4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3S WE 3
2016-02-13
2016-02-14
Telford
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Rank

Date of round: 2016-02-14
Position Name Score
1.
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
2.0
2.
Shepherd Paul D
2.0
3.
Hassall Mark I
2.0
4.
Millward Kevin P
2.0
5.
McMahon Paul
2.0
6.
Garnett John S
1.5
7.
Hunt Malcolm A
1.5
8.
Okhai Shabir
1.5
9.
Hatchett Paul
1.5
10.
Gostelow David W
1.5
11.
Whyte Brian G
1.5
12.
Taylor William J
1.5
13.
Bullen Alex
1.5
14.
Gregory Keith D F
1.5
15.
Adaway William
1.5
16.
Mc Aleenan Charles
1.5
17.
Agnew Alan
1.5
18.
Farkas Daniel
1.5
19.
Rosen Daniel B
1.5
20.
Fowler David
1.5
21.
Rudd Jack
1.5
22.
Byron Alan M
1.5
23.
Mercs Peter J
1.5
24.
Burnett Leon P
1.5
25.
Peck Silas
1.5
26.
Sygnowski Tomasz
1.0
27.
Clark William G Bill
1.0
28.
Taylor Robert Graham
1.0
29.
Van Kemenade Rudy
1.0
30.
Brown Thomas
1.0
31.
Paul Nathanael
1.0
32.
Bryant Richard B E
1.0
33.
Hopkins Jamie R
1.0
34.
Ferrington Nigel M
1.0
35.
Cooper Lawrence H
1.0
36.
Crombleholme Alan K
1.0
37.
Smith Simon C
1.0
38.
Cundy Mark A
1.0
39.
Webster Paul
1.0
40.
Terry Sean
1.0
41.
Idle Oscar
1.0
42.
Littlejohns David P
1.0
43.
Edgell Ben P
1.0
44.
De Coverly Roger D
1.0
45.
Pleasants Allan J
1.0
46.
Wojciechowski Paul
1.0
47.
Deighton Simon
1.0
48.
Hall John
1.0
49.
Hermes Geoff R
1.0
50.
Weaver Lauren
1.0
51.
Dhemrait Jagdeep
1.0
52.
Homolka Vincent
1.0
53.
Mashayekh Majid
1.0
54.
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1.0
55.
Compton Alistair
1.0
56.
Jones Christopher M
1.0
57.
Jarvis Derek A
1.0
58.
George Matthew P
1.0
59.
Scott Gordon W
1.0
60.
Majer Chris E
1.0
61.
Elwin Adrian G
1.0
62.
John Adam
1.0
63.
Vlcek Marek
1.0
64.
Myall Ivan J
1.0
65.
Piper Stephen J
1.0
66.
Jenks Chris B
0.5
67.
Kemp Paul R
0.5
68.
Kirby Peter J.
0.5
69.
Green Michael
0.5
70.
Durrant Paul Eo
0.5
71.
Singleton Michael P F
0.5
72.
Jones Steven A
0.5
73.
Charnley Bernard J
0.5
74.
Ingram Keith R
0.5
75.
Simons Martin J
0.5
76.
Mossong Hubert
0.5
77.
McCorry Robert T
0.5
78.
Judkins Brian D
0.5
79.
Byway Paul V
0.5
80.
Ressel Eva
0.5
81.
Gibson Christopher A
0.5
82.
Walker Andrew N
0.5
83.
Sheerin Alex
0.5
84.
Wallis Ian J
0.5
85.
Adebajo Olufemi
0.5
86.
Williamson Kevin J
0.5
87.
Valentine Brian J
0.5
88.
Willow Jonah B
0.5
89.
Mirza Diana
0.5
90.
Burke Steven J
0.5
91.
Munshi Aditya
0.5
92.
Madden Paul
0.5
93.
Page Mark E
0.5
94.
Truran Michael C
0.5
95.
Brackmann Hendrik
0.5
96.
Obi Marc On
0.0
97.
Trevelyan John
0.0
98.
Grinsell Lee A
0.0
99.
Cole James
0.0
100.
Manelidou Maria
0.0
101.
Alcock Graham P
0.0
102.
Neatherway A Philip
0.0
103.
Cole Graham
0.0
104.
Harvey John
0.0
105.
Towers Nigel S
0.0
106.
Combie Alex B
0.0
107.
Ressel Siubhan
0.0
108.
Biswas Karl
0.0


4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
On O. M. (1802) 0.0 0-1 0.0 R H. G. (1904)
A H. M. (2068) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 R K. P. (2099)
Tomasz S. (2114) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Thomas B. (2092)
Bill C. W. G. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Alex S. (1651)
Adam J. (1657) 1.0 1-0 1.0 John H. (0)
B J. C. (2109) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul M. (2077)
John T. (2087) 0.0 0-1 0.0 H C. L. (2350)
Graham T. R. (1992) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Diana M. (1872)
Rudy V. K. (1967) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Diana-Maria S. (2032)
Nathanael P. (1931) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Eva R. (1589)
W G. D. (1977) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 A G. C. (1956)
G W. B. (2086) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 M B. A. (2122)
Aditya M. (1762) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul H. (1983)
Michael G. (1858) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J. K. P. (2015)
Eo D. P. (1570) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lauren W. (1522)
D S. P. (2053) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Vincent H. (1811)
F S. M. P. (2142) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Majid M. (1934)
C S. S. (1909) 1.0 1-0 1.0 D J. B. (1869)
Paul W. (1970) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 T M. R. (2035)
C T. M. (2174) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jack R. (2257)
Sean T. (1908) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 P L. D. (2000)
Philip N. A. (1837) 0.0 0-1 0.0 J T. W. (1966)
I H. M. (1945) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Karl B. (1709)
Alex B. (2016) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Oscar I. (1690)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
P E. B. (2135) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Hendrik B. (2030)
D D. C. R. (2071) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J M. P. (2111)
William A. (1994) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J B. S. (1932)
Paul W. (1999) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 P B. L. (1894)
John H. (2181) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J W. I. (2028)
Charles M. A. (1788) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Siubhan R. (0)
Alan A. (2092) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J V. B. (1963)
P M. K. (1983) 2.0 1-0 2.0 E M. C. (1930)
B R. D. (2061) 1.5 1-0 1.5 R I. K. (1996)
Paul M. (1995) 2.0 1-0 2.0 J C. B. (2032)
V B. P. (2104) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 E P. M. (2042)
Jagdeep D. (1676) 1.0 1-0 1.0 P A. G. (1832)
David F. (1881) 1.5 1-0 1.5 K C. A. (2056)
Marek V. (1982) 1.0 1-0 1.0 A J. S. (2183)
Peter J. (1982) 1.0 1-0 1.0 E B. R. B. (1991)
J P. S. (2044) 1.0 1-0 1.0 R H. J. (2131)
M J. C. (2121) 1.0 0-1 1.0 M F. N. (2156)
S G. J. (1995) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J S. M. (2028)
B W. J. (1925) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J P. A. (2066)
A J. D. (1934) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 F G. K. D. (2013)
Silas P. (1902) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Simon D. (1979)
J M. I. (2055) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Hubert M. (2028)
J W. K. (1956) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Shabir O. (2047)
G E. A. (1985) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Daniel F. (2109)
Table White player Black player
.
Obi M.
0-1
Hermes G.
.
Hunt M.
0.5-0.5
Kemp P.
.
Sygnowski T.
0-1
Brown T.
.
Clark W.
0.5-0.5
Sheerin A.
.
John A.
1-0
Harvey J.
.
Jenks C.
0.5-0.5
Madden P.
.
Trevelyan J.
0-1
Cooper L.
.
Taylor R.
0.5-0.5
Mirza D.
.
Van Kemenade R.
0-1
Serbanescu D.
.
Paul N.
1-0
Ressel E.
.
Gostelow D.
0.5-0.5
Gibson C.
.
Whyte B.
0.5-0.5
Byron A.
.
Munshi A.
0.5-0.5
Hatchett P.
.
Green M.
0.5-0.5
Kirby P.
.
Durrant P.
0.5-0.5
Weaver L.
.
Shepherd P.
1-0
Homolka V.
.
Singleton M.
0-1
Mashayekh M.
.
Smith S.
1-0
Judkins B.
.
Webster P.
0.5-0.5
McCorry R.
.
Truran M.
0.5-0.5
Rudd J.
.
Terry S.
0.5-0.5
Littlejohns D.
.
Neatherway A.
0-1
Taylor W.
.
Hassall M.
1-0
Biswas K.
.
Bullen A.
1-0
Idle O.
.
Edgell B.
0.5-0.5
Brackmann H.
.
De Coverly R.
0.5-0.5
Mercs P.
.
Adaway W.
0.5-0.5
Burke S.
.
Wojciechowski P.
0.5-0.5
Burnett L.
.
Hall J.
1-0
Wallis I.
.
Mc Aleenan C.
1-0
Ressel S.
.
Agnew A.
0.5-0.5
Valentine B.
.
Millward K.
1-0
Majer C.
.
Rosen D.
1-0
Ingram K.
.
McMahon P.
1-0
Charnley B.
.
Byway P.
0.5-0.5
Page M.
.
Dhemrait J.
1-0
Alcock G.
.
Fowler D.
1-0
Crombleholme A.
.
Vlcek M.
1-0
Jones S.
.
Jaszkiwskyj P.
1-0
Bryant R.
.
Piper S.
1-0
Hopkins J.
.
Jones C.
0-1
Ferrington N.
.
Garnett J.
0.5-0.5
Simons M.
.
Willow J.
0.5-0.5
Pleasants A.
.
Jarvis D.
0.5-0.5
Gregory K.
.
Peck S.
0.5-0.5
Deighton S.
.
Myall I.
1-0
Mossong H.
.
Williamson K.
0-1
Okhai S.
.
Elwin A.
0.5-0.5
Farkas D.

4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Cooper Lawrence H
2350F
Rudd Jack
2257F
Grinsell Lee A
2193F
Jones Steven A
2183F
Hall John
2181F
Truran Michael C
2174F
Scott Gordon W
2163F
Ferrington Nigel M
2156F
Singleton Michael P F
2142F
Edgell Ben P
2135F
Hopkins Jamie R
2131F
Byron Alan M
2122F
Jones Christopher M
2121F
Sygnowski Tomasz
2114F
Mercs Peter J
2111F
Manelidou Maria
2110F
Farkas Daniel
2109F
Jenks Chris B
2109F
Byway Paul V
2104F
Kemp Paul R
2099F
Agnew Alan
2092F
Brown Thomas
2092F
Trevelyan John
2087F
Whyte Brian G
2086F
Compton Alistair
2082F
Madden Paul
2077F
Walker Andrew N
2074F
De Coverly Roger D
2071F
Hunt Malcolm A
2068F
Pleasants Allan J
2066F
Rosen Daniel B
2061F
Crombleholme Alan K
2056F
Myall Ivan J
2055F
Shepherd Paul D
2053F
Okhai Shabir
2047F
Piper Stephen J
2044F
Page Mark E
2042F
Combie Alex B
2041F
McCorry Robert T
2035F
Charnley Bernard J
2032F
George Matthew P
2032F
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
2032F
Brackmann Hendrik
2030F
Mossong Hubert
2028F
Simons Martin J
2028F
Wallis Ian J
2028F
Bullen Alex
2016F
Kirby Peter J.
2015F
Gregory Keith D F
2013F
Littlejohns David P
2000F
Wojciechowski Paul
1999F
Ingram Keith R
1996F
Garnett John S
1995F
McMahon Paul
1995F
Adaway William
1994F
Taylor Robert Graham
1992F
Bryant Richard B E
1991F
Elwin Adrian G
1985F
Hatchett Paul
1983F
Millward Kevin P
1983F
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1982F
Vlcek Marek
1982F
Deighton Simon
1979F
Gostelow David W
1977F
Webster Paul
1970F
Van Kemenade Rudy
1967F
Taylor William J
1966F
Valentine Brian J
1963F
Gibson Christopher A
1956F
Williamson Kevin J
1956F
Adebajo Olufemi
1954F
Hassall Mark I
1945F
Jarvis Derek A
1934F
Mashayekh Majid
1934F
Burke Steven J
1932F
Paul Nathanael
1931F
Majer Chris E
1930F
Cundy Mark A
1928F
Willow Jonah B
1925F
Smith Simon C
1909F
Terry Sean
1908F
Hermes Geoff R
1904F
Peck Silas
1902F
Burnett Leon P
1894F
Fowler David
1881F
Mirza Diana
1872F
Judkins Brian D
1869F
Green Michael
1858F
Neatherway A Philip
1837F
Alcock Graham P
1832F
Cole Graham
1825F
Homolka Vincent
1811F
Obi Marc On
1802F
Towers Nigel S
1792F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1788F
Munshi Aditya
1762F
Biswas Karl
1709F
Idle Oscar
1690F
Dhemrait Jagdeep
1676F
John Adam
1657F
Sheerin Alex
1651F
Ressel Eva
1589F
Durrant Paul Eo
1570F
Weaver Lauren
1522F
Clark William G Bill
0
Cole James
0
Harvey John
0
Ressel Siubhan
0

4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Export

4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3S WE 3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.