4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 1 WE 5
2016-04-30
2016-05-02
Birmingham
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
3
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Rank

Date of round: 2016-05-02
Position Name Score
1.
Bisby Daniel L
3.0
2.
Hill Alistair
3.0
3.
Roberson Peter T
3.0
4.
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
3.0
5.
Longson Alexander
2.5
6.
Stefanova Antoaneta
2.5
7.
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2.5
8.
Jones Gawain C B
2.5
9.
Edouard Romain
2.5
10.
Fitzsimons David
2.5
11.
Horton Jamie A
2.5
12.
House Glenn L
2.5
13.
Rendle Thomas E
2.5
14.
Batchelor Peter J
2.5
15.
Collins Sam E.
2.5
16.
Hawkins Jonathan
2.5
17.
Tarhon Brian
2.5
18.
Gordon Stephen J
2.5
19.
Zhou Yang-Fan
2.0
20.
Jameson David
2.0
21.
Kett Tim
2.0
22.
Jackson James P
2.0
23.
Pert Nicholas
2.0
24.
Milson Samuel A
2.0
25.
L'Ami Alina
2.0
26.
Claridge-Hansen William
2.0
27.
McDonald Neil
2.0
28.
Shaw John
2.0
29.
Martins David Pires Tavares
2.0
30.
Greet Andrew N
2.0
31.
Tan Justin
2.0
32.
Speelman Jon S
2.0
33.
Sucikova Svetlana
2.0
34.
Adair James R
2.0
35.
McNab Colin A
2.0
36.
Palliser Richard J D
2.0
37.
Emms John M
2.0
38.
D`Costa Lorin A R
2.0
39.
Turner Matthew J
2.0
40.
Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
2.0
41.
Arkell Keith C
2.0
42.
Howell David W L
2.0
43.
Toma Katarzyna
2.0
44.
Kirk Ezra
2.0
45.
Wadsworth Matthew J
2.0
46.
Wall Gavin
2.0
47.
Bauer Christian
2.0
48.
Zeidler Sven P.
2.0
49.
Healey Michael W
2.0
50.
Graham David B
2.0
51.
Smerdon David C
1.5
52.
Haria Ravi
1.5
53.
Eckersley-Waites Adam
1.5
54.
Short Nigel D
1.5
55.
Merry Alan B
1.5
56.
Pardo Simon David
1.5
57.
Hansen Hans-Peter
1.5
58.
Walton Alan J
1.5
59.
Pert Richard G
1.5
60.
Lund D Brett
1.5
61.
Franklin Samuel G A
1.5
62.
Townsend M Paul
1.5
63.
Mitchell Martin
1.5
64.
Ackley Peter J E
1.5
65.
Buscara Sevan
1.5
66.
Griffiths Ryan Rhys
1.5
67.
Latham David
1.5
68.
Grafl Florian
1.5
69.
Visa Jordana Joel
1.5
70.
Kueh Audrey
1.5
71.
Bates Richard A
1.5
72.
Ledger Andrew J
1.5
73.
Gormally Daniel W
1.5
74.
Eckersley-Waites Tom
1.5
75.
Cooper John G
1.5
76.
Suarez Real Alberto
1.5
77.
Hebden Mark L
1.5
78.
Redmond John P.
1.0
79.
Brown Martin
1.0
80.
Williamson Roger G
1.0
81.
Wallace John Paul
1.0
82.
Longson Sarah N
1.0
83.
Bhatia Kanwal K
1.0
84.
Matta Francesca
1.0
85.
Aagaard Jacob
1.0
86.
Poobalasingam Peter S
1.0
87.
Shaw Peter
1.0
88.
Sanchez Botella Luis Javier
1.0
89.
Gayson Peter M
1.0
90.
Gourlay Iain
1.0
91.
Gantner Matthias
1.0
92.
Sanders Isaac B
1.0
93.
Dorrington Chris J
1.0
94.
Fressinet Laurent
1.0
95.
Sowray Peter J
1.0
96.
Ledger Stephen C
1.0
97.
Fodor Tamas Jr.
1.0
98.
Motycakova Monika
1.0
99.
Willson Ollie
1.0
100.
Nelson Jonathan P
1.0
101.
Burnett Jim
1.0
102.
Graham Cassie M
1.0
103.
Bucher Grant W
1.0
104.
Chow Samuel
0.5
105.
Congiu Mathilde
0.5
106.
Abbas Daniel
0.5
107.
Churm Rohan M
0.5
108.
Lauterbach Ingrid
0.5
109.
Zakarian David
0.5
110.
Wells Peter K
0.5
111.
Carleton John J
0.5
112.
Ivell Nicholas W
0.5
113.
Cox John J
0.5
114.
Webb Laurence E
0.5
115.
Eggleston David J
0.5
116.
Ansell Simon T
0.5
117.
Hunt Harriet V
0.5
118.
Steil-Antoni Fiona
0.5
119.
Cumming Rhys
0.5
120.
Kilpatrick Callum
0.5
121.
Ciuksyte Dagne
0.5
122.
Milliet Sophie
0.5
123.
Sarakauskas Gediminas
0.5
124.
Spencer Carl J
0.5
125.
Lee Richard W Y
0.5
126.
Brewer Callum D
0.5
127.
Flear Glenn C
0.5
128.
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
0.5
129.
Rogers Jonathan W
0.5
130.
Dickinson Tim R
0.5
131.
Brackmann Hendrik
0.5
132.
Regan Natasha K
0.5
133.
Robertson J Stuart
0.0
134.
Barrett Stephen J
0.0
135.
Grant David J
0.0
136.
Lewyk Ihor
0.0
137.
Jones Rupert
0.0
138.
Ledger Dave J
0.0
139.
O`Toole George E
0.0
140.
Hoare Amy B
0.0
141.
Rose Matthew
0.0
142.
Salimbeni George P W
0.0
143.
Blewitt Stephen
0.0
144.
Payne Matthew J
0.0
145.
Williams Simon K
0.0
146.
Arnott Jonathan W
0.0
147.
Varnam Liam D
0.0
148.
Ghasi Ameet K
0.0
149.
Bentley John L
0.0
150.
Sarantos Vasileios
0.0
151.
Kularatnam Kaushalya
0.0
152.
Beckett Chris J
0.0


4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maxime V. (2788) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 L H. D. W. (2678)
M E. J. (2463) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 B M. A. (2375)
Alina L. (2348) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Paul W. J. (2372)
W H. M. (2109) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Javier S. B. L. (2278)
Sevan B. (2350) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 G C. J. (2272)
J S. P. (2365) 1.0 0-1 1.0 N G. A. (2456)
Joel V. J. (2227) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 R D. T. (2094)
Katarzyna T. (2307) 2.0 0-1 2.0 J G. S. (2496)
Tom E. (2313) 1.5 0-1 1.5 T R. P. (2377)
Martin B. (2254) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Brian T. (2293)
A M. S. (2079) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Kaushalya K. (1566)
Ingrid L. (2116) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Monika M. (2176)
E O. G. (2241) 0.0 0-1 0.0 John S. (2451)
W R. J. (2288) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jacob A. (2491)
B S. I. (2353) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A M. C. (2435)
J C. J. (2341) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 S S. J. (2518)
Florian G. (2398) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 K W. P. (2424)
E. C. S. (2439) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 D P. R. J. (2416)
J L. D. (2234) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Gavin W. (2345)
A B. R. (2321) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 C F. G. (2452)
J L. A. (2379) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Alberto S. R. (2412)
W G. D. (2490) 1.5 1-0 1.5 C S. D. (2529)
Akshaya K. (2212) 3.0 1-0 3.0 C L. S. (2079)
Dagne C. (2332) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 E W. L. (2272)
Yang-Fan Z. (2465) 2.0 1-0 2.0 T A. S. (2356)
L H. M. (2489) 1.5 1-0 1.5 V H. H. (2449)
Nicholas P. (2572) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Ezra K. (2337)
B J. G. C. (2650) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Jr. F. T. (2505)
Romain E. (2632) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 J E. D. (2400)
N L. S. (2107) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 K R. N. (2024)
David F. (2385) 2.5 1-0 2.5 S P. P. (2221)
Neil M. (2418) 2.0 1-0 2.0 J D. C. (2336)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
G P. R. (2441) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Rhys G. R. (2351)
Jim B. (2108) 1.0 1-0 1.0 D B. C. (2005)
Peter S. (2138) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 W B. G. (2121)
M G. P. (2131) 1.0 1-0 1.0 W S. G. P. (2068)
Matthias G. (2286) 1.0 0-1 1.0 R D. L. A. (2396)
Iain G. (2400) 1.0 0-1 1.0 P J. J. (2348)
R A. J. (2474) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 J T. M. (2509)
Justin T. (2452) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 David P. S. (2493)
Hendrik B. (2044) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mihaela-Veronica F. (2263)
M C. R. (2137) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 David L. (2122)
Alistair H. (2204) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Martin M. (2188)
L B. D. (2275) 3.0 1-0 3.0 W I. N. (2227)
Ravi H. (2394) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J C. J. (2299)
Tim K. (2184) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 J W. A. (2215)
David J. (2125) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 A H. J. (2106)
P. R. J. (2203) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Mathilde C. (2280)
M G. C. (1812) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ihor L. (2054)
J G. D. (2086) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Svetlana S. (2072)
B G. D. (2127) 2.0 1-0 2.0 W A. J. (2151)
Rhys C. (2162) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Paul T. M. (2258)
K W. S. (2452) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jean-Pierre L. R. (2557)
Fiona S. (2185) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Antoaneta S. (2507)
Jonathan H. (2584) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Laurent F. (2692)
C A. K. (2448) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 D S. N. (2671)
J B. P. (2335) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 David Z. (2393)
E R. T. (2354) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Vasileios S. (2240)
L H. G. (2213) 2.5 1-0 2.5 J B. C. (2159)
E A. P. J. (1962) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Audrey K. (2091)
Brett L. D. (2292) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Adam E. (2277)
L B. J. (2133) 0.0 0-1 0.0 P. Z. S. (2182)
Alexander L. (2294) 2.5 1-0 2.5 G W. R. (2194)
Christian B. (2631) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Samuel C. (2336)
Table White player Black player
.
Vachier-Lagrave M.
0.5-0.5
Howell D.
.
Emms J.
0.5-0.5
Merry A.
.
L'Ami A.
1-0
Wallace J.
.
Healey M.
1-0
Sanchez Botella L.
.
Buscara S.
0.5-0.5
Cooper J.
.
Sowray P.
0-1
Greet A.
.
Visa Jordana J.
0.5-0.5
Dickinson T.
.
Toma K.
0-1
Gordon S.
.
Eckersley-Waites T.
0-1
Roberson P.
.
Brown M.
0.5-0.5
Tarhon B.
.
Milson S.
1-0
Kularatnam K.
.
Lauterbach I.
0.5-0.5
Motycakova M.
.
O`Toole G.
0-1
Shaw J.
.
Rogers J.
0.5-0.5
Aagaard J.
.
Sanders I.
0.5-0.5
McNab C.
.
Cox J.
0.5-0.5
Speelman J.
.
Grafl F.
0.5-0.5
Wells P.
.
Collins S.
0.5-0.5
Palliser R.
.
Ledger D.
0-1
Wall G.
.
Bates R.
0.5-0.5
Flear G.
.
Ledger A.
0.5-0.5
Suarez Real A.
.
Gormally D.
1-0
Smerdon D.
.
Kalaiyalahan A.
1-0
Ledger S.
.
Ciuksyte D.
0.5-0.5
Webb L.
.
Zhou Y.
1-0
Ansell S.
.
Hebden M.
1-0
Hunt H.
.
Pert N.
0.5-0.5
Kirk E.
.
Jones G.
1-0
Fodor T.
.
Edouard R.
0.5-0.5
Eggleston D.
.
Longson S.
0.5-0.5
Regan N.
.
Fitzsimons D.
1-0
Poobalasingam P.
.
McDonald N.
1-0
Dorrington C.
.
Pert R.
0.5-0.5
Griffiths R.
.
Burnett J.
1-0
Brewer C.
.
Shaw P.
0.5-0.5
Bucher G.
.
Gayson P.
1-0
Salimbeni G.
.
Gantner M.
0-1
D`Costa L.
.
Gourlay I.
0-1
Jackson J.
.
Adair J.
0.5-0.5
Turner M.
.
Tan J.
0.5-0.5
Pardo Simon D.
.
Brackmann H.
0.5-0.5
Foisor M.
.
Churm R.
0.5-0.5
Latham D.
.
Hill A.
1-0
Mitchell M.
.
Bisby D.
1-0
Ivell N.
.
Haria R.
0.5-0.5
Carleton J.
.
Kett T.
0.5-0.5
Walton A.
.
Jameson D.
0.5-0.5
Horton J.
.
Redmond J.
0.5-0.5
Congiu M.
.
Graham C.
1-0
Lewyk I.
.
Grant D.
0-1
Sucikova S.
.
Graham D.
1-0
Arnott J.
.
Cumming R.
0-1
Townsend M.
.
Williams S.
0-1
Le Roux J.
.
Steil-Antoni F.
0-1
Stefanova A.
.
Hawkins J.
0.5-0.5
Fressinet L.
.
Arkell K.
0.5-0.5
Short N.
.
Batchelor P.
0.5-0.5
Zakarian D.
.
Rendle T.
1-0
Sarantos V.
.
House G.
1-0
Beckett C.
.
Ackley P.
0.5-0.5
Kueh A.
.
Lund D.
1-0
Eckersley-Waites A.
.
Bentley J.
0-1
Zeidler S.
.
Longson A.
1-0
Williamson R.
.
Bauer C.
1-0
Chow S.

4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2788F
Fressinet Laurent
2692F
Howell David W L
2678F
Short Nigel D
2671F
Jones Gawain C B
2650F
Edouard Romain
2632F
Bauer Christian
2631F
Hawkins Jonathan
2584F
Pert Nicholas
2572F
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2557F
Smerdon David C
2529F
Speelman Jon S
2518F
Turner Matthew J
2509F
Stefanova Antoaneta
2507F
Fodor Tamas Jr.
2505F
Gordon Stephen J
2496F
Pardo Simon David
2493F
Aagaard Jacob
2491F
Gormally Daniel W
2490F
Hebden Mark L
2489F
Adair James R
2474F
Zhou Yang-Fan
2465F
Emms John M
2463F
Ghasi Ameet K
2459F
Greet Andrew N
2456F
Flear Glenn C
2452F
Tan Justin
2452F
Williams Simon K
2452F
Shaw John
2451F
Hunt Harriet V
2449F
Arkell Keith C
2448F
Pert Richard G
2441F
Collins Sam E.
2439F
McNab Colin A
2435F
Wells Peter K
2424F
McDonald Neil
2418F
Palliser Richard J D
2416F
Sarakauskas Gediminas
2416F
Suarez Real Alberto
2412F
Martins David Pires Tavares
2407F
Eggleston David J
2400F
Gourlay Iain
2400F
Grafl Florian
2398F
D`Costa Lorin A R
2396F
Haria Ravi
2394F
Zakarian David
2393F
Fitzsimons David
2385F
Ledger Andrew J
2379F
Roberson Peter T
2377F
Merry Alan B
2375F
Wallace John Paul
2372F
Sowray Peter J
2365F
Kilpatrick Callum
2363F
Ansell Simon T
2356F
Rendle Thomas E
2354F
Milliet Sophie
2353F
Sanders Isaac B
2353F
Griffiths Ryan Rhys
2351F
Buscara Sevan
2350F
Jackson James P
2348F
L'Ami Alina
2348F
Wall Gavin
2345F
Cox John J
2341F
Kirk Ezra
2337F
Chow Samuel
2336F
Dorrington Chris J
2336F
Batchelor Peter J
2335F
Ciuksyte Dagne
2332F
Bates Richard A
2321F
Eckersley-Waites Tom
2313F
Toma Katarzyna
2307F
Carleton John J
2299F
Longson Alexander
2294F
Tarhon Brian
2293F
Lund D Brett
2292F
Wadsworth Matthew J
2290F
Franklin Samuel G A
2289F
Claridge-Hansen William
2288F
Rogers Jonathan W
2288F
Gantner Matthias
2286F
Congiu Mathilde
2280F
Rose Matthew
2280F
Sanchez Botella Luis Javier
2278F
Eckersley-Waites Adam
2277F
Bisby Daniel L
2275F
Abbas Daniel
2274F
Cooper John G
2272F
Webb Laurence E
2272F
Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
2263F
Hansen Hans-Peter
2262F
Townsend M Paul
2258F
Brown Martin
2254F
O`Toole George E
2241F
Sarantos Vasileios
2240F
Ledger Dave J
2234F
Ivell Nicholas W
2227F
Visa Jordana Joel
2227F
Poobalasingam Peter S
2221F
Walton Alan J
2215F
House Glenn L
2213F
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
2212F
Hill Alistair
2204F
Redmond John P.
2203F
Williamson Roger G
2194F
Barrett Stephen J
2191F
Mitchell Martin
2188F
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2185F
Kett Tim
2184F
Zeidler Sven P.
2182F
Motycakova Monika
2176F
Nelson Jonathan P
2175F
Lee Richard W Y
2165F
Cumming Rhys
2162F
Beckett Chris J
2159F
Arnott Jonathan W
2151F
Varnam Liam D
2139F
Shaw Peter
2138F
Churm Rohan M
2137F
Bentley John L
2133F
Gayson Peter M
2131F
Graham David B
2127F
Robertson J Stuart
2126F
Jameson David
2125F
Latham David
2122F
Bucher Grant W
2121F
Lauterbach Ingrid
2116F
Healey Michael W
2109F
Burnett Jim
2108F
Longson Sarah N
2107F
Horton Jamie A
2106F
Spencer Carl J
2106F
Dickinson Tim R
2094F
Kueh Audrey
2091F
Grant David J
2086F
Bhatia Kanwal K
2082F
Ledger Stephen C
2079F
Milson Samuel A
2079F
Sucikova Svetlana
2072F
Salimbeni George P W
2068F
Willson Ollie
2065F
Lewyk Ihor
2054F
Brackmann Hendrik
2044F
Regan Natasha K
2024F
Payne Matthew J
2023F
Hoare Amy B
2021F
Brewer Callum D
2005F
Ackley Peter J E
1962F
Blewitt Stephen
1954F
Matta Francesca
1944F
Jones Rupert
1869F
Graham Cassie M
1812F
Kularatnam Kaushalya
1566F

4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Export

4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 1 WE 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.