4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 1 WE 3
2016-02-13
2016-02-14
United Kingdom
Birmingham

Rules

Swiss
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Rank

Date of round: 2016-02-14
Position Name Score
1.
Jackson James P
2.0
2.
Cox John J
2.0
3.
Zhou Yang-Fan
2.0
4.
Hebden Mark L
2.0
5.
Maze Sebastien
2.0
6.
Van Kampen Robin
2.0
7.
Jones Gawain C B
2.0
8.
Edouard Romain
2.0
9.
Sadler Matthew D
2.0
10.
Shaw John
2.0
11.
O'driscoll Kieran
2.0
12.
Zakarian David
2.0
13.
Zeidler Sven P.
2.0
14.
Howell David W L
2.0
15.
Hawkins Jonathan
2.0
16.
Arkell Keith C
2.0
17.
Mitchell Martin
2.0
18.
Tarhon Brian
1.5
19.
Brown Martin
1.5
20.
O`Toole George E
1.5
21.
Franklin Samuel G A
1.5
22.
Turner Matthew J
1.5
23.
Milliet Sophie
1.5
24.
Flear Glenn C
1.5
25.
McDonald Neil
1.5
26.
Greet Andrew N
1.5
27.
Maroroa Sue
1.5
28.
Chow Samuel
1.5
29.
Graham David B
1.5
30.
Cumming Rhys
1.5
31.
Carron Julien
1.5
32.
Williams Simon K
1.5
33.
Steil-Antoni Fiona
1.5
34.
Batchelor Peter J
1.5
35.
Jackson Sheila
1.5
36.
Lund D Brett
1.5
37.
Sutton Daniel
1.0
38.
Li Harry
1.0
39.
Getz Nicolai
1.0
40.
Toma Katarzyna
1.0
41.
Tavares Shawn P
1.0
42.
Sanders Isaac B
1.0
43.
Dorrington Chris J
1.0
44.
Griffiths Ryan Rhys
1.0
45.
Atkins Rita
1.0
46.
Ledger Stephen C
1.0
47.
Ledger Dave J
1.0
48.
Ansell Simon T
1.0
49.
Gormally Daniel W
1.0
50.
Wadsworth Matthew J
1.0
51.
Kilpatrick Callum
1.0
52.
Trent Lawrence
1.0
53.
Longson Sarah N
1.0
54.
Speelman Jon S
1.0
55.
Lewyk Ihor
1.0
56.
Gantner Matthias
1.0
57.
Palliser Richard J D
1.0
58.
Adair James R
1.0
59.
Tan Justin
1.0
60.
Matta Francesca
1.0
61.
Harvey Marcus R
1.0
62.
Hansen Hans-Peter
1.0
63.
Claridge-Hansen William
1.0
64.
Beckett Chris J
1.0
65.
Hill Alistair
1.0
66.
Bukojemski Adam
1.0
67.
Eckersley-Waites Adam
1.0
68.
Haria Ravi
1.0
69.
Smith Olivia
1.0
70.
Williamson Roger G
1.0
71.
Kett Tim
1.0
72.
Jameson David
1.0
73.
Cooper John G
1.0
74.
Grant David J
1.0
75.
Hamitevici Vladimir
1.0
76.
Fodor Tamas Jr.
1.0
77.
Eggleston David J
1.0
78.
Williams Samuel G
1.0
79.
Quillan Gary
1.0
80.
House Glenn L
1.0
81.
Carleton John J
1.0
82.
Horton Jamie A
1.0
83.
Walton Alan J
1.0
84.
Abbas Daniel
1.0
85.
Varnam Liam D
1.0
86.
Bremner Adam
1.0
87.
Varney Zoe
1.0
88.
Messam-Sparks Lateefah
0.5
89.
Lauridsen Jesper Morch
0.5
90.
Merry Alan B
0.5
91.
Bhatia Kanwal K
0.5
92.
Poobalasingam Peter S
0.5
93.
Rogers Jonathan W
0.5
94.
Buchicchio Giampaolo
0.5
95.
Webb Laurence E
0.5
96.
Bates Richard A
0.5
97.
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
0.5
98.
Fernandez Daniel Howard
0.5
99.
Aagaard Jacob
0.5
100.
Burnett Jim
0.5
101.
Townsend M Paul
0.5
102.
McNab Colin A
0.5
103.
Wells Peter K
0.5
104.
Churm Rohan M
0.5
105.
Bisby Daniel L
0.5
106.
Willson Ollie
0.5
107.
Purton Ben J
0.5
108.
Rendle Thomas E
0.5
109.
Congiu Mathilde
0.5
110.
Horton Andrew P
0.5
111.
Ashton Adam G
0.5
112.
Gordon Stephen J
0.5
113.
Lochte Szilvia
0.5
114.
Birtwistle Nigel
0.5
115.
Weller Jean-Luc
0.5
116.
Martins David Pires Tavares
0.5
117.
Longson Alexander
0.0
118.
Handley Michael R
0.0
119.
Norinkeviciute Rasa
0.0
120.
Regan Natasha K
0.0
121.
Goldie Thomas
0.0
122.
Moss Guy
0.0
123.
Ledger Andrew J
0.0
124.
Martin Andrew D
0.0
125.
Sarakauskas Gediminas
0.0
126.
Sucikova Svetlana
0.0
127.
Shaw Peter
0.0
128.
Gayson Peter M
0.0
129.
Arnott Jonathan W
0.0
130.
Dickinson Tim R
0.0
131.
Chevannes Sabrina L
0.0
132.
Murphy Hugh W
0.0
133.
Roberson Peter T
0.0
134.
Robertson David J
0.0
135.
Ivell Nicholas W
0.0
136.
Kalavannan Koby
0.0
137.
Spencer Carl J
0.0
138.
Aguiar Henrique Rui Neves
0.0
139.
Lauterbach Ingrid
0.0


4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel S. (1803) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Lateefah M. (1947)
Harry L. (1961) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Sheila J. (2144)
Nicolai G. (2410) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Daniel A. (2240)
K R. N. (2057) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Zoe V. (1792)
Thomas G. (2217) 0.0 0-1 0.0 D P. R. J. (2420)
Ingrid L. (2085) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Matthias G. (2298)
Guy M. (2082) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Sue M. (2109)
B S. I. (2351) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 William C. (2294)
Giampaolo B. (2313) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 A M. C. (2439)
Rhys G. R. (2359) 1.0 0-1 1.0 David Z. (2382)
J C. J. (2348) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Neves A. H. R. (2198)
Rita A. (2103) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Szilvia L. (1896)
J L. D. (2236) 1.0 0-1 1.0 P. Z. S. (2172)
A B. R. (2332) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tim K. (2179)
J L. A. (2391) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Katarzyna T. (2310)
J W. M. (2274) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 K W. S. (2435)
Callum K. (2349) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J E. D. (2399)
Sophie M. (2361) 1.5 1-0 1.5 L C. S. (2096)
Gediminas S. (2416) 0.0 0-1 0.0 L H. D. W. (2685)
Yang-Fan Z. (2454) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Vladimir H. (2472)
L H. M. (2467) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Koby K. (2080)
Robin V. K. (2627) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Adam B. (2241)
B J. G. C. (2629) 2.0 1-0 2.0 L B. D. (2287)
N L. S. (2106) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A H. J. (2098)
N G. A. (2439) 1.5 1-0 1.5 P H. A. (2300)
Jacob A. (2500) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G A. A. (2383)
M G. P. (2143) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Brett L. D. (2286)
W A. J. (2166) 0.0 0-1 0.0 L H. G. (2215)
Paul T. M. (2249) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 W R. J. (2292)
Jean-Luc W. (2249) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 E O. G. (2234)
R A. J. (2469) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J D. C. (2337)
K W. P. (2427) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 S P. P. (2255)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Justin T. (2440) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J T. M. (2502)
Tavares M. D. P. (2407) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 B M. A. (2380)
R H. M. (2324) 1.0 0-1 1.0 P J. J. (2355)
R D. T. (2108) 0.0 0-1 0.0 A F. S. G. (2303)
J S. C. (2120) 0.0 0-1 0.0 C F. G. (2454)
Alistair H. (2164) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Sebastien M. (2593)
Adam E. (2271) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Romain E. (2611)
Ravi H. (2395) 1.0 0-1 1.0 D S. M. (2662)
Samuel C. (2313) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W G. D. (2497)
Rasa N. (2040) 0.0 0-1 0.0 D V. L. (2138)
Brian T. (2271) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 E R. T. (2366)
Martin B. (2229) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W I. N. (2258)
G W. R. (2187) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 E W. L. (2296)
David J. (2099) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 C L. S. (2063)
G C. J. (2276) 1.0 1-0 1.0 T A. S. (2358)
Ollie W. (2076) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Adam B. (2202)
Fiona S. (2171) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Akshaya K. (2236)
Jonathan H. (2579) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Howard F. D. (2474)
Jr. F. T. (2514) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Lawrence T. (2455)
C A. K. (2457) 2.0 1-0 2.0 D M. A. (2372)
Nigel B. (2122) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J G. D. (2085)
G W. S. (2242) 1.0 0-1 1.0 B G. D. (2121)
J B. P. (2342) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Rhys C. (2155)
T R. P. (2393) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Julien C. (2358)
Gary Q. (2369) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Svetlana S. (2086)
J R. D. (1957) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Kieran O. (2079)
Martin M. (2175) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Peter S. (2121)
J C. J. (2285) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Jim B. (2106)
J W. A. (2216) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Morch L. J. (2323)
Mathilde C. (2265) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Neil M. (2407)
Alexander L. (2297) 0.0 0-1 0.0 John S. (2444)
J G. S. (2495) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 S S. J. (2521)
Table White player Black player
.
Sutton D.
1-0
Messam-Sparks L.
.
Li H.
0.5-0.5
Jackson S.
.
Getz N.
0-1
Abbas D.
.
Regan N.
0-1
Varney Z.
.
Goldie T.
0-1
Palliser R.
.
Lauterbach I.
0-1
Gantner M.
.
Moss G.
0-1
Maroroa S.
.
Sanders I.
0.5-0.5
Claridge-Hansen W.
.
Buchicchio G.
0.5-0.5
McNab C.
.
Griffiths R.
0-1
Zakarian D.
.
Cox J.
1-0
Aguiar H.
.
Atkins R.
0.5-0.5
Lochte S.
.
Ledger D.
0-1
Zeidler S.
.
Bates R.
0.5-0.5
Kett T.
.
Ledger A.
0-1
Toma K.
.
Wadsworth M.
0.5-0.5
Williams S.
.
Kilpatrick C.
0.5-0.5
Eggleston D.
.
Milliet S.
1-0
Chevannes S.
.
Sarakauskas G.
0-1
Howell D.
.
Zhou Y.
1-0
Hamitevici V.
.
Hebden M.
1-0
Kalavannan K.
.
Van Kampen R.
1-0
Bukojemski A.
.
Jones G.
1-0
Bisby D.
.
Longson S.
0.5-0.5
Horton J.
.
Greet A.
1-0
Horton A.
.
Aagaard J.
0.5-0.5
Ashton A.
.
Gayson P.
0-1
Lund D.
.
Arnott J.
0-1
House G.
.
Townsend M.
0.5-0.5
Rogers J.
.
Weller J.
0.5-0.5
O`Toole G.
.
Adair J.
1-0
Dorrington C.
.
Wells P.
0.5-0.5
Poobalasingam P.
.
Tan J.
0.5-0.5
Turner M.
.
Martins D.
0.5-0.5
Merry A.
.
Harvey M.
0-1
Jackson J.
.
Dickinson T.
0-1
Franklin S.
.
Spencer C.
0-1
Flear G.
.
Hill A.
0-1
Maze S.
.
Eckersley-Waites A.
0-1
Edouard R.
.
Haria R.
0-1
Sadler M.
.
Chow S.
1-0
Gormally D.
.
Norinkeviciute R.
0-1
Varnam L.
.
Tarhon B.
0.5-0.5
Rendle T.
.
Brown M.
1-0
Ivell N.
.
Williamson R.
0.5-0.5
Webb L.
.
Jameson D.
0.5-0.5
Ledger S.
.
Cooper J.
1-0
Ansell S.
.
Willson O.
0-1
Bremner A.
.
Steil-Antoni F.
1-0
Kalaiyalahan A.
.
Hawkins J.
1-0
Fernandez D.
.
Fodor T.
0.5-0.5
Trent L.
.
Arkell K.
1-0
Martin A.
.
Birtwistle N.
0.5-0.5
Grant D.
.
Williams S.
0-1
Graham D.
.
Batchelor P.
0.5-0.5
Cumming R.
.
Roberson P.
0-1
Carron J.
.
Quillan G.
1-0
Sucikova S.
.
Robertson D.
0-1
O'driscoll K.
.
Mitchell M.
1-0
Shaw P.
.
Carleton J.
0.5-0.5
Burnett J.
.
Walton A.
1-0
Lauridsen J.
.
Congiu M.
0-1
McDonald N.
.
Longson A.
0-1
Shaw J.
.
Gordon S.
0.5-0.5
Speelman J.

4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Howell David W L
2685F
Sadler Matthew D
2662F
Jones Gawain C B
2629F
Van Kampen Robin
2627F
Edouard Romain
2611F
Maze Sebastien
2593F
Hawkins Jonathan
2579F
Speelman Jon S
2521F
Fodor Tamas Jr.
2514F
Turner Matthew J
2502F
Aagaard Jacob
2500F
Gormally Daniel W
2497F
Gordon Stephen J
2495F
Fernandez Daniel Howard
2474F
Hamitevici Vladimir
2472F
Adair James R
2469F
Hebden Mark L
2467F
Arkell Keith C
2457F
Trent Lawrence
2455F
Flear Glenn C
2454F
Zhou Yang-Fan
2454F
Shaw John
2444F
Tan Justin
2440F
Greet Andrew N
2439F
McNab Colin A
2439F
Williams Simon K
2435F
Wells Peter K
2427F
Palliser Richard J D
2420F
Sarakauskas Gediminas
2416F
Getz Nicolai
2410F
Martins David Pires Tavares
2407F
McDonald Neil
2407F
Eggleston David J
2399F
Haria Ravi
2395F
Roberson Peter T
2393F
Ledger Andrew J
2391F
Ashton Adam G
2383F
Zakarian David
2382F
Merry Alan B
2380F
Martin Andrew D
2372F
Quillan Gary
2369F
Rendle Thomas E
2366F
Milliet Sophie
2361F
Griffiths Ryan Rhys
2359F
Ansell Simon T
2358F
Carron Julien
2358F
Jackson James P
2355F
Sanders Isaac B
2351F
Kilpatrick Callum
2349F
Cox John J
2348F
Batchelor Peter J
2342F
Dorrington Chris J
2337F
Bates Richard A
2332F
Harvey Marcus R
2324F
Lauridsen Jesper Morch
2323F
Buchicchio Giampaolo
2313F
Chow Samuel
2313F
Toma Katarzyna
2310F
Franklin Samuel G A
2303F
Horton Andrew P
2300F
Gantner Matthias
2298F
Longson Alexander
2297F
Webb Laurence E
2296F
Claridge-Hansen William
2294F
Rogers Jonathan W
2292F
Bisby Daniel L
2287F
Lund D Brett
2286F
Carleton John J
2285F
Cooper John G
2276F
Wadsworth Matthew J
2274F
Eckersley-Waites Adam
2271F
Tarhon Brian
2271F
Congiu Mathilde
2265F
Ivell Nicholas W
2258F
Poobalasingam Peter S
2255F
Hansen Hans-Peter
2250F
Townsend M Paul
2249F
Weller Jean-Luc
2249F
Williams Samuel G
2242F
Bukojemski Adam
2241F
Abbas Daniel
2240F
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
2236F
Ledger Dave J
2236F
O`Toole George E
2234F
Brown Martin
2229F
Goldie Thomas
2217F
Walton Alan J
2216F
House Glenn L
2215F
Bremner Adam
2202F
Aguiar Henrique Rui Neves
2198F
Williamson Roger G
2187F
Kett Tim
2179F
Mitchell Martin
2175F
Zeidler Sven P.
2172F
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2171F
Arnott Jonathan W
2166F
Hill Alistair
2164F
Cumming Rhys
2155F
Jackson Sheila
2144F
Beckett Chris J
2143F
Gayson Peter M
2143F
Tavares Shawn P
2141F
Murphy Hugh W
2140F
Varnam Liam D
2138F
Purton Ben J
2131F
Churm Rohan M
2127F
Birtwistle Nigel
2122F
Graham David B
2121F
Shaw Peter
2121F
Spencer Carl J
2120F
Maroroa Sue
2109F
Dickinson Tim R
2108F
Burnett Jim
2106F
Longson Sarah N
2106F
Atkins Rita
2103F
Jameson David
2099F
Horton Jamie A
2098F
Chevannes Sabrina L
2096F
Sucikova Svetlana
2086F
Grant David J
2085F
Lauterbach Ingrid
2085F
Moss Guy
2082F
Kalavannan Koby
2080F
O'driscoll Kieran
2079F
Bhatia Kanwal K
2078F
Willson Ollie
2076F
Ledger Stephen C
2063F
Regan Natasha K
2057F
Lewyk Ihor
2044F
Norinkeviciute Rasa
2040F
Smith Olivia
1994F
Li Harry
1961F
Robertson David J
1957F
Messam-Sparks Lateefah
1947F
Matta Francesca
1936F
Lochte Szilvia
1896F
Sutton Daniel
1803F
Varney Zoe
1792F
Handley Michael R
0

4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Export

4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 1 WE 3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.