4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3S WE 4
2016-03-19
2016-03-20
Telford
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-20
Position Name Score
1.
Meszaros Gyula
2.0
2.
Okhai Shabir
2.0
3.
Ivekovic Tihana
2.0
4.
Van Kemenade Rudy
2.0
5.
Jones Steven A
2.0
6.
Briscoe Chris
2.0
7.
Mossong Hubert
2.0
8.
Gibson Christopher A
2.0
9.
Peck Silas
2.0
10.
Thorarinsson Pall A.
1.5
11.
Heaven Peter
1.5
12.
Fogg Martin
1.5
13.
Brown Thomas
1.5
14.
Paul Nathanael
1.5
15.
Bryant Richard B E
1.5
16.
Green Michael
1.5
17.
Crombleholme Alan K
1.5
18.
Singleton Michael P F
1.5
19.
Fallowfield Jeremy R
1.5
20.
Bullen Alex
1.5
21.
Gregory Keith D F
1.5
22.
Gill Oliver
1.5
23.
Hall John
1.5
24.
Dydak Mateusz
1.5
25.
Rudd Jack
1.5
26.
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1.5
27.
Piper Stephen J
1.5
28.
Byron Alan M
1.5
29.
Jarvis Derek A
1.5
30.
Burnett Leon P
1.5
31.
Sheerin Alex
1.5
32.
Galligan Brian
1.0
33.
Obi Marc On
1.0
34.
Clark William G Bill
1.0
35.
Trevelyan John
1.0
36.
Hatchett Paul
1.0
37.
Rutter Nick J
1.0
38.
Ferrington Nigel M
1.0
39.
Manelidou Maria
1.0
40.
Cooper Lawrence H
1.0
41.
Paterson Andrew I
1.0
42.
Ingram Keith R
1.0
43.
Page Mark E
1.0
44.
Idle Oscar
1.0
45.
Spencer Douglas
1.0
46.
Edgell Ben P
1.0
47.
Simons Martin J
1.0
48.
Harvey John
1.0
49.
Deighton Simon
1.0
50.
Millward Kevin P
1.0
51.
Mountford Corinne
1.0
52.
Vachtfeidl Petr
1.0
53.
Compton Alistair
1.0
54.
Combie Alex B
1.0
55.
Mercs Peter J
1.0
56.
Wallis Ian J
1.0
57.
Whiteside Robert
1.0
58.
Lambourne Dan M
1.0
59.
Valentine Brian J
1.0
60.
Mc Aleenan Charles
1.0
61.
Garnett John S
0.5
62.
Rowan Daniel
0.5
63.
Foster Timothy
0.5
64.
Grinsell Lee A
0.5
65.
Hewitt William
0.5
66.
Gostelow David W
0.5
67.
Whyte Brian G
0.5
68.
Seymour Timothy P
0.5
69.
Cundy Mark A
0.5
70.
Neatherway A Philip
0.5
71.
Cole Graham
0.5
72.
Brackmann Hendrik
0.5
73.
Stewart Joseph J
0.5
74.
Marsh Roger D W
0.5
75.
Adaway William
0.5
76.
Birkin Mark H
0.5
77.
Agnew Alan
0.5
78.
Rosen Daniel B
0.5
79.
McMahon Paul
0.5
80.
McCorry Robert T
0.5
81.
Judkins Brian D
0.5
82.
Homolka Vincent
0.5
83.
Vlcek Marek
0.5
84.
Ressel Eva
0.5
85.
George Matthew P
0.5
86.
Walker Andrew N
0.5
87.
Cocks Elliot
0.5
88.
Matthews Adrian M S
0.5
89.
Smith Simon C
0.5
90.
Stayt James N
0.5
91.
Sygnowski Tomasz
0.0
92.
Kendall Paul S N
0.0
93.
Alcock Graham P
0.0
94.
Charnley Bernard J
0.0
95.
Pleasants Allan J
0.0
96.
Byway Paul V
0.0
97.
Towers Nigel S
0.0
98.
Fowler David
0.0
99.
Mashayekh Majid
0.0
100.
Fallowfield Nicholas
0.0
101.
Burke Steven J
0.0
102.
Munshi Aditya
0.0
103.
Weaver Lauren
0.0
104.
Parekh Rajen M
0.0


4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Timothy F. (1836) 0.5 0-1 0.5 A J. S. (2173)
Tomasz S. (2115) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Shabir O. (2051)
John T. (2074) 1.0 1-0 1.0 On O. M. (0)
Rudy V. K. (1968) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Robert W. (1794)
Thomas B. (2093) 1.5 1-0 1.5 N K. P. S. (1969)
Nathanael P. (1926) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 F G. K. D. (1987)
W G. D. (1989) 0.5 0-1 0.5 J S. M. (2018)
J R. N. (2155) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Oliver G. (2095)
Maria M. (2096) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Mateusz D. (1884)
H C. L. (2337) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A. T. P. (2265)
K C. A. (2053) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Daniel R. (1801)
F S. M. P. (2125) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Oscar I. (1703)
Chris B. (2195) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Hendrik B. (2049)
C S. S. (1908) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Douglas S. (1997)
Nicholas F. (1917) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tihana I. (2115)
R F. J. (2112) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 P E. B. (2129)
Philip N. A. (1822) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P S. T. (2065)
Alex B. (2018) 1.5 1-0 1.5 M P. R. (1658)
J S. J. (2174) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 I P. A. (2009)
W M. R. D. (1966) 0.5 0-1 0.5 E B. R. B. (2003)
J P. A. (2072) 0.0 0-1 0.0 M F. N. (2152)
William A. (2002) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 G W. B. (2121)
John H. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Lauren W. (1542)
H B. M. (1921) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 N S. J. (1961)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hubert M. (2018) 2.0 1-0 2.0 David F. (1901)
Charles M. A. (1790) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Aditya M. (1794)
Alan A. (2099) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Gyula M. (2270)
P M. K. (2003) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Michael G. (1854)
T M. R. (2022) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Alistair C. (2092)
D J. B. (1847) 0.5 0-1 0.5 A G. C. (1947)
V B. P. (2092) 0.0 0-1 0.0 M B. A. (2118)
Vincent H. (1823) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Bill C. W. G. (0)
Marek V. (1990) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 John H. (2179)
Petr V. (1954) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Simon D. (1978)
Jack R. (2263) 1.5 1-0 1.5 E P. M. (2064)
Eva R. (1601) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Corinne M. (0)
Peter J. (1982) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Paul M. (2014)
J P. S. (2056) 1.5 1-0 1.5 B R. D. (2069)
S G. J. (2001) 0.5 0-1 0.5 P B. L. (1916)
J B. S. (1923) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Alex S. (1633)
P G. M. (2036) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Martin F. (1936)
Elliot C. (1765) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 A J. D. (1928)
Silas P. (1912) 2.0 1-0 2.0 B C. A. (2025)
J W. I. (2019) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 J M. P. (2115)
M L. D. (1983) 1.0 1-0 1.0 William H. (2033)
S M. A. M. (1882) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Paul H. (1987)
J V. B. (1959) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Peter H. (2033)
Table White player Black player
.
Foster T.
0-1
Jones S.
.
Sygnowski T.
0-1
Okhai S.
.
Trevelyan J.
1-0
Obi M.
.
Van Kemenade R.
1-0
Whiteside R.
.
Brown T.
1-0
Kendall P.
.
Paul N.
0.5-0.5
Gregory K.
.
Gostelow D.
0-1
Simons M.
.
Rutter N.
0-1
Gill O.
.
Manelidou M.
0.5-0.5
Dydak M.
.
Cooper L.
0.5-0.5
Thorarinsson P.
.
Crombleholme A.
0.5-0.5
Rowan D.
.
Singleton M.
1-0
Idle O.
.
Briscoe C.
1-0
Brackmann H.
.
Smith S.
0.5-0.5
Spencer D.
.
Fallowfield N.
0-1
Ivekovic T.
.
Fallowfield J.
0.5-0.5
Edgell B.
.
Neatherway A.
0.5-0.5
Seymour T.
.
Bullen A.
1-0
Parekh R.
.
Stewart J.
0.5-0.5
Paterson A.
.
Marsh R.
0-1
Bryant R.
.
Pleasants A.
0-1
Ferrington N.
.
Adaway W.
0.5-0.5
Whyte B.
.
Harvey J.
1-0
Weaver L.
.
Birkin M.
0.5-0.5
Stayt J.
.
Mossong H.
1-0
Fowler D.
.
Mc Aleenan C.
1-0
Munshi A.
.
Agnew A.
0-1
Meszaros G.
.
Millward K.
0-1
Green M.
.
McCorry R.
0-1
Compton A.
.
Judkins B.
0-1
Gibson C.
.
Byway P.
0-1
Byron A.
.
Homolka V.
0.5-0.5
Clark W.
.
Vlcek M.
0.5-0.5
Hall J.
.
Vachtfeidl P.
0.5-0.5
Deighton S.
.
Rudd J.
1-0
Page M.
.
Ressel E.
0-1
Mountford C.
.
Jaszkiwskyj P.
1-0
McMahon P.
.
Piper S.
1-0
Rosen D.
.
Garnett J.
0-1
Burnett L.
.
Burke S.
0-1
Sheerin A.
.
George M.
0-1
Fogg M.
.
Cocks E.
0.5-0.5
Jarvis D.
.
Peck S.
1-0
Combie A.
.
Wallis I.
0.5-0.5
Mercs P.
.
Lambourne D.
1-0
Hewitt W.
.
Matthews A.
0.5-0.5
Hatchett P.
.
Valentine B.
0.5-0.5
Heaven P.

4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Cooper Lawrence H
2337F
Meszaros Gyula
2270F
Thorarinsson Pall A.
2265F
Rudd Jack
2263F
Briscoe Chris
2195F
Grinsell Lee A
2181F
Hall John
2179F
Stewart Joseph J
2174F
Jones Steven A
2173F
Rutter Nick J
2155F
Ferrington Nigel M
2152F
Edgell Ben P
2129F
Singleton Michael P F
2125F
Whyte Brian G
2121F
Byron Alan M
2118F
Ivekovic Tihana
2115F
Mercs Peter J
2115F
Sygnowski Tomasz
2115F
Fallowfield Jeremy R
2112F
Agnew Alan
2099F
Manelidou Maria
2096F
Gill Oliver
2095F
Brown Thomas
2093F
Byway Paul V
2092F
Compton Alistair
2092F
Trevelyan John
2074F
Pleasants Allan J
2072F
Rosen Daniel B
2069F
Walker Andrew N
2069F
Seymour Timothy P
2065F
Page Mark E
2064F
Piper Stephen J
2056F
Crombleholme Alan K
2053F
Okhai Shabir
2051F
Brackmann Hendrik
2049F
George Matthew P
2036F
Heaven Peter
2033F
Hewitt William
2033F
Galligan Brian
2028F
Combie Alex B
2025F
McCorry Robert T
2022F
Wallis Ian J
2019F
Bullen Alex
2018F
Mossong Hubert
2018F
Simons Martin J
2018F
McMahon Paul
2014F
Paterson Andrew I
2009F
Charnley Bernard J
2006F
Bryant Richard B E
2003F
Millward Kevin P
2003F
Adaway William
2002F
Garnett John S
2001F
Spencer Douglas
1997F
Vlcek Marek
1990F
Gostelow David W
1989F
Gregory Keith D F
1987F
Hatchett Paul
1987F
Ingram Keith R
1987F
Lambourne Dan M
1983F
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1982F
Deighton Simon
1978F
Kendall Paul S N
1969F
Van Kemenade Rudy
1968F
Marsh Roger D W
1966F
Stayt James N
1961F
Valentine Brian J
1959F
Vachtfeidl Petr
1954F
Gibson Christopher A
1947F
Mashayekh Majid
1944F
Fogg Martin
1936F
Cundy Mark A
1928F
Jarvis Derek A
1928F
Paul Nathanael
1926F
Burke Steven J
1923F
Birkin Mark H
1921F
Fallowfield Nicholas
1917F
Burnett Leon P
1916F
Peck Silas
1912F
Smith Simon C
1908F
Fowler David
1901F
Dydak Mateusz
1884F
Matthews Adrian M S
1882F
Green Michael
1854F
Judkins Brian D
1847F
Foster Timothy
1836F
Homolka Vincent
1823F
Neatherway A Philip
1822F
Cole Graham
1809F
Rowan Daniel
1801F
Towers Nigel S
1797F
Munshi Aditya
1794F
Whiteside Robert
1794F
Alcock Graham P
1792F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1790F
Cocks Elliot
1765F
Idle Oscar
1703F
Parekh Rajen M
1658F
Sheerin Alex
1633F
Ressel Eva
1601F
Weaver Lauren
1542F
Clark William G Bill
0
Harvey John
0
Mountford Corinne
0
Obi Marc On
0

4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Export

4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3S WE 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.