8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Propositions

Default

Basic information

8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900
2016-01-16
2016-01-17
London
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
5
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-17
Position Name Score
1.
Finnegan Oliver
4.0
2.
Bishop Geoffrey L
4.0
3.
Rubeck Jonathan
3.5
4.
McCabe Shane
3.5
5.
McNish David
3.0
6.
Carter John
3.0
7.
Fixmer Eric
3.0
8.
Ivanov George
2.5
9.
Balouka Myers Reuben
2.5
10.
Norman Nigel
2.5
11.
Sanitt Ethan
2.5
12.
Yoon Jacob D
2.5
13.
Pepe Salvatore
2.0
14.
Balouka Myers Gabriel
2.0
15.
Volovich Julia
2.0
16.
Hodgson Jeremy K
2.0
17.
Crouch Timothy J
1.5
18.
Roebuck Derek
1.5
19.
Seman Myroslav
1.5
20.
Horlock Peter J
1.0
21.
O Gorman Brendan
1.0
22.
Pride Stephen C
1.0
23.
Gladstone Joel
1.0
24.
McManus Gordon
0.0
25.
Tutin Aliocha
0.0


8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
J H. P. (1639) 1.0 0-1 1.0 J C. T. (1541)
Joel G. (1441) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Salvatore P. (1673)
C P. S. (1666) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Reuben B. M. (1665)
Derek R. (1730) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ethan S. (1617)
D Y. J. (1721) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Shane M. (1822)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eric F. (1643) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Julia V. (1518)
Nigel N. (1681) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Gabriel B. M. (1676)
John C. (1727) 3.0 1-0 3.0 George I. (1664)
L B. G. (1696) 4.0 1-0 4.0 David M. (0)
Oliver F. (1718) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Jonathan R. (1755)
Table White player Black player
.
Horlock P.
0-1
Crouch T.
.
Gladstone J.
0-1
Pepe S.
.
Pride S.
0-1
Balouka Myers R.
.
Roebuck D.
0.5-0.5
Sanitt E.
.
Yoon J.
0-1
McCabe S.
.
Fixmer E.
1-0
Volovich J.
.
Norman N.
1-0
Balouka Myers G.
.
Carter J.
1-0
Ivanov G.
.
Bishop G.
1-0
McNish D.
.
Finnegan O.
0.5-0.5
Rubeck J.

8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
O Gorman Brendan
1823F
McCabe Shane
1822F
Hodgson Jeremy K
1818F
Rubeck Jonathan
1755F
Roebuck Derek
1730F
Carter John
1727F
Yoon Jacob D
1721F
Finnegan Oliver
1718F
Bishop Geoffrey L
1696F
Norman Nigel
1681F
Balouka Myers Gabriel
1676F
Pepe Salvatore
1673F
Pride Stephen C
1666F
Balouka Myers Reuben
1665F
Ivanov George
1664F
Fixmer Eric
1643F
Horlock Peter J
1639F
Sanitt Ethan
1617F
Seman Myroslav
1596F
Crouch Timothy J
1541F
Volovich Julia
1518F
McManus Gordon
1506F
Gladstone Joel
1441F
McNish David
0
Tutin Aliocha
0

8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Export

8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8th Golders Green Weekend Congress Under 1900

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.