4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 4 WE 4
2016-03-19
2016-03-20
United Kingdom
Telford

Rules

Swiss
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-20
Position Name Score
1.
Feavyour John A
2.0
2.
Rocco Federico
2.0
3.
Graham Neil
2.0
4.
Willmoth Robert F
2.0
5.
Karia Rishul
2.0
6.
Lewis Christopher D
2.0
7.
Villiers Thomas
2.0
8.
Pollack Oscar
2.0
9.
Thomas Gary
2.0
10.
Fletcher John
2.0
11.
Kolbusz George
2.0
12.
Davies Matthew
1.5
13.
Taylor William J
1.5
14.
Hill Maurice J
1.5
15.
Richardt Mike
1.5
16.
Breed Greg J
1.5
17.
Campbell Mark C
1.5
18.
Chan Nevil
1.5
19.
Kitchen Peter J
1.5
20.
Szymanski Mark
1.5
21.
Forster Matthew
1.5
22.
Howell Chris I
1.5
23.
Flynn David
1.5
24.
Ansari Athar
1.5
25.
Green Emily
1.5
26.
Downham Alan F
1.5
27.
Willmoth Harrison
1.5
28.
Usher Michael E
1.5
29.
Hassall Mark I
1.0
30.
Price Andrew
1.0
31.
Olaleye Oladejo
1.0
32.
Arutyunyan Arutyun
1.0
33.
Littlejohns David P
1.0
34.
Hendy Jerry
1.0
35.
Ivanov Elizabeth
1.0
36.
Ivanov George
1.0
37.
Woolgar Steven G
1.0
38.
Harris John
1.0
39.
Finn Thomas
1.0
40.
Ireland David J
1.0
41.
Graham Cassie M
1.0
42.
Woodhouse Stephen V
1.0
43.
Peck Windsor W A
1.0
44.
Ruthen Stephen W
1.0
45.
George Andrew P
1.0
46.
Reynolds D Ian W
1.0
47.
Bulmaga Elena
1.0
48.
Peters Alexander John
1.0
49.
Chauhan Pranay
1.0
50.
Hung Jake
1.0
51.
Guha Chirag
1.0
52.
Munshi Aditya
1.0
53.
Balouka Myers Gabriel
1.0
54.
Tselos Aristotelis
1.0
55.
Davis Lee
1.0
56.
Dixon Chris
1.0
57.
Perrett David C
1.0
58.
Booley Graham M
1.0
59.
Calvert D Ian
1.0
60.
Marlow Ben
1.0
61.
Staniforth Matthew
1.0
62.
McCann John
1.0
63.
Paul Christopher
1.0
64.
Wiltshir Rich
0.5
65.
Ho Marco
0.5
66.
Pink Joshua
0.5
67.
Phillips William
0.5
68.
Karia Devin
0.5
69.
Szwajkun Richard
0.5
70.
Balouka-Myers Toby
0.5
71.
Atalla George
0.5
72.
Tarr Steve F
0.5
73.
Maydew Simon
0.5
74.
Balouka Myers Reuben
0.5
75.
Karia Kamlesh
0.5
76.
Hung Dylan
0.5
77.
Collins Jonathan
0.5
78.
Ilesanmi Olusegun
0.5
79.
Collicott Peter J
0.5
80.
Davies Peter
0.5
81.
Riley Adrian K
0.5
82.
Biswas Karl
0.5
83.
Jones Howard
0.5
84.
Levens David G
0.5
85.
Kularatnam Kaushalya
0.0
86.
Tennant Stefan H
0.0
87.
Bentham Sam
0.0
88.
Jones Robert L
0.0
89.
Donaghay Richard H
0.0
90.
Byrne Nigel
0.0
91.
Szwajkun Steve
0.0
92.
Keady Mark A
0.0
93.
Gentry Alan E
0.0
94.
Finn Daniel
0.0
95.
Woods Timothy J
0.0
96.
Taylor Robert P
0.0
97.
Balouka-Myers Raphael
0.0
98.
Woodhouse Monty
0.0
99.
Matilal Tamal
0.0
100.
Rahulan Thivyaa
0.0
101.
Weaver Simon
0.0
102.
Sweatman Paul
0.0
103.
Zdanowski Adrian
0.0
104.
Howell Matthew G
0.0


4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tamal M. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Christopher P. (0)
Monty W. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Rishul K. (1774)
Elena B. (1781) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Federico R. (1853)
Aristotelis T. (1403) 1.0 1-0 1.0 H T. S. (0)
J H. M. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Howard J. (0)
Mark S. (1875) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Peter D. (2008)
W R. D. I. (2034) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 P L. D. (1998)
John P. A. (2018) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Mike R. (2032)
F D. A. (1988) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Matthew D. (1956)
Jonathan C. (1897) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lee D. (1977)
J C. P. (1758) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Gary T. (1811)
Ben M. (1825) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Elizabeth I. (1558)
Jerry H. (1682) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 G L. D. (1944)
Nigel B. (1783) 0.0 0-1 0.0 J B. G. (1793)
G W. S. (1706) 1.0 0-1 1.0 David F. (1860)
Simon W. (1611) 0.0 0-1 0.0 M B. G. (1806)
J I. D. (1929) 1.0 0-1 1.0 C C. M. (1943)
A P. W. W. (1761) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Arutyun A. (0)
Richard S. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Karl B. (1701)
F T. S. (1754) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Matthew F. (1680)
A K. M. (1728) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Thomas F. (1657)
Adrian Z. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 I H. C. (2013)
Chirag G. (1657) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Thomas V. (2117)
Chris D. (1803) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 E U. M. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
C P. D. (1937) 1.0 1-0 1.0 L J. R. (1826)
John F. (1968) 2.0 1-0 2.0 H D. R. (1924)
K R. A. (1619) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Athar A. (0)
Matthew S. (1857) 1.0 0-1 1.0 A F. J. (1983)
I H. M. (1949) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Ian C. D. (1990)
J T. W. (1973) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W R. S. (2023)
George I. (1675) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Marco H. (0)
Nevil C. (2019) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Andrew P. (1830)
J K. P. (1655) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Kaushalya K. (1592)
G H. M. (1500) 0.0 0-1 0.0 D L. C. (1790)
J W. T. (1724) 0.0 0-1 0.0 George K. (0)
M G. C. (1802) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Olusegun I. (0)
Neil G. (1830) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Paul S. (1471)
P T. R. (1907) 0.0 0-1 0.0 John M. (1774)
William P. (1876) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Joshua P. (1952)
Toby B. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Kamlesh K. (1663)
George A. (1520) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Gabriel B. M. (1620)
F W. R. (2150) 2.0 1-0 2.0 V W. S. (0)
Reuben B. M. (1643) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Dylan H. (1371)
Pranay C. (1785) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Emily G. (1672)
Oscar P. (1852) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Thivyaa R. (1367)
Jake H. (1675) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Devin K. (1297)
Harrison W. (1477) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Raphael B. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Matilal T.
0-1
Paul C.
.
Woodhouse M.
0-1
Karia R.
.
Bulmaga E.
0-1
Rocco F.
.
Tselos A.
1-0
Tennant S.
.
Hill M.
0.5-0.5
Jones H.
.
Szymanski M.
0.5-0.5
Davies P.
.
Reynolds D.
0.5-0.5
Littlejohns D.
.
Peters A.
0.5-0.5
Richardt M.
.
Downham A.
0.5-0.5
Davies M.
.
Collins J.
0.5-0.5
Davis L.
.
Collicott P.
0-1
Thomas G.
.
Marlow B.
0-1
Ivanov E.
.
Hendy J.
0.5-0.5
Levens D.
.
Byrne N.
0-1
Breed G.
.
Woolgar S.
0-1
Flynn D.
.
Weaver S.
0-1
Booley G.
.
Ireland D.
0-1
Campbell M.
.
Peck W.
0-1
Arutyunyan A.
.
Szwajkun R.
0.5-0.5
Biswas K.
.
Tarr S.
0-1
Forster M.
.
Keady M.
0-1
Finn T.
.
Zdanowski A.
0-1
Howell C.
.
Guha C.
0-1
Villiers T.
.
Dixon C.
0.5-0.5
Usher M.
.
Perrett D.
1-0
Jones R.
.
Fletcher J.
1-0
Donaghay R.
.
Riley A.
0.5-0.5
Ansari A.
.
Staniforth M.
0-1
Feavyour J.
.
Hassall M.
0.5-0.5
Calvert D.
.
Taylor W.
1-0
Ruthen S.
.
Ivanov G.
1-0
Ho M.
.
Chan N.
1-0
Price A.
.
Kitchen P.
1-0
Kularatnam K.
.
Howell M.
0-1
Lewis C.
.
Woods T.
0-1
Kolbusz G.
.
Graham C.
0.5-0.5
Ilesanmi O.
.
Graham N.
1-0
Sweatman P.
.
Taylor R.
0-1
McCann J.
.
Phillips W.
0.5-0.5
Pink J.
.
Balouka-Myers T.
0.5-0.5
Karia K.
.
Atalla G.
0-1
Balouka Myers G.
.
Willmoth R.
1-0
Woodhouse S.
.
Balouka Myers R.
0.5-0.5
Hung D.
.
Chauhan P.
0-1
Green E.
.
Pollack O.
1-0
Rahulan T.
.
Hung J.
1-0
Karia D.
.
Willmoth H.
1-0
Balouka-Myers R.

4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Willmoth Robert F
2150F
Villiers Thomas
2117F
Reynolds D Ian W
2034F
Richardt Mike
2032F
Ruthen Stephen W
2023F
Chan Nevil
2019F
Peters Alexander John
2018F
Howell Chris I
2013F
Davies Peter
2008F
Littlejohns David P
1998F
Calvert D Ian
1990F
Downham Alan F
1988F
Feavyour John A
1983F
Davis Lee
1977F
Taylor William J
1973F
Fletcher John
1968F
Davies Matthew
1956F
Pink Joshua
1952F
Hassall Mark I
1949F
Levens David G
1944F
Campbell Mark C
1943F
Perrett David C
1937F
Ireland David J
1929F
Donaghay Richard H
1924F
Taylor Robert P
1907F
George Andrew P
1905F
Maydew Simon
1904F
Collins Jonathan
1897F
Phillips William
1876F
Szymanski Mark
1875F
Flynn David
1860F
Staniforth Matthew
1857F
Rocco Federico
1853F
Pollack Oscar
1852F
Graham Neil
1830F
Price Andrew
1830F
Jones Robert L
1826F
Marlow Ben
1825F
Thomas Gary
1811F
Booley Graham M
1806F
Dixon Chris
1803F
Graham Cassie M
1802F
Munshi Aditya
1794F
Breed Greg J
1793F
Lewis Christopher D
1790F
Chauhan Pranay
1785F
Byrne Nigel
1783F
Bulmaga Elena
1781F
Karia Rishul
1774F
McCann John
1774F
Peck Windsor W A
1761F
Collicott Peter J
1758F
Tarr Steve F
1754F
Olaleye Oladejo
1752F
Gentry Alan E
1746F
Keady Mark A
1728F
Woods Timothy J
1724F
Woolgar Steven G
1706F
Biswas Karl
1701F
Hendy Jerry
1682F
Forster Matthew
1680F
Hung Jake
1675F
Ivanov George
1675F
Green Emily
1672F
Karia Kamlesh
1663F
Bentham Sam
1657F
Finn Thomas
1657F
Guha Chirag
1657F
Kitchen Peter J
1655F
Balouka Myers Reuben
1643F
Balouka Myers Gabriel
1620F
Riley Adrian K
1619F
Weaver Simon
1611F
Kularatnam Kaushalya
1592F
Ivanov Elizabeth
1558F
Harris John
1536F
Atalla George
1520F
Howell Matthew G
1500F
Willmoth Harrison
1477F
Sweatman Paul
1471F
Finn Daniel
1444F
Tselos Aristotelis
1403F
Hung Dylan
1371F
Rahulan Thivyaa
1367F
Karia Devin
1297F
Ansari Athar
0
Arutyunyan Arutyun
0
Balouka-Myers Raphael
0
Balouka-Myers Toby
0
Hill Maurice J
0
Ho Marco
0
Ilesanmi Olusegun
0
Jones Howard
0
Kolbusz George
0
Matilal Tamal
0
Paul Christopher
0
Szwajkun Richard
0
Szwajkun Steve
0
Tennant Stefan H
0
Usher Michael E
0
Wiltshir Rich
0
Woodhouse Monty
0
Woodhouse Stephen V
0
Zdanowski Adrian
0

4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Export

4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 4 WE 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.