IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Propositions

Default

Basic information

IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises
2016-01-02
2016-01-04
Manises Valencia
Spain

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-04
Position Name Score
1.
Juarez Manzano Juan
5.5
2.
Garcia Lopez Nicolas
5.5
3.
Minaya Juan
5.5
4.
Salvador Lopez Daniel
5.5
5.
Campos Aucejo Vicente
5.0
6.
Nieto Tornero Jose
5.0
7.
Martinez Villena David
5.0
8.
Garcia Sancho Josep
4.5
9.
Bono Monreal Alberto
4.5
10.
Insa Alfonso Pablo
4.5
11.
Anguix Gomez Exuperio
4.5
12.
Gimenez Menchon Cesar
4.5
13.
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel
4.5
14.
Soria Martinez Sergio
4.5
15.
Vicente Sanz Andres
4.5
16.
Soriano Folch Jonathan
4.0
17.
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben
4.0
18.
Esteban Hernandez Eusebio
4.0
19.
Atienza Alvarez Javier
4.0
20.
Urgel Yvorra Marc
4.0
21.
Lozano Bernal Juan Jose
4.0
22.
Morello Ostos Domingo
4.0
23.
Hernandez Lopez Alberto
4.0
24.
Galvan Cipriani Viviana
3.5
25.
Soriano Lorente Francisco
3.5
26.
Raro Gualda Javier
3.5
27.
Moya Garcia Jose Virgilio
3.5
28.
Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca
3.5
29.
Gargallo Catalan Oscar
3.5
30.
Bosch Jorda Ricard
3.0
31.
Grau Navarro Salvador
3.0
32.
Luque Saiz Javier
3.0
33.
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin
3.0
34.
Fernandez Lara Vicente
3.0
35.
Penarrubia Blasco Jose Alfredo
3.0
36.
Luque Saiz Andres
3.0
37.
Sanz Montero Julian
3.0
38.
Vila Tormo Eduardo
3.0
39.
Macias Pino Diego
3.0
40.
Fernandez Gonzalez Francisco I
3.0
41.
Gutierrez Marco Dario
2.5
42.
Bellon Solsona Nicolas
2.5
43.
Gutierrez Lacambra Jose Antonio
2.5
44.
Saiz Sapena Veronica
2.5
45.
Marin Torres Juan Francisco
2.5
46.
Bellon Rocher Victor Manuel
2.5
47.
Lopez Fajardo Jose Miguel
2.5
48.
Sanchez Sabater Manuel Jose
2.5
49.
Perez Pinazo Jose Oscar
2.5
50.
Cazana Soto Carlos
2.0
51.
Arance Gonzalez Carlos
2.0
52.
Soliva Ruiz Ramon
2.0
53.
Bellver Gorshenin Maxim
2.0
54.
Navarro Hernandez Enrique
2.0
55.
Cayon Pelaez Pablo
2.0
56.
Bueno Dominguez Ricardo
2.0
57.
Cutillas Turpin Felipe
2.0
58.
Perez Travieso Saul
2.0
59.
Sanfeliu Monzo Joana
1.5
60.
Cuartero Dominguez Ander
1.5
61.
Bautista Rodriguez Jose
1.5
62.
Luque Rivert Jose Antonio
1.5
63.
Marques Montolio Luis
1.5
64.
Montesinos Diaz Luis
1.0
65.
Lopez-Villalta Hernandez Gonzal
1.0
66.
Soto Soriano Eugenio
1.0
67.
Jorda Mathiasen Eivor
1.0
68.
Bosch Grau Joaquim
1.0
69.
Orts Candelas Francesc
0.0
70.
Lopez-Villalta Barberan Federic
0.0


IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gonzal L. H. (1147) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Federic L. B. (0)
Eivor J. M. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 I F. G. F. (1337)
Manuel B. R. V. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Eugenio S. S. (1309)
Luis M. M. (1655) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Diego M. P. (1410)
Nicolas B. S. (1226) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Antonio G. L. J. (1436)
Maxim B. G. (1334) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Miguel L. F. J. (0)
Francisco M. T. J. (1052) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Joana S. M. (0)
Jose S. S. M. (1438) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Dario G. M. (1436)
Saul P. T. (1184) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Carlos A. G. (1343)
Veronica S. S. (1536) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Jose L. B. J. (1569)
Julian S. M. (1450) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Oscar P. P. J. (1555)
Oscar G. C. (1472) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Pablo C. P. (1190)
Andres L. S. (1469) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Luis M. D. (1104)
Rebeca J. F. (1490) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ander C. D. (1315)
Joaquim B. G. (1656) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alberto B. M. (1778)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Virgilio M. G. J. (1669) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Alfredo P. B. J. (1949)
Francisco S. L. (1581) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Javier L. S. (1498)
Marc U. Y. (1806) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Eduardo V. T. (1542)
Javier A. A. (1789) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ricard B. J. (1538)
Jonathan S. F. (1855) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Alberto H. L. (0)
Exuperio A. G. (1863) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Vicente F. L. (1587)
Ruben G. T. (1908) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Juan J. M. (1995)
Viviana G. C. (1859) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Javier R. G. (1703)
Josep G. S. (1943) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Juan M. (2167)
Sergio S. M. (1806) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Miguel P. G. J. (1921)
Cesar G. M. (2124) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Andres V. S. (1925)
David M. V. (1953) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Salvador G. N. (1801)
Pablo I. A. (2086) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Eusebio E. H. (1800)
Vicente C. A. (2081) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Nicolas G. L. (2049)
Daniel S. L. (2120) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Jose N. T. (1915)
Table White player Black player
.
Lopez-Villalta Hernandez G.
1-0
Lopez-Villalta Barberan F.
.
Jorda Mathiasen E.
0-1
Fernandez Gonzalez F.
.
Bellon Rocher V.
1-0
Soto Soriano E.
.
Marques Montolio L.
0-1
Macias Pino D.
.
Bellon Solsona N.
0-1
Gutierrez Lacambra J.
.
Bellver Gorshenin M.
0.5-0.5
Lopez Fajardo J.
.
Marin Torres J.
1-0
Sanfeliu Monzo J.
.
Sanchez Sabater M.
0.5-0.5
Gutierrez Marco D.
.
Perez Travieso S.
1-0
Arance Gonzalez C.
.
Saiz Sapena V.
0-1
Lozano Bernal J.
.
Sanz Montero J.
0.5-0.5
Perez Pinazo J.
.
Gargallo Catalan O.
1-0
Cayon Pelaez P.
.
Luque Saiz A.
1-0
Montesinos Diaz L.
.
Jimenez Fernandez R.
1-0
Cuartero Dominguez A.
.
Bosch Grau J.
0-1
Bono Monreal A.
.
Moya Garcia J.
0-1
Penarrubia Blasco J.
.
Soriano Lorente F.
1-0
Luque Saiz J.
.
Urgel Yvorra M.
1-0
Vila Tormo E.
.
Atienza Alvarez J.
1-0
Bosch Jorda R.
.
Soriano Folch J.
0-1
Hernandez Lopez A.
.
Anguix Gomez E.
1-0
Fernandez Lara V.
.
Gonzalvez Tamarit R.
0-1
Juarez Manzano J.
.
Galvan Cipriani V.
1-0
Raro Gualda J.
.
Garcia Sancho J.
0-1
Minaya J.
.
Soria Martinez S.
0.5-0.5
Perez Garcia J.
.
Gimenez Menchon C.
0-1
Vicente Sanz A.
.
Martinez Villena D.
1-0
Grau Navarro S.
.
Insa Alfonso P.
1-0
Esteban Hernandez E.
.
Campos Aucejo V.
0.5-0.5
Garcia Lopez N.
.
Salvador Lopez D.
0.5-0.5
Nieto Tornero J.

IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Minaya Juan
2167F
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin
2163F
Gimenez Menchon Cesar
2124F
Salvador Lopez Daniel
2120F
Insa Alfonso Pablo
2086F
Campos Aucejo Vicente
2081F
Garcia Lopez Nicolas
2049F
Juarez Manzano Juan
1995F
Morello Ostos Domingo
1993F
Martinez Villena David
1953F
Penarrubia Blasco Jose Alfredo
1949F
Garcia Sancho Josep
1943F
Vicente Sanz Andres
1925F
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel
1921F
Nieto Tornero Jose
1915F
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben
1908F
Anguix Gomez Exuperio
1863F
Galvan Cipriani Viviana
1859F
Soriano Folch Jonathan
1855F
Soria Martinez Sergio
1806F
Urgel Yvorra Marc
1806F
Grau Navarro Salvador
1801F
Esteban Hernandez Eusebio
1800F
Bueno Dominguez Ricardo
1793F
Atienza Alvarez Javier
1789F
Bono Monreal Alberto
1778F
Raro Gualda Javier
1703F
Moya Garcia Jose Virgilio
1669F
Bosch Grau Joaquim
1656F
Marques Montolio Luis
1655F
Soliva Ruiz Ramon
1612F
Fernandez Lara Vicente
1587F
Soriano Lorente Francisco
1581F
Bautista Rodriguez Jose
1579F
Lozano Bernal Juan Jose
1569F
Perez Pinazo Jose Oscar
1555F
Vila Tormo Eduardo
1542F
Bosch Jorda Ricard
1538F
Saiz Sapena Veronica
1536F
Cutillas Turpin Felipe
1535F
Luque Saiz Javier
1498F
Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca
1490F
Gargallo Catalan Oscar
1472F
Luque Saiz Andres
1469F
Navarro Hernandez Enrique
1469F
Sanz Montero Julian
1450F
Sanchez Sabater Manuel Jose
1438F
Gutierrez Lacambra Jose Antonio
1436F
Gutierrez Marco Dario
1436F
Cazana Soto Carlos
1424F
Macias Pino Diego
1410F
Arance Gonzalez Carlos
1343F
Fernandez Gonzalez Francisco I
1337F
Bellver Gorshenin Maxim
1334F
Cuartero Dominguez Ander
1315F
Soto Soriano Eugenio
1309F
Luque Rivert Jose Antonio
1293F
Bellon Solsona Nicolas
1226F
Cayon Pelaez Pablo
1190F
Perez Travieso Saul
1184F
Lopez-Villalta Hernandez Gonzal
1147F
Montesinos Diaz Luis
1104F
Marin Torres Juan Francisco
1052F
Bellon Rocher Victor Manuel
0
Hernandez Lopez Alberto
0
Jorda Mathiasen Eivor
0
Lopez Fajardo Jose Miguel
0
Lopez-Villalta Barberan Federic
0
Orts Candelas Francesc
0
Sanfeliu Monzo Joana
0

IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Export

IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

IX Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.