2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon
2016-03-15
2016-05-03
United States
San Francisco, California

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Rank

Date of round: 2016-05-03
Position Name Score
1.
Doyle Bryon
7.0
2.
Winslow Elliott
6.5
3.
Shaw Tenzing
6.0
4.
Critelli James M
6.0
5.
Tsodikova Natalia
6.0
6.
Stearman Josiah
5.5
7.
Krasnov Steven
5.5
8.
Shakhnazarov Oleg
5.5
9.
Wang Yuan
5.5
10.
Askin David
5.0
11.
Melville Cailen
5.0
12.
Chinguun Bayaraa
5.0
13.
Newey Richard
5.0
14.
Vickers Keith
5.0
15.
Walters Kevin
5.0
16.
Andries W Craig
5.0
17.
Cheng Alfonso
5.0
18.
Gaffagan Steven
5.0
19.
Wong Russell
5.0
20.
Askin Michael
5.0
21.
Walder Michael
5.0
22.
Paquette James
4.5
23.
Sherwood Peter
4.5
24.
Rudyak Felix
4.5
25.
Babayan Gagik
4.5
26.
Magdangal Julian Francisco
4.5
27.
Campers Willie
4.5
28.
Kim Isaiah
4.5
29.
Mays Jerry
4.5
30.
Uzzaman Ashik
4.5
31.
Rakonitz David
4.5
32.
Boldi Ethan
4.5
33.
Clemens Kristian
4.5
34.
McKellar Daniel
4.0
35.
Shnaiderman Lazar
4.0
36.
Ochoa Jason
4.0
37.
Bertot German
4.0
38.
Casares Nick
4.0
39.
Cohee James
4.0
40.
Malykin Erika
4.0
41.
Traub Igor
4.0
42.
Weingarten Daniel P
4.0
43.
Dougal Michael
4.0
44.
Sarafian Greg
4.0
45.
Cunningham Charles
4.0
46.
Marcus Joel
4.0
47.
Fuentes Romulo
4.0
48.
Drane Robert
4.0
49.
Nelson Christopher R
3.5
50.
Anderson Michael
3.5
51.
Erickson Lane Austin
3.5
52.
McCarty-Snead Callaghan
3.5
53.
Menghrajani Alok
3.5
54.
Donaldson Kyle Garrett
3.5
55.
Porlares Teodoro
3.5
56.
Simpkins Jerry
3.5
57.
Royzen Igor
3.5
58.
Lesquillier Walter
3.5
59.
Kumar Vikas
3.5
60.
Harmon Frederick G
3.5
61.
Flores Gomez David
3.5
62.
Morgan Jerry
3.0
63.
Yamamoto Craig
3.0
64.
Greene Sam
3.0
65.
Bacus Ephraim
3.0
66.
Donnelly Patrick T
3.0
67.
Reichwein Axel
3.0
68.
Brown Nicholas M
3.0
69.
Oyuntseren Togtokh
3.0
70.
Olson David R
3.0
71.
Aafjes Marc
3.0
72.
Eastham Asher
3.0
73.
James Charles H
3.0
74.
Palmeri Ralph P
3.0
75.
Montoya Daniel
2.5
76.
Sachs-Weintraub Julian
2.5
77.
Capdeville Barry
2.5
78.
Abraham Michael
2.5
79.
Maser Thomas
2.5
80.
Touset Stephen
2.5
81.
Moren Brandon
2.5
82.
Bekhtur Bayaraa
2.0
83.
Ebert John
2.0
84.
McCarty-Snead Fianna P
2.0
85.
Dupree Charles
2.0
86.
Giridharan Durgashankar
2.0
87.
Enkh Tergelsar
2.0
88.
Boldi Nicholas
2.0
89.
Frank Robert
2.0
90.
Bilguun Bayaraa
2.0
91.
Poler Jonathan Daniel
2.0
92.
Ruiz Anastacio
2.0
93.
Moor William Edward
2.0
94.
Allen Tom
2.0
95.
Nassif Wassim
1.5
96.
Cowgill Jackie P
1.5
97.
Handler Andrew Todd
1.5
98.
Robeal Rafik
1.5
99.
Macintyre Brendan
1.5
100.
Standen Julian
1.5
101.
Schegerin Marc
1.5
102.
Tracy Joseph
1.0
103.
Hooshdaran Soheil
1.0
104.
Otterbach Renate
1.0
105.
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
1.0
106.
Kondakov Adrian
1.0
107.
Orgilmunkh Tselmeg
1.0
108.
Harris III William Orson
1.0
109.
Kokish Iris Roberta
0.5
110.
Tan Jacky T
0.5
111.
Hilliard Michael
0.5
112.
Erdenebileg Enkhjin
0.5
113.
Anderson Joseph
0.0
114.
Shinejil Michelle
0.0
115.
Shinejil Maximus
0.0
116.
Stearman Micah
0.0
117.
Ben Brahim Asma
0.0
118.
Kondakova Elena
0.0
119.
McCarty Snead Tallulah A
0.0
120.
Steger Eric A
0.0
121.
Chan John
0.0
122.
Robertson Guy R
0.0
123.
Olson David L
0.0
124.
Erdenebileg Dashzveg
0.0
125.
Henriques Keith
0.0


2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Keith H. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 P C. J. (0)
Tselmeg O. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 H J. C. (1528)
John E. (1914) 2.0 1-0 2.0 M B. N. (1562)
Enkhjin E. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 T D. P. (1709)
Erkhes E. M. (1368) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Austin E. L. (1527)
Anastacio R. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Wassim N. (1329)
Barry C. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Charles D. (1656)
Michael A. (1634) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Tergelsar E. (1304)
Daniel P. J. (1257) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Renate O. (1270)
R O. D. (1399) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Nicholas B. (1286)
Marc A. (1462) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Robert F. (1423)
Bayaraa B. (1885) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Tom A. (1582)
Alok M. (1639) 3.5 0-1 3.5 P P. R. (1646)
Garrett D. K. (1527) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Bayaraa B. (1021)
Sam G. (1532) 3.0 1-0 3.0 R R. G. (1593)
Jerry S. (1614) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Jerry M. (1942)
Erika M. (1633) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Jerry M. (1564)
Ephraim B. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Robert D. (1946)
James C. (1726) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Durgashankar G. (1724)
German B. (1668) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Julian S. (1674)
G H. F. (1608) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Craig A. W. (1883)
Nick C. (1603) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Marc S. (1344)
Daniel M. (1683) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Lazar S. (1855)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Francisco M. J. (1685) 4.5 1-0 4.5 R N. C. (1797)
Ethan B. (1702) 4.5 0-1 4.5 David A. (1904)
James P. (1701) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Stephen T. (1590)
Joel M. (1856) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Cailen M. (1890)
Charles C. (1501) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Isaiah K. (1733)
Vikas K. (1748) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 David F. G. (1781)
Felix R. (1938) 4.5 1-0 4.5 P W. D. (0)
David R. (1624) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Michael H. (1441)
Peter S. (1751) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Asher E. (1405)
Gagik B. (1853) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Julian S. (1518)
Ashik U. (1928) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Willie C. (1753)
Michael D. (1835) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Keith V. (1984)
Kristian C. (1861) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Greg S. (1882)
Richard N. (1796) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Steven K. (1962)
Bayaraa C. (1811) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Walter L. (1717)
Michael A. (1989) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Teodoro P. (1752)
Michael W. (2026) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Elliott W. (2222)
Yuan W. (1939) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Natalia T. (2151)
Oleg S. (2108) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Alfonso C. (1859)
Tenzing S. (2241) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Kevin W. (1805)
Bryon D. (2051) 7.0 1-0 7.0 M C. J. (2292)
Josiah S. (2162) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Steven G. (2001)
Table White player Black player
.
Henriques K.
0-1
Cowgill J.
.
Orgilmunkh T.
0-1
James C.
.
Ebert J.
1-0
Brown N.
.
Erdenebileg E.
0-1
Donnelly P.
.
Erdenebileg M.
0-1
Erickson L.
.
Ruiz A.
1-0
Nassif W.
.
Capdeville B.
0-1
Dupree C.
.
Abraham M.
0-1
Enkh T.
.
Poler J.
1-0
Otterbach R.
.
Olson D.
0.5-0.5
Boldi N.
.
Aafjes M.
1-0
Frank R.
.
Bekhtur B.
1-0
Allen T.
.
Menghrajani A.
0-1
Palmeri R.
.
Donaldson K.
1-0
Bilguun B.
.
Greene S.
1-0
Robertson G.
.
Simpkins J.
0-1
Mays J.
.
Malykin E.
1-0
Morgan J.
.
Bacus E.
0-1
Drane R.
.
Cohee J.
1-0
Giridharan D.
.
Bertot G.
1-0
Standen J.
.
Harmon F.
0-1
Andries W.
.
Casares N.
1-0
Schegerin M.
.
McKellar D.
0.5-0.5
Shnaiderman L.
.
Magdangal J.
1-0
Nelson C.
.
Boldi E.
0-1
Askin D.
.
Paquette J.
1-0
Touset S.
.
Marcus J.
0-1
Melville C.
.
Cunningham C.
0.5-0.5
Kim I.
.
Kumar V.
0.5-0.5
Flores Gomez D.
.
Rudyak F.
1-0
Weingarten D.
.
Rakonitz D.
1-0
Hilliard M.
.
Sherwood P.
1-0
Eastham A.
.
Babayan G.
1-0
Sachs-Weintraub J.
.
Uzzaman A.
1-0
Campers W.
.
Dougal M.
0.5-0.5
Vickers K.
.
Clemens K.
0.5-0.5
Sarafian G.
.
Newey R.
0-1
Krasnov S.
.
Chinguun B.
1-0
Lesquillier W.
.
Askin M.
1-0
Porlares T.
.
Walder M.
0-1
Winslow E.
.
Wang Y.
0-1
Tsodikova N.
.
Shakhnazarov O.
1-0
Cheng A.
.
Shaw T.
1-0
Walters K.
.
Doyle B.
1-0
Critelli J.
.
Stearman J.
1-0
Gaffagan S.

2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Critelli James M
2292F
Shaw Tenzing
2241F
Winslow Elliott
2222F
Fuentes Romulo
2173F
Stearman Josiah
2162F
Tsodikova Natalia
2151F
Olson David L
2124F
Shakhnazarov Oleg
2108F
Wong Russell
2087F
Traub Igor
2082F
Doyle Bryon
2051F
Walder Michael
2026F
Gaffagan Steven
2001F
Askin Michael
1989F
Tracy Joseph
1985F
Vickers Keith
1984F
Maser Thomas
1966F
Krasnov Steven
1962F
Drane Robert
1946F
Mays Jerry
1942F
Wang Yuan
1939F
Rudyak Felix
1938F
Uzzaman Ashik
1928F
Ebert John
1914F
Steger Eric A
1912F
Askin David
1904F
Melville Cailen
1890F
Bekhtur Bayaraa
1885F
Andries W Craig
1883F
Sarafian Greg
1882F
Ochoa Jason
1880F
Clemens Kristian
1861F
Cheng Alfonso
1859F
Marcus Joel
1856F
Royzen Igor
1856F
Shnaiderman Lazar
1855F
Babayan Gagik
1853F
Anderson Michael
1841F
Reichwein Axel
1837F
Dougal Michael
1835F
Chinguun Bayaraa
1811F
Walters Kevin
1805F
Hooshdaran Soheil
1800F
Nelson Christopher R
1797F
Newey Richard
1796F
Flores Gomez David
1781F
Kokish Iris Roberta
1768F
Handler Andrew Todd
1759F
Campers Willie
1753F
Moren Brandon
1753F
Porlares Teodoro
1752F
Sherwood Peter
1751F
Kumar Vikas
1748F
Montoya Daniel
1738F
Kim Isaiah
1733F
Cohee James
1726F
Giridharan Durgashankar
1724F
Lesquillier Walter
1717F
Donnelly Patrick T
1709F
Boldi Ethan
1702F
Paquette James
1701F
Robeal Rafik
1688F
Magdangal Julian Francisco
1685F
McKellar Daniel
1683F
McCarty-Snead Callaghan
1682F
Standen Julian
1674F
Bertot German
1668F
Dupree Charles
1656F
Moor William Edward
1650F
Palmeri Ralph P
1646F
Macintyre Brendan
1644F
Menghrajani Alok
1639F
Yamamoto Craig
1638F
Abraham Michael
1634F
Malykin Erika
1633F
Rakonitz David
1624F
Chan John
1618F
Oyuntseren Togtokh
1614F
Simpkins Jerry
1614F
Harmon Frederick G
1608F
Casares Nick
1603F
Robertson Guy R
1593F
Touset Stephen
1590F
Allen Tom
1582F
Morgan Jerry
1564F
Brown Nicholas M
1562F
Kondakov Adrian
1560F
Greene Sam
1532F
James Charles H
1528F
Donaldson Kyle Garrett
1527F
Erickson Lane Austin
1527F
Sachs-Weintraub Julian
1518F
Cunningham Charles
1501F
Tan Jacky T
1491F
Aafjes Marc
1462F
Hilliard Michael
1441F
Frank Robert
1423F
Eastham Asher
1405F
Olson David R
1399F
Stearman Micah
1383F
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
1368F
Schegerin Marc
1344F
Nassif Wassim
1329F
Enkh Tergelsar
1304F
Erdenebileg Dashzveg
1297F
Boldi Nicholas
1286F
Otterbach Renate
1270F
Poler Jonathan Daniel
1257F
Harris III William Orson
1227F
Bilguun Bayaraa
1021F
Anderson Joseph
0
Bacus Ephraim
0
Ben Brahim Asma
0
Capdeville Barry
0
Cowgill Jackie P
0
Erdenebileg Enkhjin
0
Henriques Keith
0
Kondakova Elena
0
McCarty-Snead Fianna P
0
McCarty Snead Tallulah A
0
Orgilmunkh Tselmeg
0
Ruiz Anastacio
0
Shinejil Maximus
0
Shinejil Michelle
0
Weingarten Daniel P
0

2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Export

2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2016 Mechanics' Spring Tuesday Marathon

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.