4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3S WE 5
2016-04-30
2016-05-02
Telford
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
3
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Rank

Date of round: 2016-05-02
Position Name Score
1.
Rees Ioan
3.0
2.
Van Kemenade Rudy
3.0
3.
Manelidou Maria
2.5
4.
Piper Stephen J
2.5
5.
Sygnowski Tomasz
2.5
6.
Okhai Shabir
2.5
7.
Jones Steven A
2.5
8.
Davison Chris
2.5
9.
Deighton Simon
2.5
10.
Birkin Mark H
2.5
11.
Mossong Hubert
2.5
12.
Redman David J
2.5
13.
Guha Chirag
2.0
14.
Obi Marc On
2.0
15.
Compton Alistair
2.0
16.
Cooper Lawrence H
2.0
17.
Garnett John S
2.0
18.
Crombleholme Alan K
2.0
19.
Valentine Brian J
2.0
20.
Trevelyan John
2.0
21.
Paterson Andrew I
2.0
22.
Page Mark E
2.0
23.
Ralphs Nigel
2.0
24.
Edgell Ben P
2.0
25.
Taylor Robert Graham
2.0
26.
Gregory Keith D F
2.0
27.
McGann Gary
2.0
28.
Ferrington Nigel M
2.0
29.
Byway Paul V
1.5
30.
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1.5
31.
Gibson Christopher A
1.5
32.
Shepherd Paul D
1.5
33.
Wallis Ian J
1.5
34.
Myall Ivan J
1.5
35.
Smith Graham
1.5
36.
Brown David
1.5
37.
Kendall Paul S N
1.5
38.
Brackmann Hendrik
1.5
39.
Hewitt William
1.5
40.
Bullen Alex
1.5
41.
Stewart Joseph J
1.5
42.
Simons Martin J
1.5
43.
Pleasants Allan J
1.5
44.
Hall John
1.5
45.
Gostelow David W
1.5
46.
Agnew Alan
1.5
47.
Millward Kevin P
1.5
48.
Farkas Daniel
1.5
49.
Heaven Pete
1.5
50.
Rutter Nick J
1.5
51.
McMahon Paul
1.5
52.
Moloney Nicholas R
1.5
53.
Ashworth Michael
1.5
54.
Terry Sean
1.5
55.
Jarvis Derek A
1.5
56.
Smith Simon C
1.5
57.
Homolka Vincent
1.0
58.
Fowler David
1.0
59.
Rudd Jack
1.0
60.
Ressel Eva
1.0
61.
Byron Alan M
1.0
62.
Willow Jonah B
1.0
63.
Madden Paul
1.0
64.
Cocks Elliot
1.0
65.
Peck Silas
1.0
66.
Miranda Gonzalez Nicole
1.0
67.
Singleton Michael P F
1.0
68.
Cundy Mark A
1.0
69.
Ingram Keith R
1.0
70.
Truran Michael C
1.0
71.
De Coverly Roger D
1.0
72.
Gill Oliver
1.0
73.
Paul Nathanael
1.0
74.
Wojciechowski Paul
1.0
75.
Rowan Daniel
1.0
76.
Mc Aleenan Charles
1.0
77.
Jones Christopher M
1.0
78.
Webster Paul
1.0
79.
Pugh Glyn D
1.0
80.
Homer Stephen J
1.0
81.
Grey Nicholas D
1.0
82.
Cooke Charlie
0.5
83.
Vlcek Marek
0.5
84.
Vachtfeidl Petr
0.5
85.
Alcock Graham P
0.5
86.
George Matthew P
0.5
87.
Walker Andrew N
0.5
88.
Freeman Richard C P
0.5
89.
Woodhouse Stephen V
0.5
90.
Cooper David M
0.5
91.
Dickinson Tim R
0.5
92.
Taylor William J
0.5
93.
Sarantos Vasileios
0.5
94.
Adaway William
0.5
95.
Bryant Richard B E
0.5
96.
Hopkins Jamie R
0.5
97.
Mountford Corinne
0.5
98.
Holton Jake
0.5
99.
Cresswell Mike J
0.5
100.
Cole James
0.5
101.
Rosen Daniel B
0.5
102.
Lambourne Dan M
0.5
103.
Fallowfield Jeremy R
0.5
104.
Hayward Philip
0.5
105.
Littlejohns David P
0.5
106.
Truman Richard G
0.5
107.
Sheerin Alex
0.5
108.
Hunt Malcolm A
0.0
109.
Fogg Martin
0.0
110.
Durrant Paul Eo
0.0
111.
Judkins Brian D
0.0
112.
Towers Nigel S
0.0
113.
Mercs Peter J
0.0
114.
Majer Chris E
0.0
115.
Zdanowski Adrian
0.0
116.
Idle Oscar
0.0
117.
George Andrew P
0.0
118.
Combie Alex B
0.0
119.
Lunn Timothy
0.0
120.
Neatherway A Philip
0.0
121.
Lim Wei Xinq Sean
0.0
122.
Burke Steven J
0.0


4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
D P. G. (1829) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Charles M. A. (1800)
Chris D. (1976) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Paul W. (2000)
Daniel R. (1818) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 M L. D. (1990)
Pete H. (2025) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 D S. P. (2080)
On O. M. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Sean L. W. X. (1740)
Tomasz S. (2071) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 D D. C. R. (2076)
N K. P. S. (1958) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Sean T. (1914)
William H. (2036) 1.5 0-1 1.5 A J. S. (2211)
Rudy V. K. (1957) 3.0 1-0 3.0 P A. G. (1772)
E B. R. B. (2012) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Shabir O. (2064)
R H. J. (2130) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 R M. N. (2172)
Jake H. (1823) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 F G. K. D. (1996)
Michael A. (1852) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 J S. M. (2018)
Eo D. P. (1564) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Graham T. R. (1920)
K C. A. (2052) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Nigel R. (2001)
F S. M. P. (2122) 1.0 0-1 1.0 John T. (2056)
A C. M. (1930) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 David B. (1951)
I P. A. (2016) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Martin F. (1952)
R F. J. (2138) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 J M. I. (2064)
Philip N. A. (1823) 0.0 0-1 0.0 J V. B. (1965)
Philip H. (1899) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P F. R. C. (2033)
Ioan R. (2255) 3.0 1-0 3.0 J M. P. (2110)
J H. S. (1994) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J B. S. (1906)
J S. J. (2162) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 A J. D. (1924)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oliver G. (2104) 1.0 0-1 1.0 H C. L. (2333)
J P. A. (2043) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Maria M. (2085)
William A. (1988) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Chirag G. (1675)
Simon D. (1978) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Paul M. (2006)
Hubert M. (2037) 2.5 1-0 2.5 B R. D. (2059)
John H. (2183) 1.5 0-1 1.5 J R. D. (1861)
Alan A. (2090) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 W G. D. (1979)
P M. K. (1994) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Nathanael P. (1928)
Daniel F. (2115) 1.5 0-1 1.5 J R. N. (2148)
D J. B. (1843) 0.0 0-1 0.0 H B. M. (1918)
V B. P. (2071) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Gary M. (2093)
D G. N. (1737) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Eva R. (1603)
Vincent H. (1818) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Peter J. (1991)
David F. (1888) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alistair C. (2085)
A G. C. (1959) 1.5 1-0 1.5 J C. M. (1771)
J P. S. (2063) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Charlie C. (1832)
M J. C. (2121) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Petr V. (1958)
S G. J. (1989) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 P E. B. (2128)
G T. R. (1958) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P L. D. (2004)
Paul M. (2079) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Jack R. (2263)
Alex S. (1665) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 C S. S. (1910)
Silas P. (1940) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 R I. K. (1997)
J W. I. (2024) 1.5 1-0 1.5 A H. M. (2076)
Graham S. (2015) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Oscar I. (1736)
Table White player Black player
.
Pugh G.
1-0
Mc Aleenan C.
.
Davison C.
1-0
Wojciechowski P.
.
Rowan D.
0.5-0.5
Lambourne D.
.
Heaven P.
0.5-0.5
Shepherd P.
.
Obi M.
1-0
Lim W.
.
Sygnowski T.
0.5-0.5
De Coverly R.
.
Kendall P.
0.5-0.5
Terry S.
.
Hewitt W.
0-1
Jones S.
.
Van Kemenade R.
1-0
Alcock G.
.
Bryant R.
0-1
Okhai S.
.
Hopkins J.
0.5-0.5
Moloney N.
.
Holton J.
0.5-0.5
Gregory K.
.
Ashworth M.
0.5-0.5
Simons M.
.
Durrant P.
0-1
Taylor R.
.
Crombleholme A.
0.5-0.5
Ralphs N.
.
Singleton M.
0-1
Trevelyan J.
.
Cundy M.
0.5-0.5
Brown D.
.
Paterson A.
1-0
Fogg M.
.
Fallowfield J.
0.5-0.5
Myall I.
.
Neatherway A.
0-1
Valentine B.
.
Hayward P.
0.5-0.5
Freeman R.
.
Rees I.
1-0
Mercs P.
.
Homer S.
1-0
Burke S.
.
Stewart J.
0.5-0.5
Jarvis D.
.
Gill O.
0-1
Cooper L.
.
Pleasants A.
0-1
Manelidou M.
.
Adaway W.
0-1
Guha C.
.
Deighton S.
0.5-0.5
McMahon P.
.
Mossong H.
1-0
Rosen D.
.
Hall J.
0-1
Redman D.
.
Agnew A.
0.5-0.5
Gostelow D.
.
Millward K.
0.5-0.5
Paul N.
.
Farkas D.
0-1
Rutter N.
.
Judkins B.
0-1
Birkin M.
.
Byway P.
0.5-0.5
McGann G.
.
Grey N.
1-0
Ressel E.
.
Homolka V.
0.5-0.5
Jaszkiwskyj P.
.
Fowler D.
0-1
Compton A.
.
Gibson C.
1-0
Cresswell M.
.
Piper S.
1-0
Cooke C.
.
Jones C.
1-0
Vachtfeidl P.
.
Garnett J.
0.5-0.5
Edgell B.
.
Truman R.
0.5-0.5
Littlejohns D.
.
Madden P.
0.5-0.5
Rudd J.
.
Sheerin A.
0.5-0.5
Smith S.
.
Peck S.
0.5-0.5
Ingram K.
.
Wallis I.
1-0
Hunt M.
.
Smith G.
1-0
Idle O.

4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Cooper Lawrence H
2333F
Rudd Jack
2263F
Rees Ioan
2255F
Sarantos Vasileios
2240F
Jones Steven A
2211F
Hall John
2183F
Truran Michael C
2176F
Moloney Nicholas R
2172F
Stewart Joseph J
2162F
Ferrington Nigel M
2149F
Rutter Nick J
2148F
Fallowfield Jeremy R
2138F
Hopkins Jamie R
2130F
Edgell Ben P
2128F
Byron Alan M
2124F
Singleton Michael P F
2122F
Jones Christopher M
2121F
Farkas Daniel
2115F
Mercs Peter J
2110F
Gill Oliver
2104F
Dickinson Tim R
2094F
McGann Gary
2093F
Agnew Alan
2090F
Compton Alistair
2085F
Manelidou Maria
2085F
Shepherd Paul D
2080F
Madden Paul
2079F
De Coverly Roger D
2076F
Hunt Malcolm A
2076F
Byway Paul V
2071F
Sygnowski Tomasz
2071F
Walker Andrew N
2069F
Page Mark E
2068F
Cooper David M
2064F
Myall Ivan J
2064F
Okhai Shabir
2064F
Piper Stephen J
2063F
Rosen Daniel B
2059F
Trevelyan John
2056F
Crombleholme Alan K
2052F
Brackmann Hendrik
2044F
Bullen Alex
2043F
Pleasants Allan J
2043F
Lunn Timothy
2042F
Mossong Hubert
2037F
Hewitt William
2036F
Freeman Richard C P
2033F
Heaven Pete
2025F
Wallis Ian J
2024F
Simons Martin J
2018F
Paterson Andrew I
2016F
Smith Graham
2015F
Bryant Richard B E
2012F
McMahon Paul
2006F
Littlejohns David P
2004F
Combie Alex B
2003F
Ralphs Nigel
2001F
George Matthew P
2000F
Vlcek Marek
2000F
Wojciechowski Paul
2000F
Ingram Keith R
1997F
Gregory Keith D F
1996F
Homer Stephen J
1994F
Millward Kevin P
1994F
Jaszkiwskyj Peter
1991F
Taylor William J
1991F
Lambourne Dan M
1990F
Garnett John S
1989F
Adaway William
1988F
Gostelow David W
1979F
Deighton Simon
1978F
Davison Chris
1976F
Valentine Brian J
1965F
Gibson Christopher A
1959F
Kendall Paul S N
1958F
Truman Richard G
1958F
Vachtfeidl Petr
1958F
Van Kemenade Rudy
1957F
Fogg Martin
1952F
Brown David
1951F
Webster Paul
1950F
Peck Silas
1940F
Miranda Gonzalez Nicole
1934F
Willow Jonah B
1933F
Majer Chris E
1931F
Cundy Mark A
1930F
Paul Nathanael
1928F
Jarvis Derek A
1924F
Taylor Robert Graham
1920F
Birkin Mark H
1918F
Terry Sean
1914F
Smith Simon C
1910F
Burke Steven J
1906F
George Andrew P
1905F
Zdanowski Adrian
1905F
Hayward Philip
1899F
Fowler David
1888F
Redman David J
1861F
Ashworth Michael
1852F
Judkins Brian D
1843F
Cooke Charlie
1832F
Pugh Glyn D
1829F
Holton Jake
1823F
Neatherway A Philip
1823F
Homolka Vincent
1818F
Rowan Daniel
1818F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1800F
Towers Nigel S
1789F
Alcock Graham P
1772F
Cresswell Mike J
1771F
Cocks Elliot
1763F
Lim Wei Xinq Sean
1740F
Grey Nicholas D
1737F
Idle Oscar
1736F
Guha Chirag
1675F
Sheerin Alex
1665F
Ressel Eva
1603F
Durrant Paul Eo
1564F
Cole James
0
Mountford Corinne
0
Obi Marc On
0
Woodhouse Stephen V
0

4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Export

4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3S WE 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.