4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3N WE 2
2016-01-16
2016-01-17
Wakefield
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-17
Position Name Score
1.
Wallace Paul
2.0
2.
McEwan Ken B.
2.0
3.
Hughes Roy
2.0
4.
Polaczek Richard
2.0
5.
Duke Michael
2.0
6.
Frean Daniel J
1.5
7.
Jennings Roger W
1.5
8.
Edwards Simon R
1.5
9.
Boswell Jacob Connor
1.5
10.
Lentzos Ioanis
1.5
11.
McDonagh Michael
1.5
12.
Hall John
1.5
13.
Hamer Martyn
1.5
14.
Livesey R Nigel
1.5
15.
Fabri Henrik
1.5
16.
Allen Keith
1.5
17.
Findlay David John
1.5
18.
Olson Hamish
1.5
19.
Sreeves Clement
1.5
20.
Berry Neil
1.5
21.
Burke Mitchell R
1.5
22.
Rita Joao
1.5
23.
Lyth John D
1.5
24.
Johnson Paul A
1.5
25.
Walton Alan J
1.5
26.
Mulleady Peter J
1.5
27.
Ottosen David
1.5
28.
Barlow David
1.5
29.
Drabble Andrew
1.0
30.
Bak Andrew
1.0
31.
Jaunooby Ali R
1.0
32.
Ridge Michael
1.0
33.
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
1.0
34.
Jamieson Ian
1.0
35.
Moore Gerald
1.0
36.
Emmerton Stephen J
1.0
37.
Reed John
1.0
38.
Acey Gerald
1.0
39.
Bimpson Tom
1.0
40.
Hulme David I
1.0
41.
Kay Lee P
1.0
42.
Miles Richard
1.0
43.
Cooper John G
1.0
44.
Jayawarna Nugith
1.0
45.
Johnson Michael D
1.0
46.
Valantinas Rokas
1.0
47.
Bennett Patrick
1.0
48.
Miah Zahed
1.0
49.
Cowan Richard M
1.0
50.
Scattergood Ben
1.0
51.
Edwards Jonathan
1.0
52.
Altham John T
1.0
53.
Procter Colin S
1.0
54.
McLean Robert
1.0
55.
Carpenter Martin
1.0
56.
Dean Robert A
1.0
57.
Clarke Stuart W
1.0
58.
Bak Christopher
1.0
59.
Gardiner Eric D
1.0
60.
Tyton Adam
1.0
61.
Eagleton Greg T
1.0
62.
Nicholson Jim W R
1.0
63.
Coward Neil
1.0
64.
Savidge Daniel
1.0
65.
Flores Marcial
1.0
66.
Andrews Norman G
0.5
67.
Collins Richard A
0.5
68.
Allis Richard
0.5
69.
Lang Adam R
0.5
70.
Taylor Robert
0.5
71.
Richardson Alex
0.5
72.
Blackmore Graham W
0.5
73.
Anderson Paul W
0.5
74.
Davison Colin F S
0.5
75.
Armstrong William G
0.5
76.
Taylor John Paul
0.5
77.
Flint Martina
0.5
78.
Higgie Charles L
0.5
79.
Powell Lloyd
0.5
80.
Woodard Brian
0.5
81.
Ormsby Alan
0.5
82.
Doran Chris
0.5
83.
Pardoe David
0.5
84.
Turner John M
0.5
85.
Lockett Karl J
0.5
86.
Winter Kevin
0.5
87.
Lau Jason
0.5
88.
Potter Steven
0.5
89.
Slinger Tony J
0.5
90.
Blackburn Jon
0.5
91.
Stuttard David
0.5
92.
Laurence Geoff
0.5
93.
Blackburn Sandra G
0.0
94.
White Mark W
0.0
95.
Hilton Tim
0.0
96.
Roberts Malcolm A
0.0
97.
Braham Peter
0.0
98.
Patrick David A
0.0
99.
McCarthy Damian
0.0
100.
Emerton Keith
0.0
101.
Ellames Roy
0.0
102.
Lloyd Stephen M
0.0
103.
Bramson Mike
0.0
104.
Edwards Roger J
0.0


4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Michael R. (1921) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Zahed M. (0)
Paul T. J. (1844) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 D J. M. (2036)
M L. S. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 T A. J. (1686)
G A. N. (1563) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Robert M. (0)
Martina F. (1825) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 W C. S. (2260)
Martin C. (2080) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Joao R. (1979)
R J. A. (2117) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Christopher B. (0)
W B. G. (1857) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 David S. (0)
John R. (1981) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Peter B. (0)
P K. L. (2009) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Mike B. (1863)
Marcial F. (2116) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Damian M. (1876)
Martyn H. (2058) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J S. T. (1915)
Adam T. (1869) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Kevin W. (1825)
A C. R. (1835) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Daniel S. (0)
J F. D. (1913) 1.5 1-0 1.5 L H. C. (1867)
Gerald M. (2117) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Patrick B. (2011)
Roy H. (2007) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Ben S. (1942)
Geoff L. (2019) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ieysaa B. (1779)
Chris D. (1990) 0.5 0-1 0.5 B. M. K. (2060)
M T. J. (2027) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Richard P. (2425)
S P. C. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 D L. J. (2024)
A D. R. (1824) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Neil C. (1766)
A P. D. (1861) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Nugith J. (1962)
A J. P. (1872) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J M. P. (1928)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
D G. E. (1942) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Michael D. (2036)
T E. G. (1981) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 R E. S. (1915)
R N. J. W. (2008) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Ioanis L. (2011)
David B. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Ian J. (1933)
Richard A. (2107) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Gerald A. (2104)
Paul W. (2214) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Andrew D. (2064)
Alex R. (2133) 0.5 0-1 0.5 W J. R. (2078)
J E. S. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 G C. J. (1955)
S D. C. F. (2004) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Andrew B. (2040)
Connor B. J. (1638) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 John H. (2058)
Keith E. (1802) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Nigel L. R. (1838)
Tom B. (2048) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J E. R. (1717)
Richard M. (1951) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Jon B. (0)
Michael M. (1792) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Tim H. (1818)
Lloyd P. (2096) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G A. W. (1878)
Brian W. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Hamish O. (2067)
Henrik F. (2003) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 John F. D. (2185)
Keith A. (2228) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Neil B. (2362)
Jonathan E. (2129) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Alan O. (0)
Clement S. (2349) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 David O. (2104)
R B. M. (2002) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W A. P. (1815)
Jason L. (1817) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 M C. R. (1889)
J W. A. (2206) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W W. M. (2081)
Table White player Black player
.
Ridge M.
0-1
Miah Z.
.
Taylor J.
0.5-0.5
Johnson M.
.
Lloyd S.
0-1
Altham J.
.
Andrews N.
0.5-0.5
McLean R.
.
Flint M.
0.5-0.5
Clarke S.
.
Carpenter M.
0.5-0.5
Rita J.
.
Jaunooby A.
1-0
Bak C.
.
Blackmore G.
0.5-0.5
Stuttard D.
.
Reed J.
1-0
Braham P.
.
Kay L.
1-0
Bramson M.
.
Flores M.
1-0
McCarthy D.
.
Hamer M.
1-0
Slinger T.
.
Tyton A.
1-0
Winter K.
.
Collins R.
0-1
Savidge D.
.
Frean D.
1-0
Higgie C.
.
Moore G.
0.5-0.5
Bennett P.
.
Hughes R.
1-0
Scattergood B.
.
Laurence G.
0.5-0.5
Bin-Suhayl I.
.
Doran C.
0-1
McEwan K.
.
Turner J.
0-1
Polaczek R.
.
Procter C.
0.5-0.5
Lyth J.
.
Dean R.
0-1
Coward N.
.
Patrick D.
0-1
Jayawarna N.
.
Johnson P.
0.5-0.5
Mulleady P.
.
Gardiner E.
0-1
Duke M.
.
Eagleton G.
0.5-0.5
Edwards S.
.
Nicholson J.
0.5-0.5
Lentzos I.
.
Barlow D.
1-0
Jamieson I.
.
Allis R.
0.5-0.5
Acey G.
.
Wallace P.
1-0
Drabble A.
.
Richardson A.
0-1
Jennings R.
.
Emmerton S.
0.5-0.5
Cooper J.
.
Davison C.
0-1
Bak A.
.
Boswell J.
0.5-0.5
Hall J.
.
Emerton K.
0-1
Livesey R.
.
Bimpson T.
1-0
Edwards R.
.
Miles R.
0.5-0.5
Blackburn J.
.
McDonagh M.
1-0
Hilton T.
.
Powell L.
0.5-0.5
Armstrong W.
.
Woodard B.
0-1
Olson H.
.
Fabri H.
0.5-0.5
Findlay D.
.
Allen K.
0.5-0.5
Berry N.
.
Edwards J.
1-0
Ormsby A.
.
Sreeves C.
0.5-0.5
Ottosen D.
.
Burke M.
1-0
Anderson P.
.
Lau J.
0.5-0.5
Cowan R.
.
Walton A.
1-0
White M.

4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Polaczek Richard
2425F
Berry Neil
2362F
Sreeves Clement
2349F
Clarke Stuart W
2260F
Allen Keith
2228F
Wallace Paul
2214F
Walton Alan J
2206F
Findlay David John
2185F
Lang Adam R
2146F
Richardson Alex
2133F
Edwards Jonathan
2129F
Jaunooby Ali R
2117F
Moore Gerald
2117F
Flores Marcial
2116F
Allis Richard
2107F
Acey Gerald
2104F
Ottosen David
2104F
Powell Lloyd
2096F
White Mark W
2081F
Carpenter Martin
2080F
Jennings Roger W
2078F
Olson Hamish
2067F
Drabble Andrew
2064F
McEwan Ken B.
2060F
Hall John
2058F
Hamer Martyn
2058F
Bimpson Tom
2048F
Bak Andrew
2040F
Duke Michael
2036F
Johnson Michael D
2036F
Turner John M
2027F
Lyth John D
2024F
Laurence Geoff
2019F
Bennett Patrick
2011F
Lentzos Ioanis
2011F
Kay Lee P
2009F
Nicholson Jim W R
2008F
Hughes Roy
2007F
Davison Colin F S
2004F
Fabri Henrik
2003F
Burke Mitchell R
2002F
Doran Chris
1990F
Eagleton Greg T
1981F
Reed John
1981F
Rita Joao
1979F
Jayawarna Nugith
1962F
Cooper John G
1955F
Miles Richard
1951F
Valantinas Rokas
1944F
Gardiner Eric D
1942F
Scattergood Ben
1942F
Jamieson Ian
1933F
Mulleady Peter J
1928F
Ridge Michael
1921F
Edwards Simon R
1915F
Slinger Tony J
1915F
Frean Daniel J
1913F
Cowan Richard M
1889F
Armstrong William G
1878F
McCarthy Damian
1876F
Johnson Paul A
1872F
Tyton Adam
1869F
Higgie Charles L
1867F
Potter Steven
1865F
Bramson Mike
1863F
Patrick David A
1861F
Blackmore Graham W
1857F
Taylor John Paul
1844F
Livesey R Nigel
1838F
Collins Richard A
1835F
Flint Martina
1825F
Winter Kevin
1825F
Dean Robert A
1824F
Hilton Tim
1818F
Lau Jason
1817F
Anderson Paul W
1815F
Emerton Keith
1802F
McDonagh Michael
1792F
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
1779F
Coward Neil
1766F
Roberts Malcolm A
1735F
Pardoe David
1728F
Edwards Roger J
1717F
Altham John T
1686F
Boswell Jacob Connor
1638F
Andrews Norman G
1563F
Bak Christopher
0
Barlow David
0
Blackburn Jon
0
Blackburn Sandra G
0
Braham Peter
0
Ellames Roy
0
Emmerton Stephen J
0
Hulme David I
0
Lloyd Stephen M
0
Lockett Karl J
0
McLean Robert
0
Miah Zahed
0
Ormsby Alan
0
Procter Colin S
0
Savidge Daniel
0
Stuttard David
0
Taylor Robert
0
Woodard Brian
0

4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Export

4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3N WE 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.