4NCL Division 3S WE1

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3S WE1
2015-11-14
2015-11-15
Telford
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3S WE1

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-15
Position Name Score
1.
Singleton Michael P F
2.0
2.
Scott David A
2.0
3.
Adaway William
2.0
4.
Mercs Peter J
2.0
5.
Van Kemenade Rudy
1.5
6.
Kirby Peter J.
1.5
7.
Hatchett Paul
1.5
8.
Rutter Nick J
1.5
9.
Ferrington Nigel M
1.5
10.
Manelidou Maria
1.5
11.
Shepherd Paul D
1.5
12.
Jones Steven A
1.5
13.
Brackmann Hendrik
1.5
14.
Spencer Douglas
1.5
15.
Richardt Mike
1.5
16.
Edgell Ben P
1.5
17.
De Coverly Roger D
1.5
18.
Gill Oliver
1.5
19.
Deighton Simon
1.5
20.
Agnew Alan
1.5
21.
Rosen Daniel B
1.5
22.
McMahon Paul
1.5
23.
Amato Giampiero
1.5
24.
Vachtfeidl Petr
1.5
25.
Rudd Jack
1.5
26.
Gibson Christopher A
1.5
27.
Jarvis Derek A
1.5
28.
Gallagher Daniel GH
1.5
29.
Moore Geoffrey R
1.5
30.
Freeman Richard C P
1.5
31.
Doklestic Igor
1.0
32.
Brown Thomas
1.0
33.
Bryant Richard B E
1.0
34.
Gostelow David W
1.0
35.
Hopkins Jamie R
1.0
36.
Holton Jake
1.0
37.
Guha Chirag
1.0
38.
Wright Jonathan
1.0
39.
Crombleholme Alan K
1.0
40.
Seymour Timothy P
1.0
41.
Paterson Andrew I
1.0
42.
Cooper David M
1.0
43.
Terry Sean
1.0
44.
Stewart Joseph J
1.0
45.
Gregory Keith D F
1.0
46.
Pleasants Allan J
1.0
47.
Wojciechowski Paul
1.0
48.
Hall John
1.0
49.
Dydak Mateusz
1.0
50.
Kay Jonathan
1.0
51.
Farkas Daniel
1.0
52.
Byway Paul V
1.0
53.
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1.0
54.
Piper Stephen J
1.0
55.
Jones Christopher M
1.0
56.
Combie Alex B
1.0
57.
Cocks Elliot
1.0
58.
Moore Graham J
1.0
59.
Valentine Brian J
1.0
60.
Majer Chris E
1.0
61.
Cooper Lawrence H
1.0
62.
Cooke Charlie
1.0
63.
Garnett John S
1.0
64.
Grinsell Lee A
0.5
65.
Hewitt William
0.5
66.
Munshi Aditya
0.5
67.
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
0.5
68.
Cundy Mark A
0.5
69.
Webster Paul
0.5
70.
Page Mark E
0.5
71.
Truran Michael C
0.5
72.
Dickinson Tim R
0.5
73.
Bullen Alex
0.5
74.
Bellers Chris J
0.5
75.
Bourne Iain
0.5
76.
Mossong Hubert
0.5
77.
Redman David J
0.5
78.
Mountford Corinne
0.5
79.
McCorry Robert T
0.5
80.
Kane Robert
0.5
81.
Fowler David
0.5
82.
Mashayekh Majid
0.5
83.
Vlcek Marek
0.5
84.
Ressel Eva
0.5
85.
George Andrew P
0.5
86.
Walker Andrew N
0.5
87.
Scott Gordon W
0.5
88.
Gregory Stephen J
0.5
89.
Whiteside Robert
0.5
90.
Smith Graham
0.5
91.
Burke Steven J
0.5
92.
Madden Paul
0.5
93.
Fallowfield Nicholas
0.5
94.
Roberts Nick W
0.5
95.
Wallis Ian J
0.5
96.
Whyte Brian G
0.0
97.
Ali Golam S
0.0
98.
Neatherway A Philip
0.0
99.
Birkin Mark H
0.0
100.
Mc Aleenan Charles
0.0
101.
Millward Kevin P
0.0
102.
Compton Alistair
0.0
103.
George Matthew P
0.0
104.
Lambourne Dan M
0.0
105.
Charnley Bernard J
0.0
106.
Willow Jonah B
0.0
107.
Stayt James N
0.0


4NCL Division 3S WE1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Igor D. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Iain B. (1895)
Rudy V. K. (1942) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Paul W. (2011)
Thomas B. (2056) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Hubert M. (2051)
W G. D. (2028) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Philip N. A. (1860)
G W. B. (2133) 0.0 0-1 0.0 A S. D. (2055)
M F. N. (2118) 1.5 1-0 1.5 R D. T. (2116)
Jake H. (1702) 1.0 0-1 1.0 R M. G. (1835)
Diana-Maria S. (2053) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J W. I. (2025)
H C. L. (2345) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J M. G. (2123)
Jonathan W. (1923) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Nicholas F. (1917)
D S. P. (2062) 1.5 1-0 1.5 I P. A. (2001)
F S. M. P. (2126) 2.0 1-0 2.0 J C. B. (2056)
W R. N. (1949) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 K C. A. (2081)
M C. D. (2056) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A J. S. (2160)
E P. M. (2047) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P S. T. (2082)
C T. M. (2190) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J R. N. (2157)
Sean T. (1910) 1.0 1-0 1.0 E B. R. B. (1969)
Hendrik B. (2029) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 R H. J. (2134)
Mike R. (2038) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 A G. C. (1926)
J S. J. (2189) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Alistair C. (2081)
F G. K. D. (2014) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 E M. C. (1933)
D D. C. R. (2029) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 P F. R. C. (1996)
Oliver G. (2074) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M L. D. (2006)
Simon D. (1974) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 William H. (2054)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
H B. M. (1937) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Paul H. (1982)
John H. (2186) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J. K. P. (1995)
Charles M. A. (1778) 0.0 0-1 0.0 S G. J. (1956)
Alan A. (2102) 1.5 1-0 1.5 B W. J. (1915)
Jonathan K. (1935) 1.0 0-1 1.0 A J. D. (1921)
B R. D. (2054) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Robert K. (1898)
J R. D. (1863) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Petr V. (1974)
Paul M. (1996) 1.5 1-0 1.5 N S. J. (1978)
Charlie C. (1817) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Corinne M. (0)
Marek V. (1968) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 V B. P. (2103)
Giampiero A. (1972) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 T M. R. (2045)
Jack R. (2254) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 M J. C. (2116)
Eva R. (1600) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Douglas S. (2016)
Peter J. (1980) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Alex B. (2040)
J P. S. (2031) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 P E. B. (2124)
J B. S. (1945) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mateusz D. (1877)
J M. P. (2099) 2.0 1-0 2.0 P M. K. (1996)
Paul M. (2091) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Daniel F. (2108)
GH G. D. (2005) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Aditya M. (1621)
Elliot C. (1720) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Chirag G. (1650)
J G. S. (2060) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Maria M. (2081)
Robert W. (1821) 0.5 0-1 0.5 William A. (1953)
J V. B. (1968) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J B. C. (2018)
Graham S. (2031) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J P. A. (2030)
Table White player Black player
.
Doklestic I.
1-0
Bourne I.
.
Van Kemenade R.
0.5-0.5
Wojciechowski P.
.
Brown T.
1-0
Mossong H.
.
Gostelow D.
1-0
Neatherway A.
.
Whyte B.
0-1
Scott D.
.
Ferrington N.
1-0
Dickinson T.
.
Holton J.
0-1
Moore G.
.
Serbanescu D.
0.5-0.5
Wallis I.
.
Cooper L.
1-0
Moore G.
.
Wright J.
0.5-0.5
Fallowfield N.
.
Shepherd P.
1-0
Paterson A.
.
Singleton M.
1-0
Charnley B.
.
Roberts N.
0.5-0.5
Crombleholme A.
.
Cooper D.
0.5-0.5
Jones S.
.
Page M.
0.5-0.5
Seymour T.
.
Truran M.
0.5-0.5
Rutter N.
.
Terry S.
1-0
Bryant R.
.
Brackmann H.
0.5-0.5
Hopkins J.
.
Richardt M.
0.5-0.5
Gibson C.
.
Stewart J.
1-0
Compton A.
.
Gregory K.
0.5-0.5
Majer C.
.
De Coverly R.
0.5-0.5
Freeman R.
.
Gill O.
1-0
Lambourne D.
.
Deighton S.
0.5-0.5
Hewitt W.
.
Birkin M.
0-1
Hatchett P.
.
Hall J.
0.5-0.5
Kirby P.
.
Mc Aleenan C.
0-1
Garnett J.
.
Agnew A.
1-0
Willow J.
.
Kay J.
0-1
Jarvis D.
.
Rosen D.
1-0
Kane R.
.
Redman D.
0.5-0.5
Vachtfeidl P.
.
McMahon P.
1-0
Stayt J.
.
Cooke C.
1-0
Mountford C.
.
Vlcek M.
0.5-0.5
Byway P.
.
Amato G.
0.5-0.5
McCorry R.
.
Rudd J.
0.5-0.5
Jones C.
.
Ressel E.
0-1
Spencer D.
.
Jaszkiwskyj P.
0.5-0.5
Bullen A.
.
Piper S.
0.5-0.5
Edgell B.
.
Burke S.
0.5-0.5
Dydak M.
.
Mercs P.
1-0
Millward K.
.
Madden P.
0.5-0.5
Farkas D.
.
Gallagher D.
0.5-0.5
Munshi A.
.
Cocks E.
1-0
Guha C.
.
Gregory S.
0.5-0.5
Manelidou M.
.
Whiteside R.
0-1
Adaway W.
.
Valentine B.
0.5-0.5
Bellers C.
.
Smith G.
0.5-0.5
Pleasants A.

4NCL Division 3S WE1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Cooper Lawrence H
2345F
Rudd Jack
2254F
Grinsell Lee A
2195F
Truran Michael C
2190F
Stewart Joseph J
2189F
Hall John
2186F
Scott Gordon W
2164F
Jones Steven A
2160F
Rutter Nick J
2157F
Hopkins Jamie R
2134F
Whyte Brian G
2133F
Singleton Michael P F
2126F
Edgell Ben P
2124F
Moore Graham J
2123F
Ferrington Nigel M
2118F
Dickinson Tim R
2116F
Jones Christopher M
2116F
Farkas Daniel
2108F
Byway Paul V
2103F
Agnew Alan
2102F
Mercs Peter J
2099F
Madden Paul
2091F
Walker Andrew N
2088F
Seymour Timothy P
2082F
Compton Alistair
2081F
Crombleholme Alan K
2081F
Manelidou Maria
2081F
Gill Oliver
2074F
Shepherd Paul D
2062F
Gregory Stephen J
2060F
Brown Thomas
2056F
Charnley Bernard J
2056F
Cooper David M
2056F
George Matthew P
2055F
Scott David A
2055F
Hewitt William
2054F
Rosen Daniel B
2054F
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
2053F
Mossong Hubert
2051F
Page Mark E
2047F
McCorry Robert T
2045F
Combie Alex B
2041F
Bullen Alex
2040F
Richardt Mike
2038F
Piper Stephen J
2031F
Smith Graham
2031F
Pleasants Allan J
2030F
Brackmann Hendrik
2029F
De Coverly Roger D
2029F
Gostelow David W
2028F
Wallis Ian J
2025F
Bellers Chris J
2018F
Spencer Douglas
2016F
Gregory Keith D F
2014F
Wojciechowski Paul
2011F
Lambourne Dan M
2006F
Gallagher Daniel GH
2005F
Paterson Andrew I
2001F
Freeman Richard C P
1996F
McMahon Paul
1996F
Millward Kevin P
1996F
Kirby Peter J.
1995F
Hatchett Paul
1982F
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1980F
Stayt James N
1978F
Deighton Simon
1974F
Vachtfeidl Petr
1974F
Amato Giampiero
1972F
Webster Paul
1972F
Bryant Richard B E
1969F
Valentine Brian J
1968F
Vlcek Marek
1968F
Garnett John S
1956F
Adaway William
1953F
Roberts Nick W
1949F
Burke Steven J
1945F
Mashayekh Majid
1942F
Van Kemenade Rudy
1942F
Birkin Mark H
1937F
Kay Jonathan
1935F
Majer Chris E
1933F
Cundy Mark A
1930F
Gibson Christopher A
1926F
Wright Jonathan
1923F
Jarvis Derek A
1921F
Fallowfield Nicholas
1917F
Willow Jonah B
1915F
Terry Sean
1910F
Fowler David
1906F
Kane Robert
1898F
Bourne Iain
1895F
Dydak Mateusz
1877F
Redman David J
1863F
Neatherway A Philip
1860F
Ali Golam S
1840F
Moore Geoffrey R
1835F
Whiteside Robert
1821F
Cooke Charlie
1817F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1778F
Cocks Elliot
1720F
Holton Jake
1702F
Guha Chirag
1650F
Munshi Aditya
1621F
Ressel Eva
1600F
Doklestic Igor
0
George Andrew P
0
Mountford Corinne
0

4NCL Division 3S WE1

Export

4NCL Division 3S WE1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3S WE1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.