4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3N WE 5
2016-04-30
2016-05-02
Wakefield
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
3
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Rank

Date of round: 2016-05-02
Position Name Score
1.
Bak Andrew
3.0
2.
Cowan Richard M
3.0
3.
Kolbus Dietmar
3.0
4.
Burton Graham P
2.5
5.
Edwards Simon R
2.5
6.
Richardson Alex
2.5
7.
Bennett Patrick
2.5
8.
Wallace Paul
2.5
9.
Doran Chris
2.5
10.
Burnett Andrew
2.5
11.
Braham Peter
2.5
12.
Bramson Mike
2.5
13.
Drabble Andrew
2.5
14.
Dean Robert A
2.5
15.
Eagleton Greg T
2.5
16.
Bak Christopher
2.5
17.
Findlay David John
2.5
18.
Acey Gerald
2.5
19.
Lang Adam R
2.0
20.
Berry Neil
2.0
21.
Jennings Roger W
2.0
22.
Allis Richard
2.0
23.
Flint Martina
2.0
24.
Slinger Tony J
2.0
25.
McCarthy Damian
2.0
26.
Potter Steven
2.0
27.
Jaunooby Ali R
2.0
28.
Gawne Martin
2.0
29.
Reed John
2.0
30.
Ottosen David
2.0
31.
Taylor John Paul
2.0
32.
Jaques Andrew
2.0
33.
Bimpson Tom
2.0
34.
Emerton Keith
2.0
35.
Collins Richard A
2.0
36.
Gardiner Eric D
2.0
37.
Boswell Jacob Connor
1.5
38.
Davison Colin F S
1.5
39.
Moore Gerald
1.5
40.
Polaczek Richard
1.5
41.
Andrews Norman G
1.5
42.
Anderson Paul W
1.5
43.
Procter Colin S
1.5
44.
MacQueen Calum
1.5
45.
Freeland Alex
1.5
46.
Fabri Henrik
1.5
47.
Hilton Tim
1.5
48.
Hamer Martyn
1.5
49.
McDonagh Michael
1.5
50.
Mulleady Peter J
1.5
51.
Buckley Colm
1.5
52.
Clarke Stuart W
1.5
53.
Armstrong William G
1.0
54.
Badger Paul
1.0
55.
Jayawarna Nugith
1.0
56.
Burke Mitchell R
1.0
57.
Higgie Charles L
1.0
58.
Scattergood Ben
1.0
59.
Turner John M
1.0
60.
Green Andrew D
1.0
61.
Nicholson Jim W R
1.0
62.
Johnson Paul A
1.0
63.
Oswald David C
1.0
64.
Woodard Brian
1.0
65.
Phillips David A
1.0
66.
Blackburn Sandra G
1.0
67.
Coward Neil
1.0
68.
Lloyd Stephen M
1.0
69.
Adams Philip
1.0
70.
Stuttard David
1.0
71.
Carpenter Martin
1.0
72.
Lonsdale Jon I
1.0
73.
Roberts Malcolm A
1.0
74.
Barlow David
1.0
75.
Whitehead Mark A
0.5
76.
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
0.5
77.
Edwards Roger J
0.5
78.
Webster Richard J
0.5
79.
Hughes Roy
0.5
80.
Watson Phil R
0.5
81.
Tebelev Michael
0.5
82.
Hurwitz Ed J G
0.5
83.
Patrick David A
0.5
84.
Mazek Marek
0.5
85.
Trueman Glenn
0.5
86.
Kay Lee P
0.5
87.
Bentley John L
0.5
88.
Flores Marcial
0.5
89.
Ellames Roy
0.5
90.
Johnson Michael D
0.5
91.
Cooper John G
0.5
92.
Carpenter James M
0.5
93.
Lyth John D
0.5
94.
Lockett Karl J
0.5
95.
Mort Andrew J
0.5
96.
Hodgson Vincent
0.5
97.
McLean Robert
0.5
98.
Bromley Graham J
0.5
99.
Minnican Alan
0.5
100.
Hulme David I
0.5
101.
Rita Joao
0.5
102.
Robertson David J
0.0
103.
Blackburn Jon
0.0
104.
Laurence Geoff
0.0
105.
Costello John
0.0
106.
Valentine Glyn D
0.0
107.
White Mark W
0.0
108.
Adam David W
0.0
109.
Taylor Robert
0.0
110.
Emmerton Stephen J
0.0
111.
Valantinas Rokas
0.0


4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alex F. (1934) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Martyn H. (2068)
John C. (1662) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Steven P. (1892)
Vincent H. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Martin G. (1964)
David O. (2106) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 A C. R. (1846)
G B. S. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 G A. N. (1582)
M L. S. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 J S. T. (1934)
Nugith J. (1987) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Philip A. (1968)
W A. P. (1759) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J E. S. (1799)
M C. R. (1865) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Jon B. (1851)
W W. M. (2063) 0.0 0-1 0.0 G A. W. (1868)
Glenn T. (2029) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Joao R. (1959)
R J. A. (2128) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Richard P. (2414)
John R. (1971) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Michael T. (1847)
P K. L. (2004) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Roy H. (2017)
Tim H. (1789) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Dietmar K. (2305)
J M. P. (1947) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ieysaa B. (1813)
I L. J. (1790) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Brian W. (0)
Neil C. (1770) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Henrik F. (1994)
Paul B. (1873) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Marcial F. (2091)
Gerald M. (2100) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Marek M. (2113)
Patrick B. (2004) 2.5 1-0 2.5 W A. D. (0)
Ben S. (1920) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Peter B. (1659)
M T. J. (2026) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Damian M. (1856)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
A D. R. (1780) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Geoff L. (2012)
A P. D. (1869) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Chris D. (1987)
A J. P. (1873) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Keith E. (1775)
Christopher B. (2033) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Alan M. (2135)
D G. E. (1923) 2.0 1-0 2.0 David S. (0)
T E. G. (2034) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Andrew B. (2205)
R N. J. W. (2017) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 John F. D. (2155)
Andrew B. (2017) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Michael M. (1900)
Robert T. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Martina F. (1858)
Alex R. (2123) 2.5 1-0 2.5 J R. D. (1949)
R E. S. (1939) 2.5 1-0 2.5 D J. M. (2035)
Connor B. J. (1781) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J M. A. (1913)
Tom B. (2053) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Gerald A. (2103)
I H. D. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mike B. (1872)
G C. J. (1953) 0.5 0-1 0.5 W J. R. (2054)
Rokas V. (1964) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Paul W. (2240)
A P. D. (1965) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 S D. C. F. (1982)
C O. D. (2088) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 David B. (0)
D G. A. (2153) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Richard A. (2064)
Neil B. (2351) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Andrew D. (2053)
Robert M. (1828) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Andrew J. (1800)
R B. M. (1963) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A W. M. (1973)
P B. G. (1987) 2.5 1-0 2.5 D L. J. (2034)
Table White player Black player
.
Freeland A.
0.5-0.5
Hamer M.
.
Costello J.
0-1
Potter S.
.
Hodgson V.
0-1
Gawne M.
.
Ottosen D.
0.5-0.5
Collins R.
.
Blackburn S.
0.5-0.5
Andrews N.
.
Lloyd S.
0-1
Slinger T.
.
Jayawarna N.
0.5-0.5
Adams P.
.
Anderson P.
1-0
Emmerton S.
.
Cowan R.
1-0
Blackburn J.
.
White M.
0-1
Armstrong W.
.
Trueman G.
0.5-0.5
Rita J.
.
Jaunooby A.
0.5-0.5
Polaczek R.
.
Reed J.
1-0
Tebelev M.
.
Kay L.
0.5-0.5
Hughes R.
.
Hilton T.
0-1
Kolbus D.
.
Mulleady P.
0.5-0.5
Bin-Suhayl I.
.
Lonsdale J.
1-0
Woodard B.
.
Coward N.
0-1
Fabri H.
.
Badger P.
0.5-0.5
Flores M.
.
Moore G.
0.5-0.5
Mazek M.
.
Bennett P.
1-0
Adam D.
.
Scattergood B.
0-1
Braham P.
.
Turner J.
0.5-0.5
McCarthy D.
.
Dean R.
1-0
Laurence G.
.
Patrick D.
0-1
Doran C.
.
Johnson P.
0-1
Emerton K.
.
Bak C.
1-0
Minnican A.
.
Gardiner E.
1-0
Stuttard D.
.
Eagleton G.
0.5-0.5
Burnett A.
.
Nicholson J.
0.5-0.5
Findlay D.
.
Bak A.
1-0
McDonagh M.
.
Taylor R.
0-1
Flint M.
.
Richardson A.
1-0
Robertson D.
.
Edwards S.
1-0
Johnson M.
.
Boswell J.
1-0
Mort A.
.
Bimpson T.
0.5-0.5
Acey G.
.
Hulme D.
0.5-0.5
Bramson M.
.
Cooper J.
0-1
Jennings R.
.
Valantinas R.
0-1
Wallace P.
.
Phillips D.
0.5-0.5
Davison C.
.
Oswald D.
0.5-0.5
Barlow D.
.
Green A.
0-1
Allis R.
.
Berry N.
0.5-0.5
Drabble A.
.
McLean R.
0-1
Jaques A.
.
Burke M.
0.5-0.5
Whitehead M.
.
Burton G.
1-0
Lyth J.

4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Polaczek Richard
2414F
Berry Neil
2351F
Kolbus Dietmar
2305F
MacQueen Calum
2253F
Clarke Stuart W
2243F
Wallace Paul
2240F
Burnett Andrew
2205F
Watson Phil R
2181F
Lang Adam R
2159F
Findlay David John
2155F
Green Andrew D
2153F
Minnican Alan
2135F
Bentley John L
2133F
Jaunooby Ali R
2128F
Richardson Alex
2123F
Mazek Marek
2113F
Ottosen David
2106F
Acey Gerald
2103F
Ellames Roy
2102F
Moore Gerald
2100F
Flores Marcial
2091F
Carpenter Martin
2090F
Oswald David C
2088F
Hamer Martyn
2068F
Allis Richard
2064F
White Mark W
2063F
Jennings Roger W
2054F
Bimpson Tom
2053F
Drabble Andrew
2053F
Johnson Michael D
2035F
Eagleton Greg T
2034F
Lyth John D
2034F
Bak Christopher
2033F
Trueman Glenn
2029F
Hurwitz Ed J G
2026F
Turner John M
2026F
Bak Andrew
2017F
Hughes Roy
2017F
Nicholson Jim W R
2017F
Laurence Geoff
2012F
Bennett Patrick
2004F
Kay Lee P
2004F
Fabri Henrik
1994F
Burton Graham P
1987F
Doran Chris
1987F
Jayawarna Nugith
1987F
Davison Colin F S
1982F
Whitehead Mark A
1973F
Reed John
1971F
Adams Philip
1968F
Phillips David A
1965F
Gawne Martin
1964F
Valantinas Rokas
1964F
Burke Mitchell R
1963F
Rita Joao
1959F
Cooper John G
1953F
Robertson David J
1949F
Mulleady Peter J
1947F
Edwards Simon R
1939F
Webster Richard J
1937F
Freeland Alex
1934F
Slinger Tony J
1934F
Gardiner Eric D
1923F
Scattergood Ben
1920F
Mort Andrew J
1913F
Buckley Colm
1909F
McDonagh Michael
1900F
Potter Steven
1892F
Badger Paul
1873F
Johnson Paul A
1873F
Bramson Mike
1872F
Higgie Charles L
1869F
Patrick David A
1869F
Armstrong William G
1868F
Cowan Richard M
1865F
Flint Martina
1858F
McCarthy Damian
1856F
Taylor John Paul
1854F
Blackburn Jon
1851F
Tebelev Michael
1847F
Collins Richard A
1846F
McLean Robert
1828F
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
1813F
Jaques Andrew
1800F
Emmerton Stephen J
1799F
Lonsdale Jon I
1790F
Hilton Tim
1789F
Boswell Jacob Connor
1781F
Dean Robert A
1780F
Emerton Keith
1775F
Coward Neil
1770F
Anderson Paul W
1759F
Edwards Roger J
1682F
Roberts Malcolm A
1672F
Costello John
1662F
Braham Peter
1659F
Andrews Norman G
1582F
Procter Colin S
1560F
Adam David W
0
Barlow David
0
Blackburn Sandra G
0
Bromley Graham J
0
Carpenter James M
0
Hodgson Vincent
0
Hulme David I
0
Lloyd Stephen M
0
Lockett Karl J
0
Stuttard David
0
Taylor Robert
0
Valentine Glyn D
0
Woodard Brian
0

4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Export

4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3N WE 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.