4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3S WE 2
2016-01-16
2016-01-17
Telford
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-17
Position Name Score
1.
Stepanyan Henrik
2.0
2.
Fallowfield Jeremy R
2.0
3.
Gibson Christopher A
2.0
4.
Rees Ioan
2.0
5.
Garnett John S
2.0
6.
Manelidou Maria
2.0
7.
Gill Oliver
2.0
8.
Adaway William
1.5
9.
Kemp Paul R
1.5
10.
Hopkins Jamie R
1.5
11.
Birkin Mark H
1.5
12.
Byway Paul V
1.5
13.
Cooke Charlie
1.5
14.
Fowler David
1.5
15.
Rudd Jack
1.5
16.
Brackmann Hendrik
1.5
17.
Brown Thomas
1.5
18.
Homer Stephen J
1.5
19.
Bullen Alex
1.5
20.
Edgell Ben P
1.5
21.
Matthews Adrian M S
1.5
22.
Bryant Richard B E
1.5
23.
Cooper Lawrence H
1.5
24.
De Coverly Roger D
1.5
25.
Alcock Graham P
1.5
26.
Pleasants Allan J
1.5
27.
Wojciechowski Paul
1.0
28.
McGann Gary
1.0
29.
Hall John
1.0
30.
Whyte Brian G
1.0
31.
Hermes Geoff R
1.0
32.
Jones Steven A
1.0
33.
Dydak Mateusz
1.0
34.
Mc Aleenan Charles
1.0
35.
Ingram Keith R
1.0
36.
Farkas Daniel
1.0
37.
Cooper David M
1.0
38.
Van Kemenade Rudy
1.0
39.
Judkins Brian D
1.0
40.
Ferrington Nigel M
1.0
41.
Holton Jake
1.0
42.
Scott David A
1.0
43.
Hatchett Paul
1.0
44.
Piper Stephen J
1.0
45.
Jones Christopher M
1.0
46.
Jarvis Derek A
1.0
47.
Mercs Peter J
1.0
48.
Wallis Ian J
1.0
49.
Devangi Patankar
1.0
50.
Myall Ivan J
1.0
51.
Stewart Joseph J
1.0
52.
Marsh Roger D W
1.0
53.
Gostelow David W
1.0
54.
Paterson Andrew I
1.0
55.
Page Mark E
1.0
56.
Neatherway A Philip
1.0
57.
Gregory Keith D F
1.0
58.
Willow Jonah B
1.0
59.
Wright Jonathan
0.5
60.
Shepherd Paul D
0.5
61.
Deighton Simon
0.5
62.
Crombleholme Alan K
0.5
63.
Mossong Hubert
0.5
64.
Taylor Robert Graham
0.5
65.
Seymour Timothy P
0.5
66.
Woodcock Keith D
0.5
67.
Roberts Nick W
0.5
68.
Agnew Alan
0.5
69.
Rutter Nick J
0.5
70.
Millward Kevin P
0.5
71.
Redman David J
0.5
72.
McMahon Paul
0.5
73.
Truran Michael C
0.5
74.
Mashayekh Majid
0.5
75.
Terry Sean
0.5
76.
Vlcek Marek
0.5
77.
Young Alan
0.5
78.
Amato Giampiero
0.5
79.
Green Michael
0.5
80.
Kozera Aleksandra
0.5
81.
Compton Alistair
0.5
82.
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
0.5
83.
Byron Alan M
0.5
84.
Fogg Martin
0.5
85.
Lamont Richard
0.5
86.
Adebajo Olufemi
0.5
87.
Williamson Kevin J
0.5
88.
Valentine Brian J
0.5
89.
Majer Chris E
0.5
90.
Slater Peter
0.5
91.
Cole James
0.5
92.
Munshi Aditya
0.5
93.
Charnley Bernard J
0.5
94.
Dickinson Tim R
0.5
95.
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
0.5
96.
Burke Steven J
0.5
97.
Elwin Adrian G
0.5
98.
Ali Golam S
0.0
99.
Idle Oscar
0.0
100.
Lees Fraser A
0.0
101.
Ressel Eva
0.0
102.
George Andrew P
0.0
103.
Combie Alex B
0.0
104.
Walker Andrew N
0.0
105.
Lunn Timothy
0.0
106.
Whiteside Robert
0.0
107.
Parekh Rajen M
0.0
108.
Madden Paul
0.0


4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
D W. K. (1666) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Peter S. (0)
Martin F. (1940) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul H. (1992)
R K. P. (2094) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J W. K. (1963)
Alan Y. (2090) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J M. I. (2049)
James C. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Peter J. (1982)
Graham T. R. (2002) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Richard L. (1902)
Rudy V. K. (1964) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J W. I. (2026)
E B. R. B. (1961) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J H. S. (1992)
R H. J. (2124) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 P E. B. (2130)
J R. N. (2165) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Ioan R. (2242)
Aditya M. (1770) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul W. (2008)
Diana-Maria S. (2042) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Hubert M. (2039)
Patankar D. (2098) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Gary M. (2088)
Jonathan W. (1902) 0.5 0-1 0.5 S G. J. (1969)
P S. T. (2079) 0.5 0-1 0.5 J M. P. (2114)
A J. S. (2180) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Paul M. (2092)
J C. B. (2040) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 R H. G. (1892)
Henrik S. (2067) 2.0 1-0 2.0 P M. K. (1988)
R F. J. (2092) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Daniel F. (2107)
Philip N. A. (1840) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Eva R. (1611)
R D. T. (2108) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 M J. C. (2122)
Alex B. (2008) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 W G. D. (2023)
J S. J. (2181) 1.0 1-0 1.0 G W. B. (2088)
W M. R. D. (2003) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Charlie C. (1817)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
D D. C. R. (2077) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Marek V. (1990)
William A. (1977) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 David F. (1897)
Simon D. (1989) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Maria M. (2093)
H B. M. (1918) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Michael G. (1872)
John H. (2179) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 H C. L. (2349)
Mateusz D. (1875) 1.0 0-1 1.0 E P. M. (2036)
Charles M. A. (1791) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M P. R. (1659)
Alan A. (2105) 0.5 0-1 0.5 I P. A. (2002)
J R. D. (1863) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G E. A. (1988)
D J. B. (1861) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 S M. A. M. (1873)
A L. F. (1836) 0.0 0-1 0.0 F G. K. D. (2008)
Majid M. (1945) 0.5 0-1 0.5 J P. A. (2049)
Giampiero A. (2004) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Oliver G. (2083)
Jack R. (2255) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M F. N. (2140)
A G. C. (1939) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Aleksandra K. (1881)
Alistair C. (2094) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Hendrik B. (2003)
M B. A. (2175) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 A S. D. (2099)
B W. J. (1905) 1.0 1-0 1.0 D S. P. (2081)
A J. D. (1929) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 K C. A. (2075)
J B. S. (1943) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P A. G. (1806)
Timothy L. (2057) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Thomas B. (2072)
J V. B. (1969) 0.5 0-1 0.5 V B. P. (2098)
E M. C. (1939) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul M. (2008)
Table White player Black player
.
Woodcock K.
0.5-0.5
Slater P.
.
Fogg M.
0.5-0.5
Hatchett P.
.
Kemp P.
1-0
Williamson K.
.
Young A.
0.5-0.5
Myall I.
.
Cole J.
0.5-0.5
Jaszkiwskyj P.
.
Taylor R.
0.5-0.5
Lamont R.
.
Van Kemenade R.
1-0
Wallis I.
.
Bryant R.
0.5-0.5
Homer S.
.
Hopkins J.
0.5-0.5
Edgell B.
.
Rutter N.
0-1
Rees I.
.
Munshi A.
0.5-0.5
Wojciechowski P.
.
Serbanescu D.
0.5-0.5
Mossong H.
.
Devangi P.
0.5-0.5
McGann G.
.
Wright J.
0-1
Garnett J.
.
Seymour T.
0-1
Mercs P.
.
Jones S.
1-0
Madden P.
.
Charnley B.
0.5-0.5
Hermes G.
.
Stepanyan H.
1-0
Millward K.
.
Fallowfield J.
1-0
Farkas D.
.
Neatherway A.
1-0
Ressel E.
.
Dickinson T.
0.5-0.5
Jones C.
.
Bullen A.
0.5-0.5
Gostelow D.
.
Stewart J.
1-0
Whyte B.
.
Marsh R.
0.5-0.5
Cooke C.
.
De Coverly R.
1-0
Vlcek M.
.
Adaway W.
0.5-0.5
Fowler D.
.
Deighton S.
0-1
Manelidou M.
.
Birkin M.
0.5-0.5
Green M.
.
Hall J.
0.5-0.5
Cooper L.
.
Dydak M.
0-1
Page M.
.
Mc Aleenan C.
1-0
Parekh R.
.
Agnew A.
0-1
Paterson A.
.
Redman D.
0.5-0.5
Elwin A.
.
Judkins B.
0.5-0.5
Matthews A.
.
Lees F.
0-1
Gregory K.
.
Mashayekh M.
0-1
Pleasants A.
.
Amato G.
0-1
Gill O.
.
Rudd J.
1-0
Ferrington N.
.
Gibson C.
1-0
Kozera A.
.
Compton A.
0.5-0.5
Brackmann H.
.
Byron A.
0.5-0.5
Scott D.
.
Willow J.
1-0
Shepherd P.
.
Jarvis D.
0.5-0.5
Crombleholme A.
.
Burke S.
0.5-0.5
Alcock G.
.
Lunn T.
0-1
Brown T.
.
Valentine B.
0-1
Byway P.
.
Majer C.
0.5-0.5
McMahon P.

4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Cooper Lawrence H
2349F
Rudd Jack
2255F
Rees Ioan
2242F
Stewart Joseph J
2181F
Jones Steven A
2180F
Hall John
2179F
Truran Michael C
2176F
Byron Alan M
2175F
Rutter Nick J
2165F
Ferrington Nigel M
2140F
Edgell Ben P
2130F
Hopkins Jamie R
2124F
Jones Christopher M
2122F
Mercs Peter J
2114F
Dickinson Tim R
2108F
Farkas Daniel
2107F
Agnew Alan
2105F
Scott David A
2099F
Byway Paul V
2098F
Devangi Patankar
2098F
Compton Alistair
2094F
Kemp Paul R
2094F
Manelidou Maria
2093F
Fallowfield Jeremy R
2092F
Madden Paul
2092F
Young Alan
2090F
McGann Gary
2088F
Whyte Brian G
2088F
Walker Andrew N
2084F
Gill Oliver
2083F
Shepherd Paul D
2081F
Seymour Timothy P
2079F
De Coverly Roger D
2077F
Crombleholme Alan K
2075F
Brown Thomas
2072F
Stepanyan Henrik
2067F
Lunn Timothy
2057F
Cooper David M
2056F
Combie Alex B
2051F
Myall Ivan J
2049F
Pleasants Allan J
2049F
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
2042F
Charnley Bernard J
2040F
Mossong Hubert
2039F
Page Mark E
2036F
Piper Stephen J
2034F
Wallis Ian J
2026F
Gostelow David W
2023F
Bullen Alex
2008F
Gregory Keith D F
2008F
McMahon Paul
2008F
Wojciechowski Paul
2008F
Amato Giampiero
2004F
Brackmann Hendrik
2003F
Marsh Roger D W
2003F
Paterson Andrew I
2002F
Taylor Robert Graham
2002F
Ingram Keith R
1996F
Hatchett Paul
1992F
Homer Stephen J
1992F
Vlcek Marek
1990F
Deighton Simon
1989F
Elwin Adrian G
1988F
Millward Kevin P
1988F
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1982F
Adaway William
1977F
Garnett John S
1969F
Valentine Brian J
1969F
Van Kemenade Rudy
1964F
Adebajo Olufemi
1963F
Williamson Kevin J
1963F
Bryant Richard B E
1961F
Roberts Nick W
1956F
Mashayekh Majid
1945F
Burke Steven J
1943F
Fogg Martin
1940F
Gibson Christopher A
1939F
Majer Chris E
1939F
Jarvis Derek A
1929F
Birkin Mark H
1918F
Terry Sean
1905F
Willow Jonah B
1905F
Lamont Richard
1902F
Wright Jonathan
1902F
Fowler David
1897F
Hermes Geoff R
1892F
Kozera Aleksandra
1881F
Dydak Mateusz
1875F
Matthews Adrian M S
1873F
Green Michael
1872F
Redman David J
1863F
Judkins Brian D
1861F
Neatherway A Philip
1840F
Lees Fraser A
1836F
Ali Golam S
1834F
Cooke Charlie
1817F
Whiteside Robert
1814F
Alcock Graham P
1806F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1791F
Munshi Aditya
1770F
Holton Jake
1730F
Idle Oscar
1708F
Woodcock Keith D
1666F
Parekh Rajen M
1659F
Ressel Eva
1611F
Cole James
0
George Andrew P
0
Slater Peter
0

4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Export

4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3S WE 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.