2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament
2016-10-18
2016-12-13
United States
San Francisco, California

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2016-12-13
Position Name Score
1.
Winslow Elliott
7.5
2.
Chinguun Bayaraa
7.0
3.
Stearman Josiah
7.0
4.
Sevall Jacob
6.5
5.
Askin Michael
6.5
6.
Oconnor Derek
6.5
7.
Shakhnazarov Oleg
6.5
8.
Walder Michael
6.5
9.
Wong Russell
6.0
10.
Steigum Erling
5.5
11.
Askin David
5.5
12.
Sarafian Greg
5.5
13.
Lee Gordon S Arai
5.0
14.
Reichwein Axel
5.0
15.
Maser Thomas
5.0
16.
Uzzaman Ashik
5.0
17.
Pryor Jamieson
5.0
18.
Argo Guy
5.0
19.
Gaffagan Steven
5.0
20.
Kuczek Kevin
5.0
21.
Yang Eric
5.0
22.
Andries W Craig
5.0
23.
Handler Andrew Todd
5.0
24.
Chan John
5.0
25.
Boldi Ethan
5.0
26.
Walters Kevin
4.5
27.
Kim Isaiah
4.5
28.
Lin Aung Tun
4.5
29.
Newey Richard
4.5
30.
Mays Jerry
4.5
31.
Yanofsky Kevin
4.5
32.
Gray William
4.5
33.
Pan Hongkai
4.5
34.
Melville Cailen
4.5
35.
Erickson Lane
4.5
36.
Crofts Jacob
4.0
37.
McKellar Daniel
4.0
38.
McEnroe Glenn
4.0
39.
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
4.0
40.
Sherwood Peter
4.0
41.
Poling Scott
4.0
42.
Clemens Kristian
4.0
43.
Valente Marty
4.0
44.
White Benjamin M
4.0
45.
Casares Nick
4.0
46.
Paquette James
4.0
47.
Thornally Frank
4.0
48.
Hack Richard
4.0
49.
Manvelyan Hovik
4.0
50.
Campers Willie
4.0
51.
Drane Robert
4.0
52.
Riese Kayven
3.5
53.
Tuck Drew
3.5
54.
Enkh Tergelsar
3.5
55.
Sadowsky Jacob A
3.5
56.
Krasnov Steven
3.5
57.
Viswanath Ganesh
3.5
58.
Rakonitz David
3.5
59.
Ricard Bruce
3.5
60.
Starr Albert
3.5
61.
Donaldson Kyle Garrett
3.5
62.
Eastham Asher
3.5
63.
Sachs-Weintraub Julian
3.5
64.
Brown Nicholas M
3.5
65.
Jensen Christian
3.5
66.
Otterbach Renate
3.0
67.
Abraham Michael
3.0
68.
Simpkins Jerry
3.0
69.
Adams Sophie
3.0
70.
Hakobyan Sos
3.0
71.
Malykin Erika
3.0
72.
Harris Clarence
3.0
73.
Marcus Joel
3.0
74.
Hilliard Michael
3.0
75.
Donaldson John
3.0
76.
Marrus Matthew
2.5
77.
Smtih III Mahlon
2.5
78.
Bilguun Bayaraa
2.5
79.
Macintyre Brendan
2.5
80.
Khristoforov Sergey
2.5
81.
Robertson Guy
2.5
82.
Boldi Nicholas
2.0
83.
Frank Robert
2.0
84.
Capdeville Barry
2.0
85.
Wang Yuan
2.0
86.
Morgan Jerry
2.0
87.
Olson David
2.0
88.
Bayaraa Timothy
2.0
89.
Cunningham Charles
2.0
90.
Pasko Yuriy
2.0
91.
James Charles
2.0
92.
Yamamoto Craig
2.0
93.
Montoya Daniel
2.0
94.
Reed Nicholas
2.0
95.
Buland Roger
1.5
96.
Touset Stephen
1.5
97.
Stearman Micah
1.5
98.
Cowgill Jackie
1.5
99.
Baterdene Jonathan
1.5
100.
Leou-on Tien
1.0
101.
Royzen Igor
1.0
102.
GUROVICH ROMAN
1.0
103.
Greene Sam
1.0
104.
Doyle Bryon
1.0
105.
Pepperell Brian
0.5
106.
Moren Brandon
0.5
107.
Weingarten Daniel
0.5
108.
Nassif Wassim
0.5
109.
Bannan Frank
0.0
110.
Trapani Nick Leonard
0.0
111.
Raphael Pat
0.0
112.
Erdenebileg Dashzveg
0.0
113.
Julia Steven Andrew
0.0


2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Micah S. (1374) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Wassim N. (1274)
Timothy B. (1077) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Nicholas B. (1297)
Charles C. (1483) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Bryon D. (2107)
Jonathan B. (1357) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Matthew M. (1198)
Barry C. (1392) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Nicholas R. (0)
Sophie A. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Craig Y. (1645)
Jerry S. (1632) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Drew T. (1643)
Jerry M. (1592) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Erkhes E. M. (1362)
Renate O. (1259) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Yuriy P. (1170)
Robert F. (1411) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Jackie C. (1205)
Garrett D. K. (1507) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Joel M. (1803)
Albert S. (1659) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Bayaraa B. (1068)
Tergelsar E. (1326) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Arai L. G. S. (1763)
Glenn M. (1598) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Marty V. (1390)
Michael A. (1586) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Brendan M. (1616)
Julian S. (1547) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Richard N. (1757)
Nick C. (1616) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Charles J. (1525)
Jacob C. (1651) 4.0 0-1 4.0 David A. (1901)
M B. N. (1577) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Bruce R. (1555)
Kevin Y. (1409) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Clarence H. (1508)
A S. J. (1675) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Asher E. (1415)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Cailen M. (1915) 4.5 1-0 4.5 M W. B. (1741)
Jerry M. (1733) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Todd H. A. (1726)
Lane E. (1588) 4.5 1-0 4.5 James P. (1683)
John C. (1599) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Willie C. (1765)
Daniel M. (1702) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Michael H. (1395)
Scott P. (1753) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Kevin K. (1869)
Kristian C. (1855) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Richard H. (1650)
William G. (1906) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Guy A. (1932)
Frank T. (2093) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Peter S. (1737)
Ethan B. (1757) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Kayven R. (1722)
Greg S. (1872) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Jacob S. (1949)
Erling S. (1916) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Tun L. A. (1774)
Axel R. (0) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Sergey K. (2047)
Isaiah K. (1779) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Christian J. (1760)
Jamieson P. (1937) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Kevin W. (1906)
Steven G. (2015) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Michael A. (1993)
Thomas M. (1918) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Craig A. W. (1861)
Michael W. (2000) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Ashik U. (1917)
Oleg S. (2115) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Derek O. (2109)
Josiah S. (2175) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Russell W. (2061)
Elliott W. (2240) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Bayaraa C. (2065)
Table White player Black player
.
Stearman M.
0.5-0.5
Nassif W.
.
Bayaraa T.
0.5-0.5
Boldi N.
.
Cunningham C.
0-1
Doyle B.
.
Baterdene J.
0-1
Marrus M.
.
Capdeville B.
1-0
Reed N.
.
Adams S.
0-1
Yamamoto C.
.
Simpkins J.
0-1
Tuck D.
.
Morgan J.
0-1
Erdenebileg M.
.
Otterbach R.
1-0
Pasko Y.
.
Frank R.
1-0
Cowgill J.
.
Donaldson K.
0-1
Marcus J.
.
Starr A.
1-0
Bilguun B.
.
Enkh T.
0-1
Lee G.
.
McEnroe G.
0.5-0.5
Valente M.
.
Abraham M.
1-0
Macintyre B.
.
Sachs-Weintraub J.
0-1
Newey R.
.
Casares N.
1-0
James C.
.
Crofts J.
0-1
Askin D.
.
Brown N.
1-0
Ricard B.
.
Yanofsky K.
1-0
Harris C.
.
Sadowsky J.
0.5-0.5
Eastham A.
.
Melville C.
1-0
White B.
.
Mays J.
0-1
Handler A.
.
Erickson L.
1-0
Paquette J.
.
Chan J.
1-0
Campers W.
.
McKellar D.
1-0
Hilliard M.
.
Poling S.
0-1
Kuczek K.
.
Clemens K.
1-0
Hack R.
.
Gray W.
0-1
Argo G.
.
Thornally F.
1-0
Sherwood P.
.
Boldi E.
1-0
Riese K.
.
Sarafian G.
0-1
Sevall J.
.
Steigum E.
1-0
Lin A.
.
Reichwein A.
0.5-0.5
Khristoforov S.
.
Kim I.
1-0
Jensen C.
.
Pryor J.
1-0
Walters K.
.
Gaffagan S.
0-1
Askin M.
.
Maser T.
1-0
Andries W.
.
Walder M.
1-0
Uzzaman A.
.
Shakhnazarov O.
0.5-0.5
Oconnor D.
.
Stearman J.
1-0
Wong R.
.
Winslow E.
1-0
Chinguun B.

2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Donaldson John
2398F
Winslow Elliott
2240F
Stearman Josiah
2175F
Shakhnazarov Oleg
2115F
Oconnor Derek
2109F
Doyle Bryon
2107F
Thornally Frank
2093F
Chinguun Bayaraa
2065F
Wong Russell
2061F
Viswanath Ganesh
2059F
Khristoforov Sergey
2047F
Gaffagan Steven
2015F
Pan Hongkai
2001F
Walder Michael
2000F
Askin Michael
1993F
Krasnov Steven
1991F
Wang Yuan
1963F
Sevall Jacob
1949F
Pryor Jamieson
1937F
Argo Guy
1932F
Maser Thomas
1918F
Uzzaman Ashik
1917F
Steigum Erling
1916F
Melville Cailen
1915F
Manvelyan Hovik
1909F
Gray William
1906F
Walters Kevin
1906F
Askin David
1901F
Smtih III Mahlon
1874F
Sarafian Greg
1872F
Kuczek Kevin
1869F
Hakobyan Sos
1868F
Andries W Craig
1861F
Drane Robert
1857F
Clemens Kristian
1855F
Yang Eric
1855F
Royzen Igor
1834F
GUROVICH ROMAN
1821F
Marcus Joel
1803F
Bannan Frank
1786F
Kim Isaiah
1779F
Lin Aung Tun
1774F
Campers Willie
1765F
Lee Gordon S Arai
1763F
Jensen Christian
1760F
Moren Brandon
1760F
Boldi Ethan
1757F
Newey Richard
1757F
Poling Scott
1753F
White Benjamin M
1741F
Montoya Daniel
1740F
Sherwood Peter
1737F
Mays Jerry
1733F
Handler Andrew Todd
1726F
Riese Kayven
1722F
McKellar Daniel
1702F
Weingarten Daniel
1702F
Paquette James
1683F
Sadowsky Jacob A
1675F
Starr Albert
1659F
Crofts Jacob
1651F
Hack Richard
1650F
Rakonitz David
1649F
Yamamoto Craig
1645F
Tuck Drew
1643F
Malykin Erika
1634F
Simpkins Jerry
1632F
Casares Nick
1616F
Macintyre Brendan
1616F
Touset Stephen
1613F
Chan John
1599F
McEnroe Glenn
1598F
Morgan Jerry
1592F
Erickson Lane
1588F
Abraham Michael
1586F
Robertson Guy
1582F
Brown Nicholas M
1577F
Ricard Bruce
1555F
Sachs-Weintraub Julian
1547F
Greene Sam
1534F
James Charles
1525F
Harris Clarence
1508F
Donaldson Kyle Garrett
1507F
Cunningham Charles
1483F
Eastham Asher
1415F
Frank Robert
1411F
Yanofsky Kevin
1409F
Hilliard Michael
1395F
Capdeville Barry
1392F
Valente Marty
1390F
Olson David
1378F
Stearman Micah
1374F
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
1362F
Baterdene Jonathan
1357F
Enkh Tergelsar
1326F
Trapani Nick Leonard
1324F
Boldi Nicholas
1297F
Erdenebileg Dashzveg
1297F
Nassif Wassim
1274F
Otterbach Renate
1259F
Cowgill Jackie
1205F
Marrus Matthew
1198F
Pasko Yuriy
1170F
Bayaraa Timothy
1077F
Bilguun Bayaraa
1068F
Adams Sophie
0
Buland Roger
0
Julia Steven Andrew
0
Leou-on Tien
0
Pepperell Brian
0
Raphael Pat
0
Reed Nicholas
0
Reichwein Axel
0

2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Export

2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2016 Mechanics' Fall Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.