4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 4 WE 3
2016-02-13
2016-02-14
Telford
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Rank

Date of round: 2016-02-14
Position Name Score
1.
Tennant Stefan H
2.0
2.
Tselos Aristotelis
2.0
3.
Kolbusz George
2.0
4.
Bentham Sam
2.0
5.
Ukken Somton
2.0
6.
Pott Laurie
2.0
7.
Goodwin Ed H
2.0
8.
Ross Stuart
2.0
9.
Keady Mark A
2.0
10.
Riley Adrian K
2.0
11.
Finn Thomas
2.0
12.
Willmoth Robert F
2.0
13.
Szymanski Mark
1.5
14.
Collins Jonathan
1.5
15.
Balakrishnan Kathirvel
1.5
16.
Szwajkun Richard
1.5
17.
Zdanowski Adrian
1.5
18.
Davis Lee
1.5
19.
Perrett David C
1.5
20.
Smith Steve
1.5
21.
Steele Rhys
1.5
22.
Davies Matthew
1.5
23.
Ivanov Elizabeth
1.5
24.
Ivanov George
1.5
25.
Campbell Mark C
1.5
26.
Finn Daniel
1.5
27.
Woods Timothy J
1.5
28.
Blake J Morgan
1.5
29.
Karia Kamlesh
1.5
30.
Topal Mahir Onat
1.0
31.
Mirza Diana
1.0
32.
Mirza Gabriel
1.0
33.
Feavyour John A
1.0
34.
Somton Anita
1.0
35.
Rowles Sarah
1.0
36.
Kenning Paul H
1.0
37.
Botham C Paul
1.0
38.
Marlow Ben
1.0
39.
Scott Ian D
1.0
40.
Woolgar Steven G
1.0
41.
Ireland David J
1.0
42.
Szwajkun Steve
1.0
43.
Peck Windsor W A
1.0
44.
Ansari Athar
1.0
45.
Maydew Simon
1.0
46.
Green Emily
1.0
47.
Davies Peter
1.0
48.
Adams Mark
1.0
49.
Lim Wei Xinq Sean
1.0
50.
Higgs Anthony R J
1.0
51.
Flynn David
1.0
52.
Truman Richard G
1.0
53.
Balouka Myers Reuben
1.0
54.
Krikler Alex
1.0
55.
Matilal Tamal
1.0
56.
Gooding Ian
1.0
57.
Kitchen Peter J
1.0
58.
Sezer Steve
1.0
59.
Levens David G
1.0
60.
Waterfield John W
1.0
61.
Dickson George
0.5
62.
Carter Dominic A
0.5
63.
Price Andrew
0.5
64.
Olaleye Oladejo
0.5
65.
Jones Howard
0.5
66.
Hendy Jerry
0.5
67.
Scott David
0.5
68.
Lewis Christopher D
0.5
69.
Holton Jake
0.5
70.
Dixon Chris
0.5
71.
Gilbert Jonathan A.
0.5
72.
Griffiths Hywel
0.5
73.
Staniforth Matthew
0.5
74.
Davis Holden
0.5
75.
Lim Mark
0.5
76.
Graham Neil
0.5
77.
George Andrew P
0.5
78.
Eden Tomer
0.5
79.
Karia Rishul
0.5
80.
Cavendish Joshua Z
0.5
81.
Hung Jake
0.5
82.
Johnson Mike J
0.5
83.
Graff Ben
0.5
84.
Hill Maurice J
0.5
85.
Sivarajasingam Shayanna
0.5
86.
Hung Dylan
0.0
87.
Shaw Oliver
0.0
88.
Byrne Nigel
0.0
89.
Sweatman Paul
0.0
90.
Tarr Steve F
0.0
91.
Guha Chirag
0.0
92.
Munshi Aditya
0.0
93.
Gregory Andrew M
0.0
94.
Graham William M
0.0
95.
Taylor Robert P
0.0
96.
Burke Steven J
0.0
97.
Karia Devin
0.0
98.
Balouka-Myers Raphael
0.0
99.
Balouka-Myers Toby
0.0
100.
Atalla George
0.0
101.
Krikler George
0.0
102.
Willmoth Harrison
0.0
103.
Balouka Myers Gabriel
0.0
104.
Gentry Alan E
0.0
105.
Harris John
0.0
106.
Sivarajasingam Venetia
0.0


4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oliver S. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Stuart R. (1614)
Steve S. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 A P. W. W. (1757)
Onat T. M. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Chirag G. (1622)
J J. M. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 A C. D. (1676)
H T. S. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 George K. (0)
Ben G. (1750) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Chris D. (1813)
Aristotelis T. (1387) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Devin K. (1313)
George K. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 P T. R. (1918)
A F. J. (1979) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tomer E. (2167)
Somton U. (1887) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Rishul K. (1784)
Sarah R. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 David S. (0)
Laurie P. (1704) 2.0 1-0 2.0 G W. S. (1727)
H K. P. (1866) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Gabriel B. M. (1646)
Kathirvel B. (1535) 1.5 1-0 1.5 John H. (1475)
Howard J. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Anita S. (1502)
Jerry H. (1679) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mark S. (1867)
D S. I. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Lee D. (1967)
H G. E. (1874) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Peter D. (2016)
Steve S. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alex K. (0)
Athar A. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Neil G. (1830)
Simon M. (1917) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J H. M. (0)
Emily G. (1644) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 C C. M. (1947)
Venetia S. (1604) 0.0 0-1 0.0 George I. (1658)
Jake H. (1770) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Ian G. (2028)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
W W. J. (1904) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nigel B. (1816)
C P. D. (1930) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Andrew P. (1867)
Mark A. (1984) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Ben M. (0)
K R. A. (1595) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Reuben B. M. (1667)
Steve S. (1687) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Daniel F. (1432)
Matthew S. (1874) 0.5 0-1 0.5 J W. T. (1715)
Matthew D. (1944) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M G. W. (1818)
Elizabeth I. (1542) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Shayanna S. (1523)
Holden D. (1712) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Gabriel M. (1796)
J K. P. (1655) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Toby B. (0)
Thomas F. (1612) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Hywel G. (1826)
Morgan B. J. (1754) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Rhys S. (1855)
J H. A. R. (1976) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M G. A. (1960)
David F. (1851) 1.0 0-1 1.0 A K. M. (0)
G L. D. (1938) 1.0 1-0 1.0 D L. C. (1805)
G T. R. (1968) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Adrian Z. (0)
Raphael B. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Richard S. (0)
George A. (1528) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tamal M. (0)
F W. R. (2138) 2.0 1-0 2.0 George D. (2016)
Kamlesh K. (1636) 1.5 1-0 1.5 E G. A. (1773)
Z C. J. (1817) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul B. C. (1992)
Jake H. (1676) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Jonathan C. (1885)
Harrison W. (1503) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Sam B. (1645)
Table White player Black player
.
Shaw O.
0-1
Ross S.
.
Sezer S.
1-0
Peck W.
.
Topal M.
1-0
Guha C.
.
Johnson M.
0.5-0.5
Carter D.
.
Tennant S.
1-0
Krikler G.
.
Graff B.
0.5-0.5
Dixon C.
.
Tselos A.
1-0
Karia D.
.
Kolbusz G.
1-0
Taylor R.
.
Feavyour J.
1-0
Eden T.
.
Ukken S.
1-0
Karia R.
.
Rowles S.
1-0
Scott D.
.
Pott L.
1-0
Woolgar S.
.
Kenning P.
1-0
Balouka Myers G.
.
Balakrishnan K.
1-0
Harris J.
.
Jones H.
0-1
Somton A.
.
Hendy J.
0.5-0.5
Szymanski M.
.
Scott I.
0.5-0.5
Davis L.
.
Goodwin E.
1-0
Davies P.
.
Szwajkun S.
0-1
Krikler A.
.
Ansari A.
1-0
Graham N.
.
Maydew S.
0.5-0.5
Hill M.
.
Green E.
0.5-0.5
Campbell M.
.
Sivarajasingam V.
0-1
Ivanov G.
.
Holton J.
0-1
Gooding I.
.
Waterfield J.
1-0
Byrne N.
.
Perrett D.
1-0
Price A.
.
Adams M.
0.5-0.5
Marlow B.
.
Riley A.
1-0
Balouka Myers R.
.
Smith S.
0.5-0.5
Finn D.
.
Staniforth M.
0-1
Woods T.
.
Davies M.
1-0
Graham W.
.
Ivanov E.
0.5-0.5
Sivarajasingam S.
.
Davis H.
0-1
Mirza G.
.
Kitchen P.
1-0
Balouka-Myers T.
.
Finn T.
1-0
Griffiths H.
.
Blake J.
0.5-0.5
Steele R.
.
Higgs A.
1-0
Gregory A.
.
Flynn D.
0-1
Keady M.
.
Levens D.
1-0
Lewis C.
.
Truman R.
0.5-0.5
Zdanowski A.
.
Balouka-Myers R.
0-1
Szwajkun R.
.
Atalla G.
0-1
Matilal T.
.
Willmoth R.
1-0
Dickson G.
.
Karia K.
1-0
Gentry A.
.
Cavendish J.
0.5-0.5
Botham C.
.
Hung J.
0-1
Collins J.
.
Willmoth H.
0-1
Bentham S.

4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Eden Tomer
2167F
Willmoth Robert F
2138F
Gilbert Jonathan A.
2047F
Gooding Ian
2028F
Davies Peter
2016F
Dickson George
2016F
Botham C Paul
1992F
Adams Mark
1984F
Feavyour John A
1979F
Higgs Anthony R J
1976F
Truman Richard G
1968F
Davis Lee
1967F
Gregory Andrew M
1960F
Campbell Mark C
1947F
Davies Matthew
1944F
Levens David G
1938F
Burke Steven J
1932F
Perrett David C
1930F
Taylor Robert P
1918F
Maydew Simon
1917F
Ireland David J
1916F
George Andrew P
1907F
Waterfield John W
1904F
Ukken Somton
1887F
Collins Jonathan
1885F
Goodwin Ed H
1874F
Staniforth Matthew
1874F
Mirza Diana
1872F
Price Andrew
1867F
Szymanski Mark
1867F
Kenning Paul H
1866F
Steele Rhys
1855F
Flynn David
1851F
Graham Neil
1830F
Griffiths Hywel
1826F
Lim Mark
1825F
Graham William M
1818F
Cavendish Joshua Z
1817F
Byrne Nigel
1816F
Dixon Chris
1813F
Lewis Christopher D
1805F
Mirza Gabriel
1796F
Karia Rishul
1784F
Tarr Steve F
1774F
Gentry Alan E
1773F
Holton Jake
1770F
Munshi Aditya
1762F
Peck Windsor W A
1757F
Blake J Morgan
1754F
Graff Ben
1750F
Olaleye Oladejo
1748F
Lim Wei Xinq Sean
1740F
Woolgar Steven G
1727F
Woods Timothy J
1715F
Davis Holden
1712F
Pott Laurie
1704F
Smith Steve
1687F
Hendy Jerry
1679F
Carter Dominic A
1676F
Hung Jake
1676F
Balouka Myers Reuben
1667F
Ivanov George
1658F
Kitchen Peter J
1655F
Balouka Myers Gabriel
1646F
Bentham Sam
1645F
Green Emily
1644F
Karia Kamlesh
1636F
Guha Chirag
1622F
Ross Stuart
1614F
Finn Thomas
1612F
Sivarajasingam Venetia
1604F
Riley Adrian K
1595F
Ivanov Elizabeth
1542F
Balakrishnan Kathirvel
1535F
Atalla George
1528F
Sivarajasingam Shayanna
1523F
Willmoth Harrison
1503F
Somton Anita
1502F
Sweatman Paul
1488F
Harris John
1475F
Finn Daniel
1432F
Tselos Aristotelis
1387F
Hung Dylan
1371F
Karia Devin
1313F
Ansari Athar
0
Balouka-Myers Raphael
0
Balouka-Myers Toby
0
Hill Maurice J
0
Johnson Mike J
0
Jones Howard
0
Keady Mark A
0
Kolbusz George
0
Krikler Alex
0
Krikler George
0
Marlow Ben
0
Matilal Tamal
0
Rowles Sarah
0
Scott David
0
Scott Ian D
0
Sezer Steve
0
Shaw Oliver
0
Szwajkun Richard
0
Szwajkun Steve
0
Tennant Stefan H
0
Topal Mahir Onat
0
Zdanowski Adrian
0

4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Export

4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 4 WE 3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.