4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 2 WE 3
2016-02-13
2016-02-14
Birmingham
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Rank

Date of round: 2016-02-14
Position Name Score
1.
Verma Aditya
2.0
2.
Head Louise
2.0
3.
Niccoli Tony
2.0
4.
Robertson J Stuart
2.0
5.
Spence David J
2.0
6.
Swindells Jonathan E
1.5
7.
Anderton David W
1.5
8.
Snape Ian L
1.5
9.
Wheeler Darren P
1.5
10.
Walker Nicholas P
1.5
11.
Anilkumar Anantha P
1.5
12.
Kueh Audrey
1.5
13.
Eames Robert S
1.5
14.
Hoffmann Hendrik
1.5
15.
Haridas Girinath
1.5
16.
Stewart Ashley
1.5
17.
Thompson Ian D
1.5
18.
Mason Donald J
1.5
19.
Stimpson Philip M
1.5
20.
Pitcher John
1.5
21.
Shepley Julien M
1.5
22.
Golding William
1.5
23.
Walker David J
1.5
24.
Cocks Elliot
1.5
25.
Mackenzie Colin
1.5
26.
Moore Graham J
1.5
27.
Talsma Paul
1.5
28.
Lewis Alex
1.5
29.
Smith Graham
1.5
30.
Guthrie David
1.5
31.
Wall Gavin
1.5
32.
Onley David E
1.5
33.
Stevenson James
1.5
34.
Quinn John M
1.5
35.
Pedersen Carsten
1.5
36.
Maciol Ryszard
1.5
37.
Bellin Jana M
1.5
38.
Padilla Cabero Pablo
1.0
39.
Tasker Michael W
1.0
40.
Richardson John R
1.0
41.
Hand Freddie
1.0
42.
Golding James
1.0
43.
Hynes Anthony M
1.0
44.
Ball Laurence
1.0
45.
Lauterbach Ingrid
1.0
46.
Paterson Andrew I
1.0
47.
Smith Andrew Philip
1.0
48.
Coleman David J
1.0
49.
Baruch Andrew J D
1.0
50.
Fegan Chris
1.0
51.
Stepanyan Henrik
1.0
52.
Milson Samuel A
1.0
53.
Farrand Tom
1.0
54.
French Max
1.0
55.
Humphreys Jerry G
1.0
56.
Hosken Nigel K
1.0
57.
Rabbitt Michael
1.0
58.
Russell Christopher
1.0
59.
Brau Julio
1.0
60.
Moreby James
1.0
61.
Golding Alex
1.0
62.
Coathup Roger H
1.0
63.
Waters Clive L
1.0
64.
Wooldridge Leon M
1.0
65.
Osborne Marcus E
1.0
66.
Onslow Alfie
1.0
67.
Gregory Stephen J
1.0
68.
Zhang Anthony Y
1.0
69.
Davey Mark
1.0
70.
Lewis Andrew P
1.0
71.
Ross Chris N
1.0
72.
Tukpetov Evgeny
1.0
73.
Sarkans Elivjs
1.0
74.
Habershon Paul F
1.0
75.
Freeman Richard C P
1.0
76.
Kafka Graeme
1.0
77.
Snuverink Jochem
1.0
78.
Batchelor Guy J
1.0
79.
Cumbers Paul
1.0
80.
Varnam Liam D
1.0
81.
Herring Samuel
1.0
82.
Klingher Dominic
1.0
83.
Balloglu Piro
1.0
84.
Richmond Jane
1.0
85.
Oates David
1.0
86.
Robinson Owen
1.0
87.
Okike David
1.0
88.
Amato Giampiero
1.0
89.
Bowmer Kevin
0.5
90.
Disu Kayode
0.5
91.
Rich Mark C
0.5
92.
Keen Cosima
0.5
93.
Parekh Rajen M
0.5
94.
Stebbings Anthony J
0.5
95.
Cooper David M
0.5
96.
Vachtfeidl Petr
0.5
97.
Richardson Keith B
0.5
98.
Frostick Clive A
0.5
99.
Savory Richard J
0.5
100.
Chan Nevil
0.5
101.
Fry Charles A
0.5
102.
Henderson David
0.5
103.
Tavoularis Nicholas
0.5
104.
Punnett Alan K
0.5
105.
Pickard Charles
0.5
106.
Girdlestone Paul C
0.5
107.
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes Aitor
0.5
108.
Bayford Jim R
0.5
109.
Whatley Stephen A J
0.5
110.
Povah Nigel E
0.5
111.
Miller Max C
0.5
112.
Lambourne Dan M
0.5
113.
Birtwistle Nigel
0.5
114.
Burgoyne Peter A
0.5
115.
Selway Richard P
0.5
116.
Kemp Peter D
0.5
117.
Booth Richard
0.5
118.
Yurenok Maria S
0.5
119.
Tavares Shawn P
0.5
120.
Bhatia Kanwal K
0.5
121.
Thomas Nicholas
0.5
122.
Beckett Chris J
0.5
123.
Churm Rohan M
0.5
124.
McMichael Richard J
0.5
125.
Harakis Alexis M
0.5
126.
Webb Richard M
0.5
127.
Martin Peter
0.5
128.
Purton Ben J
0.5
129.
Watson Jacob
0.0
130.
Milson Amy F
0.0
131.
Martin Lewis
0.0
132.
Wei Naomi
0.0
133.
Asenov Pavel
0.0
134.
Kalavannan Koby
0.0
135.
Spencer Carl J
0.0
136.
Vlcek Marek
0.0
137.
Young Daniel J
0.0
138.
Malola Prasath.T.S
0.0
139.
Brown Alan M
0.0
140.
Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N
0.0
141.
Bremner Adam
0.0
142.
Murphy Hugh W
0.0
143.
Mihalik Agoston
0.0
144.
Zhang Harvey Y
0.0


4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
William G. (1481) 1.5 1-0 1.5 F M. A. (1645)
David O. (2146) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 P W. D. (2252)
Owen R. (1402) 1.0 1-0 1.0 C M. M. (0)
P S. R. (2005) 0.5 0-1 0.5 H C. R. (2118)
A M. S. (2074) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Cosima K. (1932)
P T. S. (2141) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J C. D. (2161)
Lewis M. (2080) 0.0 0-1 0.0 David G. (2182)
Jane R. (2100) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Kayode D. (1950)
Pablo P. C. (2168) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J M. R. (2190)
Naomi W. (1765) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Graeme K. (2066)
K B. K. (2078) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul C. (2188)
M S. J. (1979) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 D B. A. J. (2078)
Alex G. (1986) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 I P. A. (2006)
Y Z. A. (2110) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Nicholas T. (2238)
Gavin W. (2329) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 John P. (2240)
Pavel A. (2138) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jochem S. (2403)
Piro B. (1949) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Freddie H. (1998)
S Y. M. (2021) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Girinath H. (1945)
Kevin B. (2087) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 James G. (2037)
S E. R. (2199) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J S. A. (2310)
M H. A. (2134) 1.0 1-0 1.0 K P. A. (2043)
M P. R. (1646) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 M S. P. (1985)
M C. D. (2068) 0.5 0-1 0.5 E O. M. (2215)
J M. D. (2164) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 E P. N. (2305)
Nevil C. (2039) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Louise H. (1937)
Julio B. (2076) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Giampiero A. (1995)
J B. C. (2143) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Chris F. (2077)
M C. R. (2127) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tom F. (2181)
Alfie O. (1689) 1.0 1-0 1.0 C G. P. (2132)
Colin M. (2046) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Y Z. H. (1730)
Mark D. (2043) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 E O. D. (2152)
Alex L. (2158) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J W. S. A. (2047)
David O. (2204) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Agoston M. (2142)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
M Q. J. (2125) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Graham S. (2015)
Carsten P. (2148) 1.5 1-0 1.5 F H. P. (2035)
Ryszard M. (2170) 1.5 1-0 1.5 N F. J. (2071)
E S. J. (2182) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Nicholas T. (2157)
W A. D. (2096) 1.5 1-0 1.5 James M. (2048)
C R. M. (2115) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 L W. C. (2099)
P A. A. (2018) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Richard B. (1928)
Aditya V. (1799) 2.0 1-0 2.0 A B. P. (1711)
Laurence B. (2099) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 W T. M. (2076)
M H. A. (2243) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P W. N. (2149)
Petr V. (1964) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Audrey K. (2071)
B R. K. (2051) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Stuart R. J. (2094)
D T. I. (2162) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Charles P. (2133)
M W. R. (2260) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Philip S. A. (2118)
J Y. D. (1820) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Elliot C. (1725)
G H. J. (2043) 1.0 0-1 1.0 J G. S. (2041)
J S. R. (2094) 0.5 0-1 0.5 J S. D. (2123)
K H. N. (2102) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 R B. J. (2065)
Prasath.T.S M. (2076) 0.0 0-1 0.0 M B. J. (2094)
David H. (2096) 0.5 0-1 0.5 L S. I. (2198)
J W. D. (2298) 1.5 1-0 1.5 R R. J. (2299)
M W. L. (2061) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Max F. (1839)
J M. G. (2104) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Peter M. (2096)
Paul T. (2186) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Aitor G. F. (2027)
P L. A. (2298) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Christopher R. (2101)
M B. A. (2065) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tony N. (2014)
N R. C. (2193) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Hendrik H. (2268)
M L. D. (1991) 0.5 0-1 0.5 James S. (2069)
P F. R. C. (2018) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 D K. P. (2158)
J B. G. (1922) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Elivjs S. (0)
J P. B. (2131) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ashley S. (2068)
Dominic K. (1980) 1.0 1-0 1.0 W M. H. (2140)
Table White player Black player
.
Golding W.
1-0
Milson A.
.
Oates D.
0.5-0.5
Wheeler D.
.
Robinson O.
1-0
Miller M.
.
Selway R.
0-1
Coathup R.
.
Milson S.
1-0
Keen C.
.
Tavares S.
0.5-0.5
Coleman D.
.
Martin L.
0-1
Guthrie D.
.
Richmond J.
0.5-0.5
Disu K.
.
Padilla Cabero P.
0.5-0.5
McMichael R.
.
Wei N.
0-1
Kafka G.
.
Bhatia K.
0.5-0.5
Cumbers P.
.
Shepley J.
0.5-0.5
Baruch A.
.
Golding A.
0.5-0.5
Paterson A.
.
Zhang A.
0.5-0.5
Thomas N.
.
Wall G.
0.5-0.5
Pitcher J.
.
Asenov P.
0-1
Snuverink J.
.
Balloglu P.
0.5-0.5
Hand F.
.
Yurenok M.
0.5-0.5
Haridas G.
.
Bowmer K.
0.5-0.5
Golding J.
.
Eames R.
1-0
Stebbings A.
.
Hynes A.
1-0
Punnett A.
.
Parekh R.
0.5-0.5
Stimpson P.
.
Cooper D.
0-1
Osborne M.
.
Mason D.
0.5-0.5
Povah N.
.
Chan N.
0-1
Head L.
.
Brau J.
0-1
Amato G.
.
Beckett C.
0.5-0.5
Fegan C.
.
Churm R.
0.5-0.5
Farrand T.
.
Onslow A.
1-0
Girdlestone P.
.
Mackenzie C.
1-0
Zhang H.
.
Davey M.
0.5-0.5
Onley D.
.
Lewis A.
0.5-0.5
Whatley S.
.
Okike D.
1-0
Mihalik A.
.
Quinn J.
0.5-0.5
Smith G.
.
Pedersen C.
1-0
Habershon P.
.
Maciol R.
1-0
Fraser-Mitchell J.
.
Swindells J.
1-0
Tavoularis N.
.
Anderton D.
1-0
Moreby J.
.
Rich M.
0.5-0.5
Waters C.
.
Anilkumar A.
1-0
Booth R.
.
Verma A.
1-0
Burgoyne P.
.
Ball L.
0.5-0.5
Tasker M.
.
Harakis A.
0.5-0.5
Walker N.
.
Vachtfeidl P.
0.5-0.5
Kueh A.
.
Richardson K.
0-1
Robertson J.
.
Thompson I.
1-0
Pickard C.
.
Webb R.
0.5-0.5
Smith A.
.
Young D.
0-1
Cocks E.
.
Humphreys J.
0-1
Gregory S.
.
Savory R.
0-1
Spence D.
.
Hosken N.
0.5-0.5
Bayford J.
.
Malola P.
0-1
Bellin J.
.
Henderson D.
0-1
Snape I.
.
Walker D.
1-0
Richardson J.
.
Wooldridge L.
1-0
French M.
.
Moore G.
0.5-0.5
Martin P.
.
Talsma P.
1-0
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes A.
.
Lewis A.
0.5-0.5
Russell C.
.
Brown A.
0-1
Niccoli T.
.
Ross C.
0.5-0.5
Hoffmann H.
.
Lambourne D.
0-1
Stevenson J.
.
Freeman R.
0.5-0.5
Kemp P.
.
Batchelor G.
0.5-0.5
Sarkans E.
.
Purton B.
0.5-0.5
Stewart A.
.
Klingher D.
1-0
Murphy H.

4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Snuverink Jochem
2403F
Wall Gavin
2329F
Stebbings Anthony J
2310F
Povah Nigel E
2305F
Richardson John R
2299F
Lewis Andrew P
2298F
Walker David J
2298F
Hoffmann Hendrik
2268F
Webb Richard M
2260F
Wheeler Darren P
2252F
Harakis Alexis M
2243F
Pitcher John
2240F
Thomas Nicholas
2238F
Osborne Marcus E
2215F
Okike David
2204F
Bremner Adam
2202F
Eames Robert S
2199F
Snape Ian L
2198F
Ross Chris N
2193F
McMichael Richard J
2190F
Cumbers Paul
2188F
Talsma Paul
2186F
Guthrie David
2182F
Swindells Jonathan E
2182F
Farrand Tom
2181F
Frostick Clive A
2178F
Maciol Ryszard
2170F
Padilla Cabero Pablo
2168F
Mason Donald J
2164F
Thompson Ian D
2162F
Coleman David J
2161F
Kemp Peter D
2158F
Lewis Alex
2158F
Tavoularis Nicholas
2157F
Onley David E
2152F
Walker Nicholas P
2149F
Pedersen Carsten
2148F
Oates David
2146F
Beckett Chris J
2143F
Mihalik Agoston
2142F
Tavares Shawn P
2141F
Murphy Hugh W
2140F
Asenov Pavel
2138F
Varnam Liam D
2138F
Hynes Anthony M
2134F
Pickard Charles
2133F
Girdlestone Paul C
2132F
Purton Ben J
2131F
Churm Rohan M
2127F
Quinn John M
2125F
Spence David J
2123F
Birtwistle Nigel
2122F
Spencer Carl J
2120F
Coathup Roger H
2118F
Smith Andrew Philip
2118F
Rich Mark C
2115F
Zhang Anthony Y
2110F
Moore Graham J
2104F
Hosken Nigel K
2102F
Russell Christopher
2101F
Richmond Jane
2100F
Ball Laurence
2099F
Waters Clive L
2099F
Fry Charles A
2097F
Anderton David W
2096F
Henderson David
2096F
Martin Peter
2096F
Bellin Jana M
2094F
Robertson J Stuart
2094F
Savory Richard J
2094F
Bowmer Kevin
2087F
Lauterbach Ingrid
2085F
Stepanyan Henrik
2084F
Kalavannan Koby
2080F
Martin Lewis
2080F
Baruch Andrew J D
2078F
Bhatia Kanwal K
2078F
Fegan Chris
2077F
Brau Julio
2076F
Malola Prasath.T.S
2076F
Tasker Michael W
2076F
Milson Samuel A
2074F
Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N
2071F
Kueh Audrey
2071F
Stevenson James
2069F
Cooper David M
2068F
Stewart Ashley
2068F
Kafka Graeme
2066F
Bayford Jim R
2065F
Brown Alan M
2065F
Wooldridge Leon M
2061F
Richardson Keith B
2051F
Moreby James
2048F
Whatley Stephen A J
2047F
Mackenzie Colin
2046F
Rabbitt Michael
2046F
Davey Mark
2043F
Humphreys Jerry G
2043F
Punnett Alan K
2043F
Gregory Stephen J
2041F
Chan Nevil
2039F
Golding James
2037F
Habershon Paul F
2035F
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes Aitor
2027F
Yurenok Maria S
2021F
Anilkumar Anantha P
2018F
Freeman Richard C P
2018F
Smith Graham
2015F
Niccoli Tony
2014F
Paterson Andrew I
2006F
Selway Richard P
2005F
Hand Freddie
1998F
Amato Giampiero
1995F
Lambourne Dan M
1991F
Golding Alex
1986F
Stimpson Philip M
1985F
Vlcek Marek
1982F
Klingher Dominic
1980F
Shepley Julien M
1979F
Vachtfeidl Petr
1964F
Disu Kayode
1950F
Balloglu Piro
1949F
Haridas Girinath
1945F
Head Louise
1937F
Keen Cosima
1932F
Booth Richard
1928F
Batchelor Guy J
1922F
Herring Samuel
1904F
French Max
1839F
Young Daniel J
1820F
Verma Aditya
1799F
Wei Naomi
1765F
Zhang Harvey Y
1730F
Cocks Elliot
1725F
Burgoyne Peter A
1711F
Onslow Alfie
1689F
Parekh Rajen M
1646F
Milson Amy F
1645F
Golding William
1481F
Watson Jacob
1476F
Robinson Owen
1402F
Miller Max C
0
Sarkans Elivjs
0
Tukpetov Evgeny
0

4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Export

4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 2 WE 3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.