4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 1 WE 2
2016-01-23
2016-01-24
Birmingham
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-24
Position Name Score
1.
Lauterbach Ingrid
2.0
2.
Poobalasingam Peter S
2.0
3.
Edouard Romain
2.0
4.
Bauer Christian
2.0
5.
Gourlay Iain
2.0
6.
Adair James R
2.0
7.
Suarez Real Alberto
1.5
8.
Chevannes Sabrina L
1.5
9.
Sarakauskas Gediminas
1.5
10.
Camus de Solliers Guillaume
1.5
11.
Kett Tim
1.5
12.
Jackson James P
1.5
13.
Redmond John P.
1.5
14.
Cooper John G
1.5
15.
Pert Nicholas
1.5
16.
Willson Ollie
1.5
17.
Steil-Antoni Fiona
1.5
18.
Webb Laurence E
1.5
19.
Howell David W L
1.5
20.
Navarro Cia Miguel
1.5
21.
Hawkins Jonathan
1.5
22.
Hamitevici Vladimir
1.5
23.
Fodor Tamas Jr.
1.5
24.
Eggleston David J
1.5
25.
McDonald Neil
1.5
26.
Bremner Adam
1.5
27.
Shaw John
1.5
28.
Ledger Andrew J
1.5
29.
Speelman Jon S
1.5
30.
Hunt Harriet V
1.5
31.
Merry Alan B
1.5
32.
Bentley John L
1.5
33.
Abbas Daniel
1.5
34.
Shaw Peter
1.5
35.
Sanders Isaac B
1.5
36.
Horton Andrew P
1.5
37.
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
1.5
38.
Gordon Stephen J
1.5
39.
Wadsworth Matthew J
1.5
40.
Palliser Richard J D
1.5
41.
McNab Colin A
1.5
42.
Zakarian David
1.5
43.
Eckersley-Waites Tom
1.5
44.
Tan Justin
1.5
45.
Martin Andrew D
1.5
46.
Martins David Pires Tavares
1.5
47.
Cox John J
1.5
48.
Flear Glenn C
1.0
49.
Wallace John Paul
1.0
50.
Trent Lawrence
1.0
51.
Turner Matthew J
1.0
52.
Williamson Roger G
1.0
53.
Fernandez Daniel Howard
1.0
54.
Jameson David
1.0
55.
Hebden Mark L
1.0
56.
Zeidler Sven P.
1.0
57.
Tavares Shawn P
1.0
58.
Jones Gawain C B
1.0
59.
Kirk Ezra
1.0
60.
Notkevich Benjamin Arvola
1.0
61.
Longson Sarah N
1.0
62.
Ansell Simon T
1.0
63.
Aguiar Henrique Rui Neves
1.0
64.
Batchelor Peter J
1.0
65.
Greet Andrew N
1.0
66.
Franklin Samuel G A
1.0
67.
O'driscoll Kieran
1.0
68.
Ivell Nicholas W
1.0
69.
Gormally Daniel W
1.0
70.
Congiu Mathilde
1.0
71.
Ashton Adam G
1.0
72.
Weaving Richard
1.0
73.
Gantner Matthias
1.0
74.
Maroroa Sue
1.0
75.
Taylor Martin R
1.0
76.
Goldie Thomas
1.0
77.
Griffiths Ryan Rhys
1.0
78.
Lauridsen Jesper Morch
1.0
79.
Norinkeviciute Rasa
1.0
80.
Matta Francesca
1.0
81.
Foo Zhi Rong Benjamin
1.0
82.
Ledger Dave J
1.0
83.
Cumbers Paul
1.0
84.
Harvey Marcus R
0.5
85.
Eckersley-Waites Adam
0.5
86.
Bisby Daniel L
0.5
87.
Tarhon Brian
0.5
88.
Strugnell Carl
0.5
89.
Smith Olivia
0.5
90.
Zhou Yang-Fan
0.5
91.
Nelson Jonathan P
0.5
92.
Carron Julien
0.5
93.
Bates Richard A
0.5
94.
Rogers Jonathan W
0.5
95.
Arkell Keith C
0.5
96.
Fitzsimons David
0.5
97.
Holland James P
0.5
98.
Birtwistle Nigel
0.5
99.
Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
0.5
100.
Rendle Thomas E
0.5
101.
Roberson Peter T
0.5
102.
Latham David
0.5
103.
Ackley Peter J E
0.5
104.
Jackson Sheila
0.5
105.
Lund D Brett
0.5
106.
Burnett Jim
0.5
107.
Townsend M Paul
0.5
108.
Longson Alexander
0.5
109.
Weller Jean-Luc
0.5
110.
Regan Natasha K
0.5
111.
Wall Gavin
0.5
112.
Ciuksyte Dagne
0.5
113.
Wells Peter K
0.5
114.
Milliet Sophie
0.5
115.
O`Toole George E
0.5
116.
D`Costa Lorin A R
0.5
117.
Ledger Stephen C
0.5
118.
Wilson Julie
0.5
119.
Yanayt Eugene
0.0
120.
Brown Martin
0.0
121.
Rose Matthew
0.0
122.
Coleman David J
0.0
123.
Collins Sam E.
0.0
124.
Duncan Chris R
0.0
125.
York-Andersen Anna
0.0
126.
Sucikova Svetlana
0.0
127.
Karayiannis Costas
0.0
128.
Haria Ravi
0.0
129.
Lenier Jude A
0.0
130.
Grant David J
0.0
131.
Cumming Rhys
0.0
132.
Bucher Grant W
0.0
133.
Robertson David J
0.0
134.
Mitchell Martin
0.0
135.
Carleton John J
0.0
136.
Bhatia Kanwal K
0.0
137.
Lewyk Ihor
0.0
138.
Varney Zoe
0.0
139.
Hill Alistair
0.0
140.
Purton Ben J
0.0


4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Neves A. H. R. (2201) 1.0 0-1 1.0 J W. M. (2273)
P J. J. (2330) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 B J. G. C. (2625)
B M. A. (2376) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J E. D. (2396)
K B. K. (2084) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Fiona S. (2165)
Ingrid L. (2061) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Dagne C. (2338)
Miguel N. C. (2263) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 C F. G. (2459)
B S. I. (2340) 1.5 1-0 1.5 C A. K. (2474)
E. C. S. (2459) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jonathan H. (2577)
C L. S. (2064) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Rasa N. (2036)
E W. L. (2275) 1.5 1-0 1.5 A L. J. (2048)
T A. S. (2359) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Rhys C. (2168)
V H. H. (2444) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Brian T. (2228)
Akshaya K. (2187) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Zoe V. (1805)
Gavin W. (2336) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Benjamin F. Z. R. (2231)
Sophie M. (2369) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Tom E. (2306)
Gediminas S. (2415) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 E O. G. (2220)
Howard F. D. (2474) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Justin T. (2446)
L H. M. (2481) 1.0 0-1 1.0 S P. P. (2239)
Nicholas P. (2574) 1.5 1-0 1.5 R T. M. (2321)
Romain E. (2617) 2.0 1-0 2.0 A F. S. G. (2300)
Arvola N. B. (2328) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J R. D. (1966)
N L. S. (2108) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 E A. P. J. (1963)
Neil M. (2404) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Martin M. (2184)
John S. (2440) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W I. N. (2248)
Anna Y. (1796) 0.0 0-1 0.0 L B. J. (2155)
Kieran O. (2069) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Alexander L. (2320)
Peter S. (2116) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Mathilde C. (2267)
Paul T. M. (2268) 0.5 0-1 0.5 L C. S. (2084)
Richard W. (2246) 1.0 0-1 1.0 J G. S. (2493)
Matthias G. (2274) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Eugene Y. (2222)
D P. R. J. (2420) 1.5 1-0 1.5 L B. D. (2297)
A M. C. (2437) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Paul W. J. (2383)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David Z. (2380) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Alberto S. R. (2397)
Tavares M. D. P. (2408) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Yang-Fan Z. (2458)
R H. M. (2335) 0.5 0-1 0.5 D M. A. (2368)
Alistair H. (2167) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Sue M. (2107)
Adam E. (2280) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Iain G. (2406)
Guillaume C. D. S. (2354) 1.5 1-0 1.5 K W. P. (2434)
Ravi H. (2406) 0.0 0-1 0.0 R A. J. (2461)
Carl S. (2226) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J B. P. (2307)
G W. R. (2182) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Mihaela-Veronica F. (2249)
Julie W. (1877) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P H. J. (2235)
P. Z. S. (2166) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Adam B. (2188)
Ollie W. (2033) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 A B. R. (2337)
J G. D. (2096) 0.0 0-1 0.0 J L. D. (2217)
W B. G. (2138) 0.0 0-1 0.0 J L. A. (2387)
Julien C. (2362) 0.5 0-1 0.5 W G. D. (2506)
Ezra K. (2304) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J C. J. (2351)
L H. D. W. (2685) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J T. M. (2493)
Vladimir H. (2469) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Rhys G. R. (2358)
Jr. F. T. (2500) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 R D. L. A. (2407)
Paul C. (2180) 1.0 1-0 1.0 David J. (2095)
J P. B. (2141) 0.0 0-1 0.0 P. R. J. (2198)
E R. T. (2372) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Tim K. (2196)
T R. P. (2399) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G C. J. (2258)
David L. (2126) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 David F. (2400)
Sheila J. (2144) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Morch L. J. (2320)
J C. J. (2298) 0.0 0-1 0.0 S S. J. (2517)
Brett L. D. (2287) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 N G. A. (2441)
Daniel A. (2224) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Svetlana S. (2106)
P H. A. (2294) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Ihor L. (2048)
G A. A. (2390) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jim B. (2087)
Christian B. (2619) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Martin B. (2216)
Table White player Black player
.
Aguiar H.
0-1
Wadsworth M.
.
Jackson J.
0.5-0.5
Jones G.
.
Merry A.
0.5-0.5
Eggleston D.
.
Bhatia K.
0-1
Steil-Antoni F.
.
Lauterbach I.
1-0
Ciuksyte D.
.
Navarro Cia M.
0.5-0.5
Flear G.
.
Sanders I.
1-0
Arkell K.
.
Collins S.
0-1
Hawkins J.
.
Ledger S.
0.5-0.5
Norinkeviciute R.
.
Webb L.
1-0
Lenier J.
.
Ansell S.
1-0
Cumming R.
.
Hunt H.
1-0
Tarhon B.
.
Kalaiyalahan A.
1-0
Varney Z.
.
Wall G.
0-1
Foo Z.
.
Milliet S.
0-1
Eckersley-Waites T.
.
Sarakauskas G.
0.5-0.5
O`Toole G.
.
Fernandez D.
0.5-0.5
Tan J.
.
Hebden M.
0-1
Poobalasingam P.
.
Pert N.
1-0
Taylor M.
.
Edouard R.
1-0
Franklin S.
.
Notkevich B.
1-0
Robertson D.
.
Longson S.
0.5-0.5
Ackley P.
.
McDonald N.
1-0
Mitchell M.
.
Shaw J.
1-0
Ivell N.
.
York-Andersen A.
0-1
Bentley J.
.
O'driscoll K.
1-0
Longson A.
.
Shaw P.
0.5-0.5
Congiu M.
.
Townsend M.
0-1
Chevannes S.
.
Weaving R.
0-1
Gordon S.
.
Gantner M.
1-0
Yanayt E.
.
Palliser R.
1-0
Bisby D.
.
McNab C.
1-0
Wallace J.
.
Zakarian D.
0.5-0.5
Suarez Real A.
.
Martins D.
0.5-0.5
Zhou Y.
.
Harvey M.
0-1
Martin A.
.
Hill A.
0-1
Maroroa S.
.
Eckersley-Waites A.
0-1
Gourlay I.
.
Camus de Solliers G.
1-0
Wells P.
.
Haria R.
0-1
Adair J.
.
Strugnell C.
0.5-0.5
Batchelor P.
.
Williamson R.
0.5-0.5
Foisor M.
.
Wilson J.
0.5-0.5
Holland J.
.
Zeidler S.
0-1
Bremner A.
.
Willson O.
0.5-0.5
Bates R.
.
Grant D.
0-1
Ledger D.
.
Bucher G.
0-1
Ledger A.
.
Carron J.
0-1
Gormally D.
.
Kirk E.
0.5-0.5
Cox J.
.
Howell D.
1-0
Turner M.
.
Hamitevici V.
1-0
Griffiths R.
.
Fodor T.
0.5-0.5
D`Costa L.
.
Cumbers P.
1-0
Jameson D.
.
Purton B.
0-1
Redmond J.
.
Rendle T.
0-1
Kett T.
.
Roberson P.
0.5-0.5
Cooper J.
.
Latham D.
0.5-0.5
Fitzsimons D.
.
Jackson S.
0.5-0.5
Lauridsen J.
.
Carleton J.
0-1
Speelman J.
.
Lund D.
0.5-0.5
Greet A.
.
Abbas D.
1-0
Sucikova S.
.
Horton A.
1-0
Lewyk I.
.
Ashton A.
1-0
Burnett J.
.
Bauer C.
1-0
Brown M.

4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Howell David W L
2685F
Jones Gawain C B
2625F
Bauer Christian
2619F
Edouard Romain
2617F
Hawkins Jonathan
2577F
Pert Nicholas
2574F
Speelman Jon S
2517F
Gormally Daniel W
2506F
Fodor Tamas Jr.
2500F
Gordon Stephen J
2493F
Turner Matthew J
2493F
Hebden Mark L
2481F
Arkell Keith C
2474F
Fernandez Daniel Howard
2474F
Hamitevici Vladimir
2469F
Adair James R
2461F
Collins Sam E.
2459F
Flear Glenn C
2459F
Zhou Yang-Fan
2458F
Trent Lawrence
2451F
Tan Justin
2446F
Hunt Harriet V
2444F
Greet Andrew N
2441F
Shaw John
2440F
McNab Colin A
2437F
Wells Peter K
2434F
Palliser Richard J D
2420F
Sarakauskas Gediminas
2415F
Martins David Pires Tavares
2408F
D`Costa Lorin A R
2407F
Gourlay Iain
2406F
Haria Ravi
2406F
McDonald Neil
2404F
Fitzsimons David
2400F
Roberson Peter T
2399F
Suarez Real Alberto
2397F
Eggleston David J
2396F
Ashton Adam G
2390F
Ledger Andrew J
2387F
Wallace John Paul
2383F
Zakarian David
2380F
Merry Alan B
2376F
Rendle Thomas E
2372F
Milliet Sophie
2369F
Martin Andrew D
2368F
Carron Julien
2362F
Ansell Simon T
2359F
Griffiths Ryan Rhys
2358F
Camus de Solliers Guillaume
2354F
Cox John J
2351F
Sanders Isaac B
2340F
Ciuksyte Dagne
2338F
Bates Richard A
2337F
Wall Gavin
2336F
Harvey Marcus R
2335F
Jackson James P
2330F
Notkevich Benjamin Arvola
2328F
Taylor Martin R
2321F
Lauridsen Jesper Morch
2320F
Longson Alexander
2320F
Batchelor Peter J
2307F
Eckersley-Waites Tom
2306F
Kirk Ezra
2304F
Franklin Samuel G A
2300F
Rose Matthew
2300F
Duncan Chris R
2299F
Carleton John J
2298F
Bisby Daniel L
2297F
Horton Andrew P
2294F
Lund D Brett
2287F
Eckersley-Waites Adam
2280F
Rogers Jonathan W
2280F
Webb Laurence E
2275F
Gantner Matthias
2274F
Wadsworth Matthew J
2273F
Townsend M Paul
2268F
Congiu Mathilde
2267F
Navarro Cia Miguel
2263F
Cooper John G
2258F
Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
2249F
Ivell Nicholas W
2248F
Weller Jean-Luc
2247F
Weaving Richard
2246F
Goldie Thomas
2243F
Poobalasingam Peter S
2239F
Holland James P
2235F
Foo Zhi Rong Benjamin
2231F
Tarhon Brian
2228F
Strugnell Carl
2226F
Abbas Daniel
2224F
Yanayt Eugene
2222F
O`Toole George E
2220F
Ledger Dave J
2217F
Brown Martin
2216F
Aguiar Henrique Rui Neves
2201F
Redmond John P.
2198F
Kett Tim
2196F
Bremner Adam
2188F
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
2187F
Coleman David J
2184F
Mitchell Martin
2184F
Williamson Roger G
2182F
Cumbers Paul
2180F
Nelson Jonathan P
2180F
Cumming Rhys
2168F
Hill Alistair
2167F
Zeidler Sven P.
2166F
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2165F
Karayiannis Costas
2158F
Bentley John L
2155F
Jackson Sheila
2144F
Purton Ben J
2141F
Bucher Grant W
2138F
Tavares Shawn P
2127F
Latham David
2126F
Birtwistle Nigel
2119F
Shaw Peter
2116F
Longson Sarah N
2108F
Maroroa Sue
2107F
Sucikova Svetlana
2106F
Grant David J
2096F
Jameson David
2095F
Burnett Jim
2087F
Bhatia Kanwal K
2084F
Chevannes Sabrina L
2084F
O'driscoll Kieran
2069F
Ledger Stephen C
2064F
Lauterbach Ingrid
2061F
Regan Natasha K
2060F
Lenier Jude A
2048F
Lewyk Ihor
2048F
Norinkeviciute Rasa
2036F
Willson Ollie
2033F
Smith Olivia
1991F
Robertson David J
1966F
Ackley Peter J E
1963F
Matta Francesca
1930F
Wilson Julie
1877F
Varney Zoe
1805F
York-Andersen Anna
1796F

4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Export

4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 1 WE 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.