19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Propositions

Default

Basic information

19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B
2016-05-25
2016-05-29
Bad Homburg
Germany

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Rank

Date of round: 2016-05-29
Position Name Score
1.
Bajorski Leszek
6.5
2.
Kessler Soeren Sebastian
6.0
3.
Engel Jan
6.0
4.
Hinrichs Paul
5.5
5.
Rump Andreas
5.5
6.
Metzing Joachim
5.5
7.
Schlumbohm Nils
5.0
8.
Preiss Matthias
5.0
9.
Cawston M John
5.0
10.
Laux Dominik
5.0
11.
Flemming Klaus, Dr.
5.0
12.
Koestler Peter
5.0
13.
Zilch Lothar
5.0
14.
Achtmann Armin
5.0
15.
Ross Norbert, Dr.
4.5
16.
Winckler Andreas
4.5
17.
Deppe Leo
4.5
18.
Janzen Andreas, Dr.
4.5
19.
Schmitz Tim
4.5
20.
Muehlpfordt Thomas
4.5
21.
Pralle Finnegan
4.5
22.
Launert Martin, Dr.
4.5
23.
Neubauer Robert
4.5
24.
Woessmann David
4.5
25.
Kellerwessel Ralf
4.5
26.
Lebermann Hellmuth
4.5
27.
Kaehnert Marc
4.5
28.
Eckert Lutz, Dr.
4.0
29.
Eg Karlheinz
4.0
30.
Riha Peter
4.0
31.
Ghaznavi Massoud
4.0
32.
Wilk Jan
4.0
33.
Hapke Yvonne, Dr.
4.0
34.
Zerhusen Martin
4.0
35.
Meyer Marcel
4.0
36.
Bjoerknes Uwe
4.0
37.
Froehlich-Dill Astrid
4.0
38.
Schmid Herbert, Dr.
4.0
39.
Ebeling Leander
4.0
40.
Pleyer Christian
4.0
41.
Held Maurice
3.5
42.
Pyshny Anton
3.5
43.
Friedel Thomas
3.5
44.
Arnold Michael
3.5
45.
Desor Helmut
3.5
46.
Boehme Jonas
3.5
47.
Happel Jonas
3.5
48.
Gerlach Manuel
3.5
49.
Koellner Aaron Noah
3.5
50.
Fuchs-Bischoff Klaus-Dieter
3.5
51.
Jacobsen Steen
3.5
52.
Michel Carsten
3.5
53.
Happel Juergen
3.5
54.
Kiechl Stefan
3.5
55.
Giebitz Walter
3.5
56.
Kurpiela Franz
3.5
57.
Goodwin David
3.0
58.
Martin Lukas
3.0
59.
Theobald Fabian
3.0
60.
Brunner Andreas
3.0
61.
Ebeling Gereon
3.0
62.
Meffert Astrid
3.0
63.
Ploetz Hans-Juergen
3.0
64.
Knuplesch Ulrich
3.0
65.
Schellen Sven
3.0
66.
Berg Rainer
3.0
67.
Winter Thomas
3.0
68.
Willenbring Jens-Dirk
3.0
69.
Koellner Felicitas Ophelia
3.0
70.
Jahraus Marlis
3.0
71.
Steppuhn Simone
3.0
72.
Deutsch Volker
3.0
73.
Riemann Jonas
3.0
74.
Euler Daniel
2.5
75.
Sabel Peter
2.5
76.
Hauger Albrecht
2.5
77.
Hegener Daniel
2.5
78.
Gilg Alfred, Dr.
2.5
79.
Deutsch Oliver
2.5
80.
Boerkey Joel
2.5
81.
Tobias Christian, Dr.
2.5
82.
Boerkey Luis
2.5
83.
Acker Hans-Georg
2.5
84.
Branda Ralf
2.0
85.
Tiggemann Felix
2.0
86.
Thaler Regina
2.0
87.
Ringel Max
2.0
88.
Neagu Liviu
2.0
89.
Wuerzberger Guenter
2.0
90.
Helmich Nikolai
2.0
91.
Hapke Marvin
2.0
92.
Zahury Said
2.0
93.
Bischoff Lars-Kim
2.0
94.
Peschk Kathrin
1.5
95.
Boerkey Pierre
1.5
96.
Junkers Guenter
1.5
97.
Al-Butmeh Firas
1.5
98.
Hapke Lara
1.5
99.
Buchholz Maja
1.0
100.
Fey Karl-Heinz
0.0
101.
Hecht Nikolas
0.0
102.
Lochmann Tobias
0.0
103.
Fresow Boris
0.0
104.
Schaack Frank, Dr.
0.0


19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maja B. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Max R. (1175)
Lara H. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Tobias L. (0)
Firas A. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Oliver D. (1469)
Regina T. (1253) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Simone S. (1467)
Nikolai H. (1331) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Felix T. (0)
Said Z. (0) 2.0 0F-1F 2.0 Gereon E. (0)
Daniel E. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Kathrin P. (1306)
Peter S. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Daniel H. (1636)
Dr. T. C. (1463) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Guenter J. (1258)
Hans-Georg A. (1478) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Carsten M. (1644)
Dr. G. A. (0) 2.5 0F-1F 2.5 Manuel G. (1388)
Andreas B. (1379) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Liviu N. (1590)
Lukas M. (1449) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Marvin H. (1203)
David G. (1505) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Jonas R. (1408)
Ophelia K. F. (1598) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Karlheinz E. (1854)
Thomas W. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Lars-Kim B. (1467)
Rainer B. (1567) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Peter R. (1741)
Ulrich K. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Marcel M. (1662)
Hans-Juergen P. (1632) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Dr. E. L. (0)
Fabian T. (1501) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Guenter W. (0)
Volker D. (1590) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Jan W. (1828)
Jens-Dirk W. (1716) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Astrid M. (1388)
Sven S. (1786) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Massoud G. (0)
Juergen H. (1573) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Jonas H. (1755)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Klaus-Dieter F. (1597) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Stefan K. (1849)
Steen J. (1768) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Albrecht H. (1429)
Helmut D. (1730) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Anton P. (1442)
Jonas B. (1496) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Thomas F. (1598)
Noah K. A. (1814) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Andreas W. (0)
Dr. S. H. (1710) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Marlis J. (1383)
Dr. H. Y. (1793) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Lothar Z. (1955)
Uwe B. (1841) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Christian P. (1727)
Astrid F. (1811) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Nils S. (0)
Hellmuth L. (1888) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Franz K. (1774)
Marc K. (1680) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Michael A. (1792)
Dr. R. N. (1800) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Walter G. (1475)
Leo D. (1850) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Maurice H. (1646)
David W. (1776) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Robert N. (1863)
Ralf K. (1999) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Finnegan P. (1744)
Dr. J. A. (1781) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Tim S. (1817)
Armin A. (1920) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Martin Z. (1787)
Peter K. (1902) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Matthias P. (1653)
Dr. F. K. (1819) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Jan E. (1794)
Dominik L. (1529) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Sebastian K. S. (1922)
John C. M. (1822) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Leander E. (0)
Andreas R. (1931) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Dr. L. M. (1855)
Paul H. (1795) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Leszek B. (1920)
Joachim M. (1920) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Thomas M. (1707)
Table White player Black player
.
Buchholz M.
0-1
Ringel M.
.
Hapke L.
1-0
Lochmann T.
.
Al-Butmeh F.
0-1
Deutsch O.
.
Thaler R.
0-1
Steppuhn S.
.
Helmich N.
0.5-0.5
Tiggemann F.
.
Zahury S.
0F-1F
Ebeling G.
.
Euler D.
1-0
Peschk K.
.
Sabel P.
0.5-0.5
Hegener D.
.
Tobias C.
1-0
Junkers G.
.
Acker H.
0-1
Michel C.
.
Gilg A.
0F-1F
Gerlach M.
.
Brunner A.
1-0
Neagu L.
.
Martin L.
1-0
Hapke M.
.
Goodwin D.
0.5-0.5
Riemann J.
.
Koellner F.
0-1
Eg K.
.
Winter T.
1-0
Bischoff L.
.
Berg R.
0-1
Riha P.
.
Knuplesch U.
0-1
Meyer M.
.
Ploetz H.
0-1
Eckert L.
.
Theobald F.
1-0
Wuerzberger G.
.
Deutsch V.
0-1
Wilk J.
.
Willenbring J.
0.5-0.5
Meffert A.
.
Schellen S.
0F-1F
Ghaznavi M.
.
Happel J.
0.5-0.5
Happel J.
.
Fuchs-Bischoff K.
0.5-0.5
Kiechl S.
.
Jacobsen S.
1-0
Hauger A.
.
Desor H.
0.5-0.5
Pyshny A.
.
Boehme J.
0.5-0.5
Friedel T.
.
Koellner A.
0-1
Winckler A.
.
Schmid H.
1-0
Jahraus M.
.
Hapke Y.
0-1
Zilch L.
.
Bjoerknes U.
0.5-0.5
Pleyer C.
.
Froehlich-Dill A.
0-1
Schlumbohm N.
.
Lebermann H.
1-0
Kurpiela F.
.
Kaehnert M.
1-0
Arnold M.
.
Ross N.
1-0
Giebitz W.
.
Deppe L.
1-0
Held M.
.
Woessmann D.
0.5-0.5
Neubauer R.
.
Kellerwessel R.
0.5-0.5
Pralle F.
.
Janzen A.
0.5-0.5
Schmitz T.
.
Achtmann A.
1-0
Zerhusen M.
.
Koestler P.
0.5-0.5
Preiss M.
.
Flemming K.
0-1
Engel J.
.
Laux D.
0-1
Kessler S.
.
Cawston M.
1-0
Ebeling L.
.
Rump A.
1-0
Launert M.
.
Hinrichs P.
0.5-0.5
Bajorski L.
.
Metzing J.
1-0
Muehlpfordt T.

19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kellerwessel Ralf
1999F
Zilch Lothar
1955F
Rump Andreas
1931F
Kessler Soeren Sebastian
1922F
Achtmann Armin
1920F
Bajorski Leszek
1920F
Metzing Joachim
1920F
Koestler Peter
1902F
Lebermann Hellmuth
1888F
Neubauer Robert
1863F
Launert Martin, Dr.
1855F
Eg Karlheinz
1854F
Deppe Leo
1850F
Kiechl Stefan
1849F
Bjoerknes Uwe
1841F
Wilk Jan
1828F
Cawston M John
1822F
Flemming Klaus, Dr.
1819F
Schmitz Tim
1817F
Koellner Aaron Noah
1814F
Froehlich-Dill Astrid
1811F
Ross Norbert, Dr.
1800F
Hinrichs Paul
1795F
Engel Jan
1794F
Hapke Yvonne, Dr.
1793F
Arnold Michael
1792F
Zerhusen Martin
1787F
Schellen Sven
1786F
Janzen Andreas, Dr.
1781F
Woessmann David
1776F
Kurpiela Franz
1774F
Jacobsen Steen
1768F
Happel Jonas
1755F
Pralle Finnegan
1744F
Riha Peter
1741F
Desor Helmut
1730F
Pleyer Christian
1727F
Willenbring Jens-Dirk
1716F
Schmid Herbert, Dr.
1710F
Muehlpfordt Thomas
1707F
Kaehnert Marc
1680F
Meyer Marcel
1662F
Preiss Matthias
1653F
Held Maurice
1646F
Michel Carsten
1644F
Hegener Daniel
1636F
Ploetz Hans-Juergen
1632F
Boerkey Joel
1605F
Friedel Thomas
1598F
Koellner Felicitas Ophelia
1598F
Fuchs-Bischoff Klaus-Dieter
1597F
Deutsch Volker
1590F
Neagu Liviu
1590F
Boerkey Luis
1589F
Happel Juergen
1573F
Berg Rainer
1567F
Laux Dominik
1529F
Goodwin David
1505F
Theobald Fabian
1501F
Boehme Jonas
1496F
Acker Hans-Georg
1478F
Giebitz Walter
1475F
Deutsch Oliver
1469F
Bischoff Lars-Kim
1467F
Steppuhn Simone
1467F
Tobias Christian, Dr.
1463F
Martin Lukas
1449F
Pyshny Anton
1442F
Boerkey Pierre
1432F
Hauger Albrecht
1429F
Riemann Jonas
1408F
Gerlach Manuel
1388F
Meffert Astrid
1388F
Jahraus Marlis
1383F
Brunner Andreas
1379F
Fey Karl-Heinz
1379F
Helmich Nikolai
1331F
Peschk Kathrin
1306F
Junkers Guenter
1258F
Thaler Regina
1253F
Hapke Marvin
1203F
Ringel Max
1175F
Al-Butmeh Firas
0
Branda Ralf
0
Buchholz Maja
0
Ebeling Gereon
0
Ebeling Leander
0
Eckert Lutz, Dr.
0
Euler Daniel
0
Fresow Boris
0
Ghaznavi Massoud
0
Gilg Alfred, Dr.
0
Hapke Lara
0
Hecht Nikolas
0
Knuplesch Ulrich
0
Lochmann Tobias
0
Sabel Peter
0
Schaack Frank, Dr.
0
Schlumbohm Nils
0
Tiggemann Felix
0
Winckler Andreas
0
Winter Thomas
0
Wuerzberger Guenter
0
Zahury Said
0

19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Export

19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

19. Rhein-Main-Open 2016 Group B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.