4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 2 WE 4
2016-03-19
2016-03-20
United Kingdom
Birmingham

Rules

Swiss
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-20
Position Name Score
1.
Milson Samuel A
2.0
2.
Granat Russell G
2.0
3.
Shephard Chris C W
2.0
4.
Gordon-Brown Alexander J
2.0
5.
Swindells Jonathan E
2.0
6.
Richardson John R
2.0
7.
Head Louise
2.0
8.
Amato Giampiero
2.0
9.
Richardson Keith B
2.0
10.
Moreby James
2.0
11.
Myall Ivan J
2.0
12.
Elwin Adrian G
2.0
13.
Ismailov Roman
1.5
14.
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes Aitor
1.5
15.
Hoffmann Hendrik
1.5
16.
Stimpson Philip M
1.5
17.
Osborne Marcus E
1.5
18.
Zhang Anthony Y
1.5
19.
Asenov Pavel
1.5
20.
Bowmer Kevin
1.5
21.
Walker Nicholas P
1.5
22.
Hynes Anthony M
1.5
23.
Mackenzie Colin
1.5
24.
Wittmann Jochen
1.5
25.
Quinn John M
1.5
26.
Anderton David W
1.5
27.
Snape Ian L
1.5
28.
Verma Aditya
1.5
29.
Golding James
1.5
30.
Foord Dominic
1.5
31.
Farrand Tom
1.5
32.
Russell Christopher
1.5
33.
Buckley David E
1.5
34.
Coathup Roger H
1.5
35.
Gallagher Daniel GH
1.5
36.
Freeman Richard C P
1.5
37.
Willis Rupert
1.5
38.
Klingher Dominic
1.5
39.
Friedgood David
1.0
40.
Disu Kayode
1.0
41.
Shaw Meyrick
1.0
42.
Duncan Patrick C M
1.0
43.
Meek Stephen J
1.0
44.
Padilla Cabero Pablo
1.0
45.
Keen Cosima
1.0
46.
Moss Guy
1.0
47.
Coleman David J
1.0
48.
Shepley Julien M
1.0
49.
Golding Alex
1.0
50.
Wall Gavin
1.0
51.
Chin F
1.0
52.
Holes Michal
1.0
53.
Cenal Gutierrez Ruben
1.0
54.
Donegan Kate M
1.0
55.
Stepanyan Henrik
1.0
56.
Lam Paul G M
1.0
57.
Mason Donald J
1.0
58.
Pitcher John
1.0
59.
Davis Holden
1.0
60.
Beckett Chris J
1.0
61.
Davey Mark
1.0
62.
Lewis Alex
1.0
63.
Guthrie David
1.0
64.
Stevenson James
1.0
65.
Maciol Ryszard
1.0
66.
Stockwell Mark B
1.0
67.
Wheeler Darren P
1.0
68.
Harakis Alexis M
1.0
69.
French Max
1.0
70.
Waters Clive L
1.0
71.
Dunn Andrew
1.0
72.
Walker David J
1.0
73.
Gregory Stephen J
1.0
74.
Lewis Andrew P
1.0
75.
Mayhew Andrew
1.0
76.
Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N
1.0
77.
Birtwistle Nigel
1.0
78.
Mcgowan Daniel
1.0
79.
Whatley Stephen A J
1.0
80.
Young Daniel J
1.0
81.
Robson Paul E
1.0
82.
Purton Ben J
1.0
83.
Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
1.0
84.
McMichael Richard J
1.0
85.
Way Julian M
1.0
86.
Grieve Harry
0.5
87.
Mao Ximan
0.5
88.
Toh Qin Kane
0.5
89.
Martin Lewis
0.5
90.
Richmond Peter
0.5
91.
Goldie Thomas
0.5
92.
Stewart Ashley
0.5
93.
Baruch Andrew J D
0.5
94.
Starley Robert
0.5
95.
Churm Rohan M
0.5
96.
Tukpetov Evgeny
0.5
97.
Herring Samuel
0.5
98.
Pedersen Carsten
0.5
99.
Lunn Matthew
0.5
100.
Ball Laurence
0.5
101.
Thompson Ian D
0.5
102.
Meadows Michael
0.5
103.
Savory Richard J
0.5
104.
Hosken Nigel K
0.5
105.
Fry Charles A
0.5
106.
Dalton Joseph
0.5
107.
Henderson David
0.5
108.
Talsma Paul
0.5
109.
Brown Alan M
0.5
110.
Kulon Klaudia
0.5
111.
Reuben Stewart
0.5
112.
Smith Graham
0.5
113.
Cumbers Paul
0.5
114.
Richmond Jane
0.5
115.
Webb Richard M
0.5
116.
Sands David A
0.5
117.
Batchelor Guy J
0.5
118.
Murphy Hugh W
0.5
119.
Thomas Nicholas
0.5
120.
Moreby Kurt
0.0
121.
Kaucky Jasper
0.0
122.
Webster Alex
0.0
123.
Allison Conrad
0.0
124.
Golding William
0.0
125.
Staples Daniel J
0.0
126.
Anderton Doreen
0.0
127.
Tavares Shawn P
0.0
128.
Girdlestone Paul C
0.0
129.
Eames Robert S
0.0
130.
Reid John
0.0
131.
Brau Julio
0.0
132.
Zhang Harvey Y
0.0
133.
Kemp Peter D
0.0
134.
Bellin Jana M
0.0
135.
Anilkumar Anantha P
0.0
136.
Coates Kenneth G
0.0
137.
Wooldridge Leon M
0.0
138.
Bayford Jim R
0.0
139.
Varnam Liam D
0.0
140.
Okike David
0.0
141.
Rabbitt Michael
0.0
142.
Emerson Roger
0.0
143.
Salumets Maris
0.0
144.
Topal Mahir Onat
0.0


4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alex W. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 James M. (2005)
Ximan M. (1741) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J B. G. (1926)
Kane T. Q. (1568) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Henrik S. (2094)
Conrad A. (1965) 0.0 0-1 0.0 M L. P. G. (2112)
Kayode D. (1945) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M W. L. (2056)
Hendrik H. (2280) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 E B. D. (2267)
Michael R. (2048) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Louise H. (1957)
J M. S. (2012) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Roman I. (2030)
Jane R. (2093) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 D T. I. (2170)
Pablo P. C. (2166) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Tom F. (2166)
Guy M. (2048) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 H C. R. (2110)
A S. D. (2142) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J W. D. (2308)
M S. P. (1980) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Maris S. (0)
Alex G. (2012) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Kevin B. (2081)
E O. M. (2209) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Michal H. (2051)
Y Z. A. (2121) 1.5 1-0 1.5 S E. R. (2212)
F C. (2151) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 M S. J. (1991)
P W. N. (2161) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Roger E. (2203)
Ruben C. G. (2180) 1.0 0-1 1.0 G G. R. (2199)
John R. (2178) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Gavin W. (2344)
M H. A. (2132) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Onat T. M. (0)
M D. K. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Holden D. (1697)
W S. C. C. (2185) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Robert S. (0)
John P. (2250) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Julio B. (2071)
J G. A. (2038) 2.0 1-0 2.0 J M. D. (2168)
J B. C. (2155) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Nicholas T. (2235)
Mark D. (2046) 1.0 1-0 1.0 R B. J. (2048)
J M. R. (2189) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Paul T. (2190)
David O. (2212) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Andrew M. (2183)
M W. J. (1999) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Max F. (1857)
M Q. J. (2130) 1.5 1-0 1.5 A F. C. (2099)
D K. P. (2144) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Aitor G. F. (2022)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
B S. M. (2009) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Graham S. (2022)
E S. J. (2189) 2.0 1-0 2.0 N F. J. (2054)
W A. D. (2100) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Stewart R. (2037)
R R. J. (2296) 2.0 1-0 2.0 David F. (2228)
P A. A. (1980) 0.0 0-1 0.0 A M. S. (2069)
James G. (2068) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Daniel M. (2152)
Dominic F. (2086) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Nigel B. (2122)
Giampiero A. (2007) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Lewis M. (2063)
B R. K. (1978) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Meyrick S. (2031)
G C. K. (2145) 0.0 0-1 0.0 J W. S. A. (2039)
M W. R. (2256) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Pavel A. (2176)
J Y. D. (1801) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Samuel H. (1911)
Michael M. (1961) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 James S. (2073)
J S. R. (2087) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Carsten P. (2154)
Christopher R. (2108) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ryszard M. (2178)
E R. P. (1900) 1.0 1-0 1.0 William G. (1515)
Joseph D. (1950) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Cosima K. (1924)
David H. (2086) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ashley S. (2080)
Andrew D. (2210) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Thomas G. (2191)
GH G. D. (2087) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Jochen W. (2092)
J M. I. (2055) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Y Z. H. (1725)
J G. S. (2042) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Colin M. (2047)
P L. A. (2288) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 David G. (2189)
M B. A. (2044) 0.5 0-1 0.5 L S. I. (2194)
Harry G. (2116) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P W. D. (2253)
P F. R. C. (2019) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M B. J. (2100)
G E. A. (1989) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Doreen A. (0)
Rupert W. (2153) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Matthew L. (2058)
W M. H. (2118) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Aditya V. (1855)
J P. B. (2127) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laurence B. (2100)
Mihaela-Veronica F. (2241) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M H. A. (2240)
Dominic K. (2070) 1.5 1-0 1.5 L W. C. (2097)
Table White player Black player
.
Webster A.
0-1
Moreby J.
.
Mao X.
0.5-0.5
Batchelor G.
.
Toh Q.
0.5-0.5
Stepanyan H.
.
Allison C.
0-1
Lam P.
.
Disu K.
1-0
Wooldridge L.
.
Hoffmann H.
0.5-0.5
Buckley D.
.
Rabbitt M.
0-1
Head L.
.
Meek S.
0-1
Ismailov R.
.
Richmond J.
0.5-0.5
Thompson I.
.
Padilla Cabero P.
0-1
Farrand T.
.
Moss G.
0.5-0.5
Coathup R.
.
Sands D.
0.5-0.5
Walker D.
.
Stimpson P.
1-0
Salumets M.
.
Golding A.
0.5-0.5
Bowmer K.
.
Osborne M.
0.5-0.5
Holes M.
.
Zhang A.
1-0
Eames R.
.
Chin F.
0.5-0.5
Shepley J.
.
Walker N.
1-0
Emerson R.
.
Cenal Gutierrez R.
0-1
Granat R.
.
Reid J.
0-1
Wall G.
.
Hynes A.
1-0
Topal M.
.
Donegan K.
1-0
Davis H.
.
Shephard C.
1-0
Starley R.
.
Pitcher J.
1-0
Brau J.
.
Gordon-Brown A.
1-0
Mason D.
.
Beckett C.
0.5-0.5
Thomas N.
.
Davey M.
1-0
Bayford J.
.
McMichael R.
1-0
Talsma P.
.
Okike D.
0-1
Mayhew A.
.
Way J.
1-0
French M.
.
Quinn J.
1-0
Fry C.
.
Kemp P.
0-1
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes A.
.
Stockwell M.
1-0
Smith G.
.
Swindells J.
1-0
Fraser-Mitchell J.
.
Anderton D.
0.5-0.5
Reuben S.
.
Richardson J.
1-0
Friedgood D.
.
Anilkumar A.
0-1
Milson S.
.
Golding J.
0.5-0.5
Mcgowan D.
.
Foord D.
1-0
Birtwistle N.
.
Amato G.
1-0
Martin L.
.
Richardson K.
1-0
Shaw M.
.
Coates K.
0-1
Whatley S.
.
Webb R.
0.5-0.5
Asenov P.
.
Young D.
1-0
Herring S.
.
Meadows M.
0.5-0.5
Stevenson J.
.
Savory R.
0.5-0.5
Pedersen C.
.
Russell C.
0.5-0.5
Maciol R.
.
Robson P.
1-0
Golding W.
.
Dalton J.
0-1
Keen C.
.
Henderson D.
0.5-0.5
Stewart A.
.
Dunn A.
0.5-0.5
Goldie T.
.
Gallagher D.
0.5-0.5
Wittmann J.
.
Myall I.
1-0
Zhang H.
.
Gregory S.
0-1
Mackenzie C.
.
Lewis A.
0.5-0.5
Guthrie D.
.
Brown A.
0-1
Snape I.
.
Grieve H.
0.5-0.5
Wheeler D.
.
Freeman R.
1-0
Bellin J.
.
Elwin A.
1-0
Anderton D.
.
Willis R.
0.5-0.5
Lunn M.
.
Murphy H.
0.5-0.5
Verma A.
.
Purton B.
1-0
Ball L.
.
Foisor M.
1-0
Harakis A.
.
Klingher D.
1-0
Waters C.

4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Wall Gavin
2344F
Walker David J
2308F
Kulon Klaudia
2298F
Richardson John R
2296F
Lewis Andrew P
2288F
Hoffmann Hendrik
2280F
Buckley David E
2267F
Webb Richard M
2256F
Wheeler Darren P
2253F
Pitcher John
2250F
Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
2241F
Harakis Alexis M
2240F
Thomas Nicholas
2235F
Friedgood David
2228F
Eames Robert S
2212F
Okike David
2212F
Dunn Andrew
2210F
Osborne Marcus E
2209F
Emerson Roger
2203F
Granat Russell G
2199F
Snape Ian L
2194F
Goldie Thomas
2191F
Talsma Paul
2190F
Guthrie David
2189F
McMichael Richard J
2189F
Swindells Jonathan E
2189F
Shephard Chris C W
2185F
Cumbers Paul
2184F
Mayhew Andrew
2183F
Cenal Gutierrez Ruben
2180F
Maciol Ryszard
2178F
Reid John
2178F
Asenov Pavel
2176F
Thompson Ian D
2170F
Mason Donald J
2168F
Lewis Alex
2167F
Farrand Tom
2166F
Padilla Cabero Pablo
2166F
Coleman David J
2161F
Walker Nicholas P
2161F
Tavares Shawn P
2156F
Varnam Liam D
2156F
Beckett Chris J
2155F
Pedersen Carsten
2154F
Willis Rupert
2153F
Mcgowan Daniel
2152F
Chin F
2151F
Coates Kenneth G
2145F
Kemp Peter D
2144F
Sands David A
2142F
Hynes Anthony M
2132F
Quinn John M
2130F
Churm Rohan M
2127F
Purton Ben J
2127F
Birtwistle Nigel
2122F
Zhang Anthony Y
2121F
Murphy Hugh W
2118F
Grieve Harry
2116F
Girdlestone Paul C
2112F
Lam Paul G M
2112F
Coathup Roger H
2110F
Richmond Peter
2108F
Russell Christopher
2108F
Anderton David W
2100F
Ball Laurence
2100F
Bellin Jana M
2100F
Hosken Nigel K
2100F
Fry Charles A
2099F
Waters Clive L
2097F
Stepanyan Henrik
2094F
Richmond Jane
2093F
Wittmann Jochen
2092F
Gallagher Daniel GH
2087F
Savory Richard J
2087F
Foord Dominic
2086F
Henderson David
2086F
Bowmer Kevin
2081F
Stewart Ashley
2080F
Baruch Andrew J D
2078F
Stevenson James
2073F
Brau Julio
2071F
Klingher Dominic
2070F
Milson Samuel A
2069F
Golding James
2068F
Martin Lewis
2063F
Lunn Matthew
2058F
Wooldridge Leon M
2056F
Myall Ivan J
2055F
Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N
2054F
Holes Michal
2051F
Bayford Jim R
2048F
Moss Guy
2048F
Rabbitt Michael
2048F
Mackenzie Colin
2047F
Davey Mark
2046F
Brown Alan M
2044F
Gregory Stephen J
2042F
Whatley Stephen A J
2039F
Gordon-Brown Alexander J
2038F
Reuben Stewart
2037F
Shaw Meyrick
2031F
Ismailov Roman
2030F
Garcia-Ruiz Fuentes Aitor
2022F
Smith Graham
2022F
Freeman Richard C P
2019F
Duncan Patrick C M
2012F
Golding Alex
2012F
Meek Stephen J
2012F
Stockwell Mark B
2009F
Amato Giampiero
2007F
Moreby James
2005F
Way Julian M
1999F
Shepley Julien M
1991F
Elwin Adrian G
1989F
Staples Daniel J
1988F
Anilkumar Anantha P
1980F
Stimpson Philip M
1980F
Richardson Keith B
1978F
Allison Conrad
1965F
Meadows Michael
1961F
Head Louise
1957F
Dalton Joseph
1950F
Disu Kayode
1945F
Batchelor Guy J
1926F
Keen Cosima
1924F
Herring Samuel
1911F
Robson Paul E
1900F
French Max
1857F
Verma Aditya
1855F
Young Daniel J
1801F
Mao Ximan
1741F
Zhang Harvey Y
1725F
Davis Holden
1697F
Toh Qin Kane
1568F
Moreby Kurt
1518F
Golding William
1515F
Anderton Doreen
0
Donegan Kate M
0
Kaucky Jasper
0
Salumets Maris
0
Starley Robert
0
Topal Mahir Onat
0
Tukpetov Evgeny
0
Webster Alex
0

4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Export

4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 2 WE 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.