1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Propositions

Default

Basic information

1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
2015-12-11
2015-12-13
Ibadan
Nigeria

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
5
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rank

Date of round: 2015-12-12
Position Name Score
1.
Akinseye Abiola
4.5
2.
Balogun Oluwafemi
4.5
3.
Salawu Mutiu.Omobolaji
4.5
4.
Ogunwobi Tolulope
4.5
5.
Emojevu Precious
4.5
6.
Lapite Oluwadurotimi
4.0
7.
Anwuli Daniel
4.0
8.
Onokpite Kennedy
4.0
9.
Fawole John Oyeyemi
4.0
10.
Fajemirokun Abimbola
4.0
11.
Nesimeye Okuma Ejomafuvwe
3.5
12.
Erhabor David
3.5
13.
othman fuenshak
3.5
14.
Ojo Damilola
3.5
15.
Rowland Dotun
3.0
16.
Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye
3.0
17.
Igubor Micah
3.0
18.
Coker Omolabake
3.0
19.
Omodunni Felix
3.0
20.
Odiase Oluwaseun
3.0
21.
Okpo Uwe
3.0
22.
ESEGBUE EINSTEIN
3.0
23.
Akinseye Akinleye
3.0
24.
Ofowino Toritsemuwa
3.0
25.
Nwachukwu Julius Victor
3.0
26.
Obioma Onuoha
3.0
27.
Enarevba Dolor Roy
3.0
28.
Dieyi Roland
3.0
29.
Oyeleye Olawale Peter
2.5
30.
Ezeorba Timothy
2.5
31.
Giwa Oladotun
2.5
32.
Oliyide Afolake Oluwaseun
2.5
33.
Mafoitan Oladipupo
2.5
34.
Osadebe Michael Aseka
2.5
35.
Akintoye Deborah
2.5
36.
Animashaun Arowolo
2.5
37.
Oluwalasinu Lanre Seye
2.5
38.
Adebayo Doris
2.0
39.
Utuyorume Ogheneruno
2.0
40.
Adeyemi Adedeji
2.0
41.
Oyewole Tumininu
2.0
42.
Harry Maloge-Iwuchukwu
2.0
43.
Uzum Moses
2.0
44.
Akinleye Arogundade
2.0
45.
Balogun Adeyemi
2.0
46.
Cole Michael Christopher
2.0
47.
NNAEGBUNA INNOCENT UCHENNA
2.0
48.
Dooterna Shaapera
2.0
49.
Lawal Olalekan
2.0
50.
Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek
2.0
51.
Esan Olawale Victor
2.0
52.
KYOSU JOSEPH AUGUSTINE
1.5
53.
Omishogbon Nkem
1.5
54.
Okpoko Eghosa
1.5
55.
Ekpo Edidiong Friday
1.5
56.
Dasaolu Rotimi
1.5
57.
Bayo Miller
1.0
58.
SADIKU OMOLOLA
1.0
59.
Bello Bolaji
1.0
60.
Soile Oluwole
1.0
61.
Akinwumi Sehinde
1.0
62.
Sherriff Daramola
1.0
63.
Olomola Olusegun
1.0
64.
Oyedele Tobi
0.5
65.
adeyemi Debola
0.0
66.
PEACE SAMSON
0.0
67.
Benedict yomi
0.0


1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tobi O. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Sehinde A. (0)
Bolaji B. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Aseka O. M. (0)
OMOLOLA S. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Adedeji A. (1968)
Oluwole S. (0) 1.0 0F-1F 1.0 Miller B. (0)
Nkem O. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Eghosa O. (0)
Ogheneruno U. (0) 2.0 1F-0F 2.0 Daramola S. (0)
Tumininu O. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 yomi B. (0)
Maloge-Iwuchukwu H. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Debola A. (0)
Adeyemi B. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Doris A. (0)
UCHENNA N. I. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Shaapera D. (2054)
Oluwaseun O. A. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Friday E. E. (1849)
Oladipupo M. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Arowolo A. (0)
Deborah A. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Rotimi D. (2060)
Seye O. L. (2193) 2.5 0-1 2.5 fuenshak O. (2050)
Peter O. O. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 AUGUSTINE K. J. (2014)
Felix O. (2126) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Taofeek E. O. (0)
Uwe O. (2010) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Victor E. O. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Toritsemuwa O. (1763) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Olusegun O. (0)
Dotun R. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Christopher C. M. (1867)
EINSTEIN E. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Arogundade A. (0)
Oluwaseun O. (1834) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Moses U. (0)
Micah I. (1906) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Onuoha O. (2165)
Akintoye A. A. (2203) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Oyeyemi F. J. (2126)
Roland D. (2252) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Precious E. (0)
Damilola O. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Olalekan L. (1698)
David E. (2062) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Timothy E. (0)
Ejomafuvwe N. O. (1955) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Oladotun G. (0)
Abimbola F. (2152) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Omolabake C. (1651)
Kennedy O. (2101) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Roy E. D. (0)
Daniel A. (2182) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Victor N. J. (0)
Oluwadurotimi L. (2137) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Akinleye A. (0)
Tolulope O. (2169) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Oluwafemi B. (2217)
Mutiu.Omobolaji S. (2073) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Abiola A. (2174)
Table White player Black player
.
Oyedele T.
0.5-0.5
Akinwumi S.
.
Bello B.
0-1
Osadebe Michael A.
.
SADIKU O.
0-1
Adeyemi A.
.
Soile O.
0F-1F
Bayo M.
.
Omishogbon N.
0.5-0.5
Okpoko E.
.
Utuyorume O.
1F-0F
Sherriff D.
.
Oyewole T.
1-0
Benedict Y.
.
Harry M.
1-0
adeyemi D.
.
Balogun A.
0-1
Adebayo D.
.
NNAEGBUNA I.
0.5-0.5
Dooterna S.
.
Oliyide A.
1-0
Ekpo E.
.
Mafoitan O.
0.5-0.5
Animashaun A.
.
Akintoye D.
1-0
Dasaolu R.
.
Oluwalasinu L.
0-1
othman F.
.
Oyeleye O.
1-0
KYOSU J.
.
Omodunni F.
1-0
Edunwale O.
.
Okpo U.
1-0
Esan O.
.
Ofowino T.
1-0
Olomola O.
.
Rowland D.
1-0
Cole M.
.
ESEGBUE E.
1-0
Akinleye A.
.
Odiase O.
1-0
Uzum M.
.
Igubor M.
0.5-0.5
Obioma O.
.
Abdulraheem A.
0-1
Fawole J.
.
Dieyi R.
0-1
Emojevu P.
.
Ojo D.
1-0
Lawal O.
.
Erhabor D.
1-0
Ezeorba T.
.
Nesimeye O.
1-0
Giwa O.
.
Fajemirokun A.
1-0
Coker O.
.
Onokpite K.
1-0
Enarevba D.
.
Anwuli D.
1-0
Nwachukwu J.
.
Lapite O.
1-0
Akinseye A.
.
Ogunwobi T.
0.5-0.5
Balogun O.
.
Salawu M.
0.5-0.5
Akinseye A.

1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dieyi Roland
2252F
Balogun Oluwafemi
2217F
Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye
2203F
Oluwalasinu Lanre Seye
2193F
Anwuli Daniel
2182F
Akinseye Abiola
2174F
Ogunwobi Tolulope
2169F
Obioma Onuoha
2165F
Fajemirokun Abimbola
2152F
Lapite Oluwadurotimi
2137F
Fawole John Oyeyemi
2126F
Omodunni Felix
2126F
Onokpite Kennedy
2101F
Salawu Mutiu.Omobolaji
2073F
Erhabor David
2062F
Dasaolu Rotimi
2060F
Dooterna Shaapera
2054F
othman fuenshak
2050F
KYOSU JOSEPH AUGUSTINE
2014F
Okpo Uwe
2010F
Adeyemi Adedeji
1968F
Nesimeye Okuma Ejomafuvwe
1955F
Igubor Micah
1906F
Cole Michael Christopher
1867F
Ekpo Edidiong Friday
1849F
Odiase Oluwaseun
1834F
Ofowino Toritsemuwa
1763F
Lawal Olalekan
1698F
Coker Omolabake
1651F
Adebayo Doris
0
adeyemi Debola
0
Akinleye Arogundade
0
Akinseye Akinleye
0
Akintoye Deborah
0
Akinwumi Sehinde
0
Animashaun Arowolo
0
Balogun Adeyemi
0
Bayo Miller
0
Bello Bolaji
0
Benedict yomi
0
Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek
0
Emojevu Precious
0
Enarevba Dolor Roy
0
Esan Olawale Victor
0
ESEGBUE EINSTEIN
0
Ezeorba Timothy
0
Giwa Oladotun
0
Harry Maloge-Iwuchukwu
0
Mafoitan Oladipupo
0
NNAEGBUNA INNOCENT UCHENNA
0
Nwachukwu Julius Victor
0
Ojo Damilola
0
Okpoko Eghosa
0
Oliyide Afolake Oluwaseun
0
Olomola Olusegun
0
Omishogbon Nkem
0
Osadebe Michael Aseka
0
Oyedele Tobi
0
Oyeleye Olawale Peter
0
Oyewole Tumininu
0
PEACE SAMSON
0
Rowland Dotun
0
SADIKU OMOLOLA
0
Sherriff Daramola
0
Soile Oluwole
0
Utuyorume Ogheneruno
0
Uzum Moses
0

1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Export

1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

1ST SOUTH WEST OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.