2. CLF Chess Open

Propositions

Default

Basic information

2. CLF Chess Open
2016-05-05
2016-05-08
Jena
Germany

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2. CLF Chess Open

Rank

Date of round: 2016-05-08
Position Name Score
1.
Schaarschmidt Kay
5.5
2.
Buring Matthias
5.5
3.
Sobolevsky Leonid
5.5
4.
Sauer Marko
5.5
5.
Langheinrich Ferenc
5.5
6.
Friedrich Wiede
5.0
7.
Albrecht Juergen
5.0
8.
Woelk Tom-Frederic
5.0
9.
Borkhardt Arndt
5.0
10.
Hovsepyan Vardan
4.5
11.
Darr Sascha
4.5
12.
Jung Florian
4.5
13.
August Daniel
4.5
14.
Schulz Phillip
4.5
15.
Sack Matthias
4.0
16.
Kania Markus
4.0
17.
Hielscher Ursula
4.0
18.
Vater Rainer
4.0
19.
Streit Juergen
4.0
20.
Dehning-Busse Karsten
4.0
21.
Reimann Hubert
4.0
22.
Schoenfeld Volker
4.0
23.
Seidens Gunter
4.0
24.
Suess Nils
4.0
25.
Wunderlich Matthias
3.5
26.
Oestreicher Hans-Ulrich
3.5
27.
Mayer Herbert, Dr.
3.5
28.
Rauhut Frank, Dr.
3.5
29.
Wulff Joerg
3.5
30.
Vennemann Juergen
3.5
31.
Schulz Uwe
3.5
32.
Bandt Steffen
3.5
33.
Baulig Manuel
3.5
34.
Liebold Aaron
3.5
35.
Heinke Jasper
3.5
36.
Kottwitz Daniel
3.5
37.
Sikorsky Horst
3.5
38.
Naundorf Johannes
3.5
39.
Nosek Reinhard
3.0
40.
Ahmed Daniel
3.0
41.
Schomann Michael
3.0
42.
Nickl Klaus
3.0
43.
Thon Philipp
3.0
44.
Neubauer Ralf, Dr.
3.0
45.
Grube Jan
3.0
46.
Rohde Frederik
2.5
47.
Ochsenkuehn Michael
2.5
48.
Bayer Willi
2.5
49.
Goldmund Heike
2.5
50.
Sikorsky Reinhard
2.5
51.
Auerswald Klaus
2.5
52.
Hilbert Stephan-Joerg, Dr.
2.5
53.
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr.
2.0
54.
Pflugradt Natalie
2.0
55.
Kraibooj Ali
2.0
56.
Bader Norbert
2.0
57.
Hess Juergen
2.0
58.
Seliokaite Ana
1.5
59.
Herrmann Nick
1.0
60.
Grube Paul
1.0
61.
Middelhoff Cornelius
1.0
62.
Pelzer Bertram
0.0
63.
Ries Etienne Roche
0.0
64.
Herbst Wolf-Dietrich
0.0


2. CLF Chess Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dr. K. L. D. (1545) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Reinhard N. (1890)
Natalie P. (1463) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Daniel A. (1781)
Paul G. (1447) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nick H. (1405)
Norbert B. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Ali K. (0)
Juergen H. (1957) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Matthias W. (1740)
Frederik R. (1425) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Heike G. (1568)
Willi B. (1661) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Ana S. (1283)
Reinhard S. (1670) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Michael O. (0)
Dr. H. S. (1851) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Aaron L. (1666)
Michael S. (1663) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Klaus N. (2061)
Joerg W. (1760) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Steffen B. (1906)
Uwe S. (1829) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Horst S. (2088)
Daniel K. (1998) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Johannes N. (1822)
Dr. M. H. (1914) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Manuel B. (1850)
Dr. R. F. (1957) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Klaus A. (1800)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Juergen V. (1877) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Jasper H. (1936)
Karsten D. (1756) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Jan G. (1894)
Hubert R. (1962) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Philipp T. (1757)
Volker S. (1983) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Nils S. (1781)
Gunter S. (2055) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Juergen S. (1869)
Matthias S. (2054) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Sascha D. (2246)
Phillip S. (1861) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Dr. N. R. (2003)
Daniel A. (2089) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Hans-Ulrich O. (1982)
Arndt B. (2076) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Ursula H. (1832)
Tom-Frederic W. (1805) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Rainer V. (2054)
Juergen A. (2118) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Markus K. (1840)
Wiede F. (2302) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Vardan H. (2162)
Marko S. (2105) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Florian J. (1859)
Kay S. (2117) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Ferenc L. (2381)
Leonid S. (2213) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Matthias B. (2100)
Table White player Black player
.
Kuenne L.
0-1
Nosek R.
.
Pflugradt N.
0-1
Ahmed D.
.
Grube P.
1-0
Herrmann N.
.
Bader N.
0.5-0.5
Kraibooj A.
.
Hess J.
0-1
Wunderlich M.
.
Rohde F.
0.5-0.5
Goldmund H.
.
Bayer W.
1-0
Seliokaite A.
.
Sikorsky R.
0.5-0.5
Ochsenkuehn M.
.
Hilbert S.
0-1
Liebold A.
.
Schomann M.
0.5-0.5
Nickl K.
.
Wulff J.
0.5-0.5
Bandt S.
.
Schulz U.
0.5-0.5
Sikorsky H.
.
Kottwitz D.
0.5-0.5
Naundorf J.
.
Mayer H.
0.5-0.5
Baulig M.
.
Rauhut F.
1-0
Auerswald K.
.
Vennemann J.
0.5-0.5
Heinke J.
.
Dehning-Busse K.
1-0
Grube J.
.
Reimann H.
1-0
Thon P.
.
Schoenfeld V.
0.5-0.5
Suess N.
.
Seidens G.
0.5-0.5
Streit J.
.
Sack M.
0-1
Darr S.
.
Schulz P.
1-0
Neubauer R.
.
August D.
1-0
Oestreicher H.
.
Borkhardt A.
1-0
Hielscher U.
.
Woelk T.
1-0
Vater R.
.
Albrecht J.
1-0
Kania M.
.
Friedrich W.
1-0
Hovsepyan V.
.
Sauer M.
1-0
Jung F.
.
Schaarschmidt K.
0.5-0.5
Langheinrich F.
.
Sobolevsky L.
0.5-0.5
Buring M.

2. CLF Chess Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Langheinrich Ferenc
2381F
Friedrich Wiede
2302F
Darr Sascha
2246F
Sobolevsky Leonid
2213F
Hovsepyan Vardan
2162F
Middelhoff Cornelius
2157F
Albrecht Juergen
2118F
Schaarschmidt Kay
2117F
Sauer Marko
2105F
Buring Matthias
2100F
August Daniel
2089F
Sikorsky Horst
2088F
Borkhardt Arndt
2076F
Nickl Klaus
2061F
Seidens Gunter
2055F
Sack Matthias
2054F
Vater Rainer
2054F
Neubauer Ralf, Dr.
2003F
Kottwitz Daniel
1998F
Schoenfeld Volker
1983F
Oestreicher Hans-Ulrich
1982F
Reimann Hubert
1962F
Hess Juergen
1957F
Rauhut Frank, Dr.
1957F
Heinke Jasper
1936F
Mayer Herbert, Dr.
1914F
Bandt Steffen
1906F
Grube Jan
1894F
Nosek Reinhard
1890F
Vennemann Juergen
1877F
Streit Juergen
1869F
Schulz Phillip
1861F
Jung Florian
1859F
Hilbert Stephan-Joerg, Dr.
1851F
Baulig Manuel
1850F
Kania Markus
1840F
Hielscher Ursula
1832F
Schulz Uwe
1829F
Naundorf Johannes
1822F
Woelk Tom-Frederic
1805F
Auerswald Klaus
1800F
Ahmed Daniel
1781F
Suess Nils
1781F
Wulff Joerg
1760F
Thon Philipp
1757F
Dehning-Busse Karsten
1756F
Wunderlich Matthias
1740F
Sikorsky Reinhard
1670F
Liebold Aaron
1666F
Schomann Michael
1663F
Bayer Willi
1661F
Herbst Wolf-Dietrich
1658F
Goldmund Heike
1568F
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr.
1545F
Pflugradt Natalie
1463F
Grube Paul
1447F
Rohde Frederik
1425F
Herrmann Nick
1405F
Seliokaite Ana
1283F
Bader Norbert
0
Kraibooj Ali
0
Ochsenkuehn Michael
0
Pelzer Bertram
0
Ries Etienne Roche
0

2. CLF Chess Open

Export

2. CLF Chess Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2. CLF Chess Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.