XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben
2016-01-02
2016-01-06
Germany
Guben

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-06
Position Name Score
1.
Ivanov Mikhail M
7.5
2.
Woellermann Jan
7.0
3.
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
7.0
4.
Sergeev Vladimir
7.0
5.
Woloch Oskar
6.5
6.
Snihur Piotr
6.5
7.
Inkiov Ventzislav
6.5
8.
Jagodzinski Piotr
6.5
9.
Schulz Karsten
6.0
10.
Ahmadinia Ebrahim
6.0
11.
Zaksaite Salomeja
6.0
12.
Urban Konstantin
6.0
13.
Antolak Julia
6.0
14.
Sieber Fiona
6.0
15.
Bielinski Dariusz
6.0
16.
Kitze Alexander
6.0
17.
Biastoch Bennet
6.0
18.
Roehl Rainer
6.0
19.
Birk Rainer
6.0
20.
Michalski Filip
5.5
21.
Hartge Gedeon
5.5
22.
Gungl Theo
5.5
23.
Westphal Wolfgang
5.5
24.
Stein Robert
5.5
25.
Rapiej Andrzej
5.5
26.
Janik Igor
5.5
27.
Jandke Manfred
5.5
28.
Kleeschaetzky Rainer
5.5
29.
Medunova Vera
5.5
30.
Simon Tessa
5.0
31.
Roseneck Jonas
5.0
32.
Budach Olaf
5.0
33.
Kielbratowski Maciej
5.0
34.
Paul Johannes
5.0
35.
Schmidt Hans-Juergen
5.0
36.
Wagner Benjamin
5.0
37.
Burian Simon
5.0
38.
Altstadt Karl-Simon
5.0
39.
Szylko Waldemar
5.0
40.
Hundrieser Malte
5.0
41.
Schefter Juergen
5.0
42.
Gensch Manfred
4.5
43.
Franzke Alexander
4.5
44.
Makka Ioulia
4.5
45.
Nun Grzegorz
4.5
46.
Kowalski Henryk
4.5
47.
Sernecki Franciszek
4.5
48.
Kielek Andrzej
4.5
49.
Petersohn Horst
4.5
50.
Poessel Christian
4.5
51.
Iwinski Grzegorz
4.5
52.
Hoffmann Lennard
4.5
53.
Post Hugo
4.5
54.
Stepniak Przemyslaw
4.5
55.
Berger Volkmar
4.5
56.
Leichsnering Uwe
4.5
57.
Perekhozhuk Maksym
4.5
58.
Moewisch Dave
4.5
59.
Lemanski Piotr
4.0
60.
Schabel Eberhard
4.0
61.
Wierzbowska Aleksandra
4.0
62.
Dixa Stanislaw
4.0
63.
Schwarz Matthias
4.0
64.
Schuster Hans-Juergen
4.0
65.
Roeser Axel
4.0
66.
Dixa Oskar
4.0
67.
Gottwald Siegmar
4.0
68.
Stephan Thomas
3.5
69.
Fendselau Dietmar
3.5
70.
Kolodziejski Grzegorz
3.5
71.
Rogala Milosz
3.5
72.
Wetterling Manfred
3.5
73.
Haenisch Christoph, Dr.
3.5
74.
Huelse Max
3.5
75.
Zeiger Frank
3.5
76.
Kellner Rene
3.5
77.
Wunderlich Matthias
3.5
78.
Weitzmann Tom
3.5
79.
Schramm Anna-Lena
3.5
80.
Scharfe Torsten
3.5
81.
Grundmann Jana
3.5
82.
Hoffmann Daniel
3.5
83.
Hoffmann Daniela
3.5
84.
Tschirschwitz Stephan
3.5
85.
Markiewicz Krzysztof
3.5
86.
Thiel Harry
3.5
87.
Wilke Justin
3.0
88.
Wilczynski Dariusz
3.0
89.
Giede Anna-Blume
3.0
90.
Penne Gernot
3.0
91.
Caliebe Nanke
3.0
92.
Kosior Jan
3.0
93.
Lambrecht Tomasz
3.0
94.
Rudolph Stephanie
3.0
95.
Kammer Moritz
3.0
96.
Heinrich Daniela
3.0
97.
Janczura Czeslaw
2.5
98.
Golinski Kacper
2.5
99.
Dabrowski Grzegorz
2.5
100.
Krejci Vera Marie
2.5
101.
Schoenefeld Daniel
2.5
102.
Odoy Leane
2.5
103.
Schoebel Thomas
2.0
104.
Kielek Aleksander
2.0
105.
Reichelt Hartmut
1.5
106.
Huelse Hagen
1.0
107.
Schulz Werner
0.0


XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Werner S. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Justin W. (0)
Aleksander K. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nanke C. (1525)
Daniel S. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Hartmut R. (0)
Marie K. V. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Anna-Lena S. (1509)
Czeslaw J. (1472) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Max H. (1769)
Anna-Blume G. (1513) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Dariusz W. (1462)
Gernot P. (1480) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Thomas S. (1395)
Daniela H. (1755) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Hans-Juergen S. (1749)
Tom W. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Volkmar B. (1759)
Harry T. (1660) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Krzysztof M. (1242)
Jana G. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Dietmar F. (1499)
Kacper G. (1459) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Horst P. (1815)
Milosz R. (1379) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Stephan T. (1579)
Rene K. (1656) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Henryk K. (1818)
Matthias W. (1748) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Christian P. (2020)
Frank Z. (1718) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Leane O. (1571)
Siegmar G. (1740) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Moritz K. (1469)
Oskar D. (1587) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Jan K. (1299)
Lennard H. (1769) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Andrzej K. (1945)
Manfred G. (1796) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Daniela H. (1429)
Uwe L. (1944) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Andrzej R. (1770)
Torsten S. (1813) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Thomas S. (1653)
Grzegorz I. (2074) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Daniel H. (1772)
Franciszek S. (1891) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Manfred W. (1675)
Grzegorz N. (1842) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Alexander F. (2039)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Juergen S. (1959) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Stanislaw D. (1624)
Maciej K. (1833) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Julia A. (2133)
Benjamin W. (1829) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Tomasz L. (1067)
Simon B. (1831) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Axel R. (1883)
Matthias S. (1839) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Hans-Juergen S. (1922)
Karl-Simon A. (2054) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Piotr L. (1808)
Waldemar S. (2004) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Eberhard S. (1790)
Jonas R. (2021) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Dariusz B. (2146)
Olaf B. (1850) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Aleksandra W. (1592)
Vera M. (2106) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Maksym P. (1875)
Robert S. (2056) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Hugo P. (1737)
Theo G. (2062) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Wolfgang W. (2158)
Gedeon H. (1975) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Dave M. (1744)
Filip M. (2148) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Piotr J. (2243)
Rainer K. (2331) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Rainer R. (2147)
Manfred J. (2107) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Piotr S. (2240)
Rainer B. (2166) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Malte H. (1765)
Bennet B. (2051) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Johannes P. (2294)
Alexander K. (2159) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Tessa S. (1889)
Fiona S. (2240) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Jan W. (2307)
Salomeja Z. (2231) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Karsten S. (2286)
Ebrahim A. (2364) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Konstantin U. (2162)
Oskar W. (2149) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Igor J. (2263)
Vladimir S. (2452) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Jens-Uwe M. (2440)
M I. M. (2359) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Ventzislav I. (2446)
Table White player Black player
.
Schulz W.
0-1
Wilke J.
.
Kielek A.
0-1
Caliebe N.
.
Schoenefeld D.
1-0
Reichelt H.
.
Krejci V.
0-1
Schramm A.
.
Janczura C.
0-1
Huelse M.
.
Giede A.
0.5-0.5
Wilczynski D.
.
Penne G.
1-0
Schoebel T.
.
Heinrich D.
0-1
Schuster H.
.
Weitzmann T.
0-1
Berger V.
.
Thiel H.
0.5-0.5
Markiewicz K.
.
Grundmann J.
0.5-0.5
Fendselau D.
.
Golinski K.
0-1
Petersohn H.
.
Rogala M.
0.5-0.5
Tschirschwitz S.
.
Kellner R.
0-1
Kowalski H.
.
Wunderlich M.
0-1
Poessel C.
.
Zeiger F.
0.5-0.5
Odoy L.
.
Gottwald S.
1-0
Kammer M.
.
Dixa O.
1-0
Kosior J.
.
Hoffmann L.
0.5-0.5
Kielek A.
.
Gensch M.
1-0
Hoffmann D.
.
Leichsnering U.
0-1
Rapiej A.
.
Scharfe T.
1-0
Stephan T.
.
Iwinski G.
1-0
Hoffmann D.
.
Sernecki F.
1-0
Wetterling M.
.
Nun G.
0.5-0.5
Franzke A.
.
Schefter J.
1-0
Dixa S.
.
Kielbratowski M.
0-1
Antolak J.
.
Wagner B.
1-0
Lambrecht T.
.
Burian S.
1-0
Roeser A.
.
Schwarz M.
0.5-0.5
Schmidt H.
.
Altstadt K.
1-0
Lemanski P.
.
Szylko W.
1-0
Schabel E.
.
Roseneck J.
0-1
Bielinski D.
.
Budach O.
1-0
Wierzbowska A.
.
Medunova V.
1-0
Perekhozhuk M.
.
Stein R.
1-0
Post H.
.
Gungl T.
0.5-0.5
Westphal W.
.
Hartge G.
1-0
Moewisch D.
.
Michalski F.
0-1
Jagodzinski P.
.
Kleeschaetzky R.
0.5-0.5
Roehl R.
.
Jandke M.
0-1
Snihur P.
.
Birk R.
1-0
Hundrieser M.
.
Biastoch B.
1-0
Paul J.
.
Kitze A.
1-0
Simon T.
.
Sieber F.
0-1
Woellermann J.
.
Zaksaite S.
0.5-0.5
Schulz K.
.
Ahmadinia E.
0.5-0.5
Urban K.
.
Woloch O.
1-0
Janik I.
.
Sergeev V.
0.5-0.5
Maiwald J.
.
Ivanov M.
1-0
Inkiov V.

XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Sergeev Vladimir
2452F
Inkiov Ventzislav
2446F
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2440F
Ahmadinia Ebrahim
2364F
Ivanov Mikhail M
2359F
Kleeschaetzky Rainer
2331F
Woellermann Jan
2307F
Paul Johannes
2294F
Schulz Karsten
2286F
Janik Igor
2263F
Jagodzinski Piotr
2243F
Sieber Fiona
2240F
Snihur Piotr
2240F
Zaksaite Salomeja
2231F
Birk Rainer
2166F
Urban Konstantin
2162F
Kitze Alexander
2159F
Westphal Wolfgang
2158F
Woloch Oskar
2149F
Michalski Filip
2148F
Roehl Rainer
2147F
Bielinski Dariusz
2146F
Antolak Julia
2133F
Jandke Manfred
2107F
Medunova Vera
2106F
Makka Ioulia
2093F
Dabrowski Grzegorz
2091F
Iwinski Grzegorz
2074F
Gungl Theo
2062F
Stein Robert
2056F
Altstadt Karl-Simon
2054F
Biastoch Bennet
2051F
Franzke Alexander
2039F
Roseneck Jonas
2021F
Poessel Christian
2020F
Szylko Waldemar
2004F
Hartge Gedeon
1975F
Schefter Juergen
1959F
Kielek Andrzej
1945F
Leichsnering Uwe
1944F
Schmidt Hans-Juergen
1922F
Sernecki Franciszek
1891F
Simon Tessa
1889F
Roeser Axel
1883F
Perekhozhuk Maksym
1875F
Budach Olaf
1850F
Haenisch Christoph, Dr.
1849F
Rudolph Stephanie
1844F
Stepniak Przemyslaw
1844F
Nun Grzegorz
1842F
Schwarz Matthias
1839F
Kielbratowski Maciej
1833F
Burian Simon
1831F
Wagner Benjamin
1829F
Kowalski Henryk
1818F
Petersohn Horst
1815F
Scharfe Torsten
1813F
Lemanski Piotr
1808F
Gensch Manfred
1796F
Schabel Eberhard
1790F
Hoffmann Daniel
1772F
Rapiej Andrzej
1770F
Hoffmann Lennard
1769F
Huelse Max
1769F
Hundrieser Malte
1765F
Berger Volkmar
1759F
Heinrich Daniela
1755F
Schuster Hans-Juergen
1749F
Wunderlich Matthias
1748F
Moewisch Dave
1744F
Gottwald Siegmar
1740F
Post Hugo
1737F
Zeiger Frank
1718F
Huelse Hagen
1699F
Wetterling Manfred
1675F
Thiel Harry
1660F
Kellner Rene
1656F
Stephan Thomas
1653F
Dixa Stanislaw
1624F
Wierzbowska Aleksandra
1592F
Dixa Oskar
1587F
Tschirschwitz Stephan
1579F
Odoy Leane
1571F
Caliebe Nanke
1525F
Kolodziejski Grzegorz
1520F
Giede Anna-Blume
1513F
Schramm Anna-Lena
1509F
Fendselau Dietmar
1499F
Penne Gernot
1480F
Janczura Czeslaw
1472F
Kammer Moritz
1469F
Wilczynski Dariusz
1462F
Golinski Kacper
1459F
Hoffmann Daniela
1429F
Schoebel Thomas
1395F
Rogala Milosz
1379F
Kosior Jan
1299F
Markiewicz Krzysztof
1242F
Lambrecht Tomasz
1067F
Grundmann Jana
0
Kielek Aleksander
0
Krejci Vera Marie
0
Reichelt Hartmut
0
Schoenefeld Daniel
0
Schulz Werner
0
Weitzmann Tom
0
Wilke Justin
0

XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Export

XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XIX. Neujahrs Open Guben

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.