4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3N WE 4
2016-03-19
2016-03-20
Wakefield
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-20
Position Name Score
1.
Boswell Jacob Connor
2.0
2.
Duke Michael
2.0
3.
Bimpson Tom
2.0
4.
Jaunooby Ali R
2.0
5.
Polaczek Richard
2.0
6.
Flint Martina
2.0
7.
Laurence Geoff
2.0
8.
Doran Chris
2.0
9.
Bramson Mike
2.0
10.
Mulleady Peter J
2.0
11.
Bin-Suhayl Yousuf
2.0
12.
Emerton Keith
1.5
13.
Moore Gerald
1.5
14.
Mazek Marek
1.5
15.
Connor Stephen J
1.5
16.
Hall John
1.5
17.
Lentzos Ioanis
1.5
18.
Allen Keith
1.5
19.
Findlay David John
1.5
20.
Grassie Duncan
1.5
21.
Berry Neil
1.5
22.
Lyth John D
1.5
23.
Carpenter Martin
1.5
24.
Lonsdale Jon I
1.5
25.
Watson Phil R
1.5
26.
Nicholson Jim W R
1.5
27.
Potter Steven
1.5
28.
Bak Andrew
1.5
29.
Newton Robert A
1.5
30.
Trueman Glenn
1.5
31.
Andrews Norman G
1.0
32.
Hulme David I
1.0
33.
Cooper John G
1.0
34.
Johnson Michael D
1.0
35.
Robertson David J
1.0
36.
Reed John
1.0
37.
Griffin John
1.0
38.
Miah Zahed
1.0
39.
White Stuart A
1.0
40.
Bibby Liam
1.0
41.
Fabri Henrik
1.0
42.
Ottosen David
1.0
43.
Bamber Elaine
1.0
44.
Burke Mitchell R
1.0
45.
Adams Philip
1.0
46.
Clarke Stuart W
1.0
47.
Johnson Paul A
1.0
48.
Jayawarna Nugith
1.0
49.
McCarthy Damian
1.0
50.
Slinger Tony J
1.0
51.
Collins Richard A
1.0
52.
Drabble Andrew
1.0
53.
Lang Adam R
1.0
54.
Hopwood Paul M
1.0
55.
Wallace Paul
1.0
56.
Saravanan Karthik
1.0
57.
Richardson Alex
1.0
58.
Edwards Simon R
1.0
59.
Mounce Richard B
1.0
60.
Grobler David
1.0
61.
Eagleton Greg T
1.0
62.
Natt Anthony L
1.0
63.
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
0.5
64.
Miles Richard
0.5
65.
Hughes Roy
0.5
66.
Phillips David A
0.5
67.
Turner John M
0.5
68.
Hamer Martyn
0.5
69.
White Mark W
0.5
70.
Dean Robert A
0.5
71.
Hubbort Daniel
0.5
72.
Patrick David A
0.5
73.
Bentley John L
0.5
74.
Blackburn Jon
0.5
75.
Whitehead Mark A
0.5
76.
Jennings Roger W
0.5
77.
Minnican Alan
0.5
78.
Thestrup Sixten
0.5
79.
Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo
0.5
80.
Davison Colin F S
0.5
81.
McLean Robert
0.5
82.
Valentine Glyn D
0.0
83.
Wright Nicholas Pa
0.0
84.
Khan Karim
0.0
85.
Blackburn Sandra G
0.0
86.
Pearce Neville R
0.0
87.
Hilton Tim
0.0
88.
Livesey R Nigel
0.0
89.
Pardoe David
0.0
90.
Jaques Andrew
0.0
91.
Roberts Malcolm A
0.0
92.
Bennett Patrick
0.0
93.
Scattergood Ben
0.0
94.
Procter Colin S
0.0
95.
Barker Arron
0.0
96.
Braham Peter
0.0
97.
Gardiner Eric D
0.0
98.
Emmerton Stephen J
0.0
99.
Edwards Roger J
0.0
100.
Mort Andrew J
0.0
101.
Ellames Roy
0.0
102.
Burton Graham P
0.0
103.
Rita Joao
0.0
104.
Anderson Paul W
0.0
105.
Allis Richard
0.0
106.
Valantinas Rokas
0.0


4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
D V. G. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 D J. M. (2035)
Daniel H. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 I L. J. (1776)
R W. P. (2187) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Rokas V. (1973)
G A. N. (1559) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Mike B. (1860)
Martina F. (1845) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Arron B. (0)
W W. M. (2080) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J S. T. (1926)
Steven P. (1883) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Peter B. (1672)
R J. A. (2118) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Joao R. (2011)
Pablo L. G. J. (1967) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Robert M. (1820)
Nigel L. R. (1815) 0.0 0-1 0.0 David G. (1667)
J M. P. (1940) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Ieysaa B. (1818)
Andrew J. (1840) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Yousuf B. (1707)
A C. R. (1833) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A D. R. (1781)
A N. R. (2003) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Roy H. (2022)
Karthik S. (1730) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 John R. (1974)
Gerald M. (2094) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Glenn T. (2025)
Richard P. (2409) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Nugith J. (1967)
Ioanis L. (2011) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 R B. M. (1973)
A R. M. (1728) 0.0 0-1 0.0 John G. (1598)
Ben S. (1946) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Zahed M. (0)
Chris D. (1982) 2.0 1-0 2.0 David O. (2114)
A P. D. (1870) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 D L. J. (2033)
A J. P. (1872) 1.0 1-0 1.0 W A. P. (1774)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Damian M. (1851) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tim H. (1817)
D G. E. (1941) 0.0 0-1 0.0 B M. R. (1979)
T E. G. (2026) 1.0 1-0 1.0 A P. D. (1969)
Andrew D. (2058) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 John H. (2058)
Andrew B. (2010) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Martin C. (2076)
Paul W. (2243) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Neil B. (2358)
J E. S. (1806) 0.0 0-1 0.0 L N. A. (0)
R E. S. (1933) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Alan M. (2133)
Connor B. J. (1713) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Elaine B. (2081)
Keith E. (1764) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Pa W. N. (0)
Tom B. (2042) 2.0 1-0 2.0 W J. R. (2072)
J C. S. (2011) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 R N. J. W. (2014)
G C. J. (1966) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J E. R. (1692)
J R. D. (1940) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Richard A. (2092)
Liam B. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Geoff L. (2007)
Henrik F. (1991) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Patrick B. (2023)
Keith A. (2234) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 M T. J. (2030)
John F. D. (2152) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Alex R. (2128)
Duncan G. (2095) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 S D. C. F. (1976)
P B. G. (2011) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michael D. (2033)
Philip A. (1977) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Marek M. (2113)
L B. J. (2137) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Sixten T. (2130)
Table White player Black player
.
Valentine G.
0-1
Johnson M.
.
Hubbort D.
0-1
Lonsdale J.
.
Watson P.
1-0
Valantinas R.
.
Andrews N.
0-1
Bramson M.
.
Flint M.
1-0
Barker A.
.
White M.
0.5-0.5
Slinger T.
.
Potter S.
1-0
Braham P.
.
Jaunooby A.
1-0
Rita J.
.
Lopez Gomez J.
0.5-0.5
McLean R.
.
Livesey R.
0-1
Grobler D.
.
Mulleady P.
1-0
Bin-Suhayl I.
.
Jaques A.
0-1
Bin-Suhayl Y.
.
Collins R.
0.5-0.5
Dean R.
.
Newton R.
0.5-0.5
Hughes R.
.
Saravanan K.
0.5-0.5
Reed J.
.
Moore G.
0.5-0.5
Trueman G.
.
Polaczek R.
1-0
Jayawarna N.
.
Lentzos I.
0.5-0.5
Burke M.
.
Roberts M.
0-1
Griffin J.
.
Scattergood B.
0-1
Miah Z.
.
Doran C.
1-0
Ottosen D.
.
Patrick D.
0.5-0.5
Lyth J.
.
Johnson P.
1-0
Anderson P.
.
McCarthy D.
1-0
Hilton T.
.
Gardiner E.
0-1
Mounce R.
.
Eagleton G.
1-0
Phillips D.
.
Drabble A.
0.5-0.5
Hall J.
.
Bak A.
0.5-0.5
Carpenter M.
.
Wallace P.
0.5-0.5
Berry N.
.
Emmerton S.
0-1
Natt A.
.
Edwards S.
0.5-0.5
Minnican A.
.
Boswell J.
1-0
Bamber E.
.
Emerton K.
1-0
Wright N.
.
Bimpson T.
1-0
Jennings R.
.
Connor S.
0.5-0.5
Nicholson J.
.
Cooper J.
1-0
Edwards R.
.
Robertson D.
1-0
Allis R.
.
Bibby L.
0-1
Laurence G.
.
Fabri H.
1-0
Bennett P.
.
Allen K.
0.5-0.5
Turner J.
.
Findlay D.
1-0
Richardson A.
.
Grassie D.
0.5-0.5
Davison C.
.
Burton G.
0-1
Duke M.
.
Adams P.
0.5-0.5
Mazek M.
.
Bentley J.
0.5-0.5
Thestrup S.

4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Polaczek Richard
2409F
Berry Neil
2358F
Wallace Paul
2243F
Clarke Stuart W
2239F
Allen Keith
2234F
Watson Phil R
2187F
Lang Adam R
2157F
Findlay David John
2152F
Bentley John L
2137F
Minnican Alan
2133F
Thestrup Sixten
2130F
Richardson Alex
2128F
Jaunooby Ali R
2118F
Ellames Roy
2116F
Ottosen David
2114F
Mazek Marek
2113F
Grassie Duncan
2095F
Moore Gerald
2094F
Allis Richard
2092F
Bamber Elaine
2081F
White Mark W
2080F
Carpenter Martin
2076F
Hamer Martyn
2072F
Jennings Roger W
2072F
Drabble Andrew
2058F
Hall John
2058F
Hopwood Paul M
2054F
Bimpson Tom
2042F
Johnson Michael D
2035F
Duke Michael
2033F
Lyth John D
2033F
Turner John M
2030F
Eagleton Greg T
2026F
Trueman Glenn
2025F
Bennett Patrick
2023F
Hughes Roy
2022F
Nicholson Jim W R
2014F
White Stuart A
2014F
Burton Graham P
2011F
Connor Stephen J
2011F
Lentzos Ioanis
2011F
Rita Joao
2011F
Bak Andrew
2010F
Laurence Geoff
2007F
Newton Robert A
2003F
Fabri Henrik
1991F
Doran Chris
1982F
Whitehead Mark A
1980F
Mounce Richard B
1979F
Adams Philip
1977F
Davison Colin F S
1976F
Reed John
1974F
Burke Mitchell R
1973F
Valantinas Rokas
1973F
Phillips David A
1969F
Jayawarna Nugith
1967F
Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo
1967F
Cooper John G
1966F
Miles Richard
1949F
Scattergood Ben
1946F
Gardiner Eric D
1941F
Mulleady Peter J
1940F
Robertson David J
1940F
Edwards Simon R
1933F
Slinger Tony J
1926F
Mort Andrew J
1918F
Potter Steven
1883F
Johnson Paul A
1872F
Patrick David A
1870F
Bramson Mike
1860F
McCarthy Damian
1851F
Flint Martina
1845F
Jaques Andrew
1840F
Blackburn Jon
1836F
Collins Richard A
1833F
McLean Robert
1820F
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
1818F
Hilton Tim
1817F
Livesey R Nigel
1815F
Emmerton Stephen J
1806F
Dean Robert A
1781F
Lonsdale Jon I
1776F
Anderson Paul W
1774F
Emerton Keith
1764F
Pardoe David
1731F
Saravanan Karthik
1730F
Roberts Malcolm A
1728F
Boswell Jacob Connor
1713F
Bin-Suhayl Yousuf
1707F
Edwards Roger J
1692F
Braham Peter
1672F
Grobler David
1667F
Pearce Neville R
1664F
Griffin John
1598F
Procter Colin S
1563F
Andrews Norman G
1559F
Barker Arron
0
Bibby Liam
0
Blackburn Sandra G
0
Hubbort Daniel
0
Hulme David I
0
Khan Karim
0
Miah Zahed
0
Natt Anthony L
0
Valentine Glyn D
0
Wright Nicholas Pa
0

4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Export

4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3N WE 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.