4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 2 WE 2
2016-01-23
2016-01-24
Birmingham
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-24
Position Name Score
1.
Ward Chris G
2.0
2.
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes Aitor
2.0
3.
Snuverink Jochem
2.0
4.
Snape Ian L
2.0
5.
Wheeler Darren P
2.0
6.
Malola Prasath.T.S
2.0
7.
Henderson David
2.0
8.
Coathup Roger H
2.0
9.
Dargan Paul A G
2.0
10.
Bayford Jim R
2.0
11.
Lewis Andrew P
2.0
12.
Mayhew Andrew
2.0
13.
Grieve Harry
2.0
14.
Willis Rupert
2.0
15.
Girdlestone Paul C
1.5
16.
Stewart Ashley
1.5
17.
Brett Andrew R
1.5
18.
Moss Guy
1.5
19.
Zhang Anthony Y
1.5
20.
Povah Nigel E
1.5
21.
Baruch Andrew J D
1.5
22.
Davis Holden
1.5
23.
Kwiatkowski Feliks J
1.5
24.
Swindells Jonathan E
1.5
25.
Fry Charles A
1.5
26.
Russell Christopher
1.5
27.
Duncanson Henry G
1.5
28.
Talsma Paul
1.5
29.
Player Edmund C
1.5
30.
Freeman Richard C P
1.5
31.
Kafka Graeme
1.5
32.
Batchelor Guy J
1.5
33.
Varnam Liam D
1.5
34.
Klingher Dominic
1.5
35.
Wilks Simon
1.0
36.
Martin Lewis
1.0
37.
O`Toole George E
1.0
38.
Stimpson Philip M
1.0
39.
Smart Michael R
1.0
40.
Shepley Julien M
1.0
41.
Golding Alex
1.0
42.
Punnett Alan K
1.0
43.
Granat Russell G
1.0
44.
Asenov Pavel
1.0
45.
Balloglu Piro
1.0
46.
Booth Richard
1.0
47.
Bowmer Kevin
1.0
48.
Eames Robert S
1.0
49.
Taylor Peter P
1.0
50.
Donegan Kate M
1.0
51.
Gooding Ian
1.0
52.
Hill Alistair
1.0
53.
Davey Mark
1.0
54.
Tukpetov Evgeny
1.0
55.
Guthrie David
1.0
56.
Zhou Yang-Jian
1.0
57.
Herring Samuel
1.0
58.
Way Julian M
1.0
59.
Kemp Peter D
1.0
60.
Anderton David W
1.0
61.
Rich Mark C
1.0
62.
Richardson John R
1.0
63.
Anbukumar Hajane
1.0
64.
Verma Aditya
1.0
65.
Harakis Alexis M
1.0
66.
Head Louise
1.0
67.
Richardson Keith B
1.0
68.
Frostick Clive A
1.0
69.
French Max
1.0
70.
Savory Richard J
1.0
71.
Buckley David E
1.0
72.
Waters Clive L
1.0
73.
Dunn Andrew
1.0
74.
Sheerin Alex
1.0
75.
Lambourne Dan M
1.0
76.
Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N
1.0
77.
Padilla Cabero Pablo
1.0
78.
Rogers Jonathan W
1.0
79.
Thomas Nicholas
1.0
80.
Okike David
1.0
81.
Reid John
0.5
82.
Portman Carl S
0.5
83.
Tomboline David
0.5
84.
Shaw Meyrick
0.5
85.
Whatley Stephen A J
0.5
86.
Bhatia Kanwal K
0.5
87.
Yurenok Maria S
0.5
88.
Chin F
0.5
89.
Walker Nicholas P
0.5
90.
Page Mark E
0.5
91.
Shephard Chris C W
0.5
92.
Mason Donald J
0.5
93.
Starley Robert
0.5
94.
Gordon-Brown Alexander J
0.5
95.
Robertson J Stuart
0.5
96.
Pickard Charles
0.5
97.
Zhang Harvey Y
0.5
98.
Mackenzie Colin
0.5
99.
Wittmann Jochen
0.5
100.
Quinn John M
0.5
101.
Pedersen Carsten
0.5
102.
Anilkumar Anantha P
0.5
103.
Hand Freddie
0.5
104.
Golding James
0.5
105.
Sathyanandha Saravanan
0.5
106.
Thompson Ian D
0.5
107.
Farrand Tom
0.5
108.
Hosken Nigel K
0.5
109.
Moreby James
0.5
110.
Tavoularis Nicholas
0.5
111.
Gregory Stephen J
0.5
112.
Moore Graham J
0.5
113.
Brown Alan M
0.5
114.
Ross Chris N
0.5
115.
Smith Graham
0.5
116.
McLaverty Claire E
0.5
117.
Cumbers Paul
0.5
118.
Murphy Hugh W
0.5
119.
Purton Ben J
0.5
120.
Tavares Shawn P
0.5
121.
Hackett Dave G
0.5
122.
Regan Natasha K
0.5
123.
Goldie Thomas
0.5
124.
Young Daniel J
0.5
125.
Cooper David M
0.5
126.
Karayiannis Costas
0.5
127.
McMichael Richard J
0.5
128.
Birtwistle Nigel
0.5
129.
Anderton Doreen
0.0
130.
Duncan Patrick C M
0.0
131.
Richmond Peter
0.0
132.
Paterson Andrew I
0.0
133.
Lam Paul G M
0.0
134.
Pitcher John
0.0
135.
Spencer Carl J
0.0
136.
Maciol Ryszard
0.0
137.
Besedin Pavel
0.0
138.
Kane Robert
0.0
139.
Fegan Chris
0.0
140.
Coates Kenneth G
0.0
141.
Habershon Paul F
0.0
142.
Stayt James N
0.0
143.
Churm Rohan M
0.0
144.
Mihalik Agoston
0.0
145.
Coleman David J
0.0


4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Y Z. A. (2090) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Nigel B. (2119)
Pavel A. (2124) 1.0 1-0 1.0 N R. C. (2206)
Piro B. (1959) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Prasath.T.S M. (2063)
S Y. M. (2025) 0.5 0-1 0.5 G D. P. A. (2136)
F C. (2162) 0.5 0-1 0.5 H C. R. (2098)
S E. R. (2200) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nicholas T. (2191)
M C. D. (2056) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ashley S. (2063)
W S. C. C. (2198) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 R B. A. (2098)
John P. (2256) 0.0 0-1 0.0 W R. J. (2280)
Nicholas T. (2229) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J C. D. (2184)
Holden D. (1707) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J Y. D. (1802)
Stuart R. J. (2105) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Aitor G. F. (2007)
Charles P. (2141) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J S. R. (2095)
Costas K. (2158) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G D. H. (2102)
Y Z. H. (1728) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Yang-Jian Z. (1773)
J K. F. (2220) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 D K. P. (2159)
Jochen W. (2108) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Simon W. (1925)
David O. (2196) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M Q. J. (2135)
Samuel H. (1886) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Mark D. (2048)
M W. J. (1991) 1.0 1-0 1.0 David G. (2187)
Carsten P. (2155) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J M. R. (2191)
Ryszard M. (2173) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jochem S. (2392)
W A. D. (2101) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 James G. (1929)
L S. I. (2166) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Saravanan S. (2154)
Pavel B. (2100) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Hajane A. (1902)
R R. J. (2300) 1.0 0-1 1.0 G W. C. (2431)
P A. A. (2024) 0.5 0-1 0.5 E S. J. (2178)
Freddie H. (1878) 0.5 0-1 0.5 P W. D. (2243)
Aditya V. (1811) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Doreen A. (0)
M H. A. (2251) 1.0 1-0 1.0 C R. M. (2114)
Robert K. (1890) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Alex S. (1623)
N S. J. (1969) 0.0 0-1 0.0 R B. J. (2025)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Chris F. (2095) 0.0 0-1 0.0 C P. E. (2193)
P T. S. (2127) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 E P. N. (2304)
C G. P. (2123) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Graham S. (2021)
Agoston M. (2154) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Harry G. (2080)
Pablo P. C. (2161) 1.0 1-0 1.0 F H. P. (2050)
K R. N. (2060) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 D B. A. J. (2067)
Thomas G. (2243) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J M. D. (2162)
Guy M. (2052) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M L. P. G. (2132)
M S. P. (1989) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 E M. C. (1894)
M S. J. (1974) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Graeme K. (2059)
Alex G. (1965) 1.0 0-1 1.0 D V. L. (2134)
D T. I. (2187) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Andrew M. (2161)
Max F. (1830) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ian G. (2031)
A F. C. (2093) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J G. A. (2043)
Christopher R. (2088) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M C. R. (2138)
E B. D. (2266) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J S. C. (2132)
James M. (2030) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Kevin B. (2090)
David H. (2080) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Richard B. (1912)
L W. C. (2095) 1.0 1-0 1.0 P W. N. (2160)
Andrew D. (2211) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 John R. (2185)
J G. S. (2053) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Louise H. (1931)
J M. G. (2135) 0.5 0-1 0.5 B R. K. (2047)
Paul T. (2177) 1.5 1-0 1.5 G C. K. (2165)
P L. A. (2283) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Tom F. (2188)
M B. A. (2073) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Lewis M. (2083)
M L. D. (1990) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 G H. D. (2134)
P F. R. C. (2009) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Meyrick S. (2080)
N F. J. (2069) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J W. S. A. (2065)
J B. G. (1890) 1.5 1-0 1.5 R S. M. (2007)
Rupert W. (2121) 2.0 1-0 2.0 K P. A. (2039)
W M. H. (2151) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G G. R. (2203)
Dominic K. (1923) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M D. K. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Zhang A.
0.5-0.5
Birtwistle N.
.
Asenov P.
1-0
Ross C.
.
Balloglu P.
0-1
Malola P.
.
Yurenok M.
0-1
Dargan P.
.
Chin F.
0-1
Coathup R.
.
Eames R.
1-0
Tavoularis N.
.
Cooper D.
0.5-0.5
Stewart A.
.
Shephard C.
0.5-0.5
Brett A.
.
Pitcher J.
0-1
Rogers J.
.
Thomas N.
1-0
Coleman D.
.
Davis H.
0.5-0.5
Young D.
.
Robertson J.
0-1
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes A.
.
Pickard C.
0.5-0.5
Savory R.
.
Karayiannis C.
0.5-0.5
Duncanson H.
.
Zhang H.
0.5-0.5
Zhou Y.
.
Kwiatkowski F.
0.5-0.5
Kemp P.
.
Wittmann J.
0.5-0.5
Wilks S.
.
Okike D.
1-0
Quinn J.
.
Herring S.
1-0
Davey M.
.
Way J.
1-0
Guthrie D.
.
Pedersen C.
0.5-0.5
McMichael R.
.
Maciol R.
0-1
Snuverink J.
.
Anderton D.
0.5-0.5
Golding J.
.
Snape I.
1-0
Sathyanandha S.
.
Besedin P.
0-1
Anbukumar H.
.
Richardson J.
0-1
Ward C.
.
Anilkumar A.
0-1
Swindells J.
.
Hand F.
0-1
Wheeler D.
.
Verma A.
1-0
Anderton D.
.
Harakis A.
1-0
Rich M.
.
Kane R.
0-1
Sheerin A.
.
Stayt J.
0-1
Bayford J.
.
Fegan C.
0-1
Player E.
.
Tavares S.
0.5-0.5
Povah N.
.
Girdlestone P.
1-0
Smith G.
.
Mihalik A.
0-1
Grieve H.
.
Padilla Cabero P.
1-0
Habershon P.
.
Regan N.
0.5-0.5
Baruch A.
.
Goldie T.
0.5-0.5
Mason D.
.
Moss G.
1-0
Lam P.
.
Stimpson P.
0.5-0.5
McLaverty C.
.
Shepley J.
0-1
Kafka G.
.
Golding A.
0-1
Varnam L.
.
Thompson I.
0-1
Mayhew A.
.
French M.
0-1
Gooding I.
.
Fry C.
0.5-0.5
Gordon-Brown A.
.
Russell C.
1-0
Churm R.
.
Buckley D.
1-0
Spencer C.
.
Moreby J.
0-1
Bowmer K.
.
Henderson D.
1-0
Booth R.
.
Waters C.
1-0
Walker N.
.
Dunn A.
0.5-0.5
Reid J.
.
Gregory S.
0.5-0.5
Head L.
.
Moore G.
0-1
Richardson K.
.
Talsma P.
1-0
Coates K.
.
Lewis A.
1-0
Farrand T.
.
Brown A.
0-1
Martin L.
.
Lambourne D.
0.5-0.5
Hackett D.
.
Freeman R.
0.5-0.5
Shaw M.
.
Fraser-Mitchell J.
0.5-0.5
Whatley S.
.
Batchelor G.
1-0
Smart M.
.
Willis R.
1-0
Punnett A.
.
Murphy H.
0.5-0.5
Granat R.
.
Klingher D.
1-0
Donegan K.

4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ward Chris G
2431F
Snuverink Jochem
2392F
Povah Nigel E
2304F
Richardson John R
2300F
Lewis Andrew P
2283F
Rogers Jonathan W
2280F
Buckley David E
2266F
Pitcher John
2256F
Harakis Alexis M
2251F
Goldie Thomas
2243F
Wheeler Darren P
2243F
Thomas Nicholas
2229F
Taylor Peter P
2227F
Kwiatkowski Feliks J
2220F
O`Toole George E
2220F
Dunn Andrew
2211F
Ross Chris N
2206F
Granat Russell G
2203F
Eames Robert S
2200F
Shephard Chris C W
2198F
Okike David
2196F
Player Edmund C
2193F
McMichael Richard J
2191F
Tavoularis Nicholas
2191F
Farrand Tom
2188F
Guthrie David
2187F
Thompson Ian D
2187F
Reid John
2185F
Coleman David J
2184F
Cumbers Paul
2180F
Swindells Jonathan E
2178F
Talsma Paul
2177F
Maciol Ryszard
2173F
Frostick Clive A
2170F
Hill Alistair
2167F
Snape Ian L
2166F
Coates Kenneth G
2165F
Chin F
2162F
Mason Donald J
2162F
Mayhew Andrew
2161F
Padilla Cabero Pablo
2161F
Walker Nicholas P
2160F
Kemp Peter D
2159F
Karayiannis Costas
2158F
Pedersen Carsten
2155F
Mihalik Agoston
2154F
Sathyanandha Saravanan
2154F
Murphy Hugh W
2151F
Pickard Charles
2141F
Purton Ben J
2141F
Churm Rohan M
2138F
Dargan Paul A G
2136F
Moore Graham J
2135F
Quinn John M
2135F
Hackett Dave G
2134F
Varnam Liam D
2134F
Lam Paul G M
2132F
Spencer Carl J
2132F
Tavares Shawn P
2127F
Asenov Pavel
2124F
Girdlestone Paul C
2123F
Willis Rupert
2121F
Richmond Peter
2120F
Birtwistle Nigel
2119F
Rich Mark C
2114F
Hosken Nigel K
2108F
Wittmann Jochen
2108F
Robertson J Stuart
2105F
Duncanson Henry G
2102F
Anderton David W
2101F
Besedin Pavel
2100F
Brett Andrew R
2098F
Coathup Roger H
2098F
Fegan Chris
2095F
Savory Richard J
2095F
Waters Clive L
2095F
Fry Charles A
2093F
Bowmer Kevin
2090F
Zhang Anthony Y
2090F
Russell Christopher
2088F
Bhatia Kanwal K
2084F
Martin Lewis
2083F
Grieve Harry
2080F
Henderson David
2080F
Shaw Meyrick
2080F
Brown Alan M
2073F
Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N
2069F
Baruch Andrew J D
2067F
Whatley Stephen A J
2065F
Malola Prasath.T.S
2063F
Stewart Ashley
2063F
Regan Natasha K
2060F
Kafka Graeme
2059F
Cooper David M
2056F
Gregory Stephen J
2053F
Moss Guy
2052F
Habershon Paul F
2050F
Davey Mark
2048F
Richardson Keith B
2047F
Mackenzie Colin
2046F
Gordon-Brown Alexander J
2043F
Punnett Alan K
2039F
Page Mark E
2036F
Gooding Ian
2031F
Moreby James
2030F
Bayford Jim R
2025F
Yurenok Maria S
2025F
Anilkumar Anantha P
2024F
Duncan Patrick C M
2022F
Smith Graham
2021F
Freeman Richard C P
2009F
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes Aitor
2007F
Smart Michael R
2007F
Paterson Andrew I
2002F
Way Julian M
1991F
Lambourne Dan M
1990F
Stimpson Philip M
1989F
Shepley Julien M
1974F
Stayt James N
1969F
Golding Alex
1965F
Balloglu Piro
1959F
Tomboline David
1932F
Head Louise
1931F
Golding James
1929F
Wilks Simon
1925F
Klingher Dominic
1923F
Booth Richard
1912F
Anbukumar Hajane
1902F
McLaverty Claire E
1894F
Portman Carl S
1893F
Batchelor Guy J
1890F
Kane Robert
1890F
Herring Samuel
1886F
Hand Freddie
1878F
French Max
1830F
Verma Aditya
1811F
Young Daniel J
1802F
Zhou Yang-Jian
1773F
Zhang Harvey Y
1728F
Davis Holden
1707F
Sheerin Alex
1623F
Anderton Doreen
0
Donegan Kate M
0
Starley Robert
0
Tukpetov Evgeny
0

4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Export

4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 2 WE 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.