"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Propositions

Default

Basic information

"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition
2016-07-09
2016-07-16
Brasov
Romania

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
9
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Rank

Date of round: 2016-07-16
Position Name Score
1.
Demeny Nicolae
8.0
2.
Vasiesiu Victor
7.5
3.
Vrencian Lehel
6.5
4.
Uscoi Cornel
6.5
5.
Toma Radu-Cristian
6.5
6.
Dicu Razvan-Stefan
6.0
7.
Miklos Norbert
6.0
8.
Sandor Petrut
6.0
9.
Voinescu David-Ioan
5.5
10.
Stejeroiu Vlad
5.5
11.
Ciocan Maria-Alexandra
5.5
12.
Marchidan Costica
5.5
13.
Bucur Denisa-Andreea
5.5
14.
Miloi Pavel-Dan
5.5
15.
Coman Mihnea-George
5.5
16.
Balint Adolf
5.0
17.
Botea Dan-Dumitru
5.0
18.
Shamima Akter
5.0
19.
Chiru Valentin
5.0
20.
Visoescu Alexandru-Bogdan
5.0
21.
Antal Attila-Laszlo
5.0
22.
Ionescu Catalin
4.5
23.
Antal Hunor-Zoltan
4.5
24.
Pelin Ana-Maria
4.5
25.
Purece Victor
4.5
26.
Zlatea Cezar-Stelian
4.5
27.
Antohe Gheorghe
4.0
28.
Birta Andrei
4.0
29.
Ichim Daniel-Nicolae
4.0
30.
Veress Armand
4.0
31.
Raduta-Gib Stefan-Vladimir
4.0
32.
Rehner Rainer-Fabian
4.0
33.
Craita Sorin
4.0
34.
Flueras Robert-Lucian
4.0
35.
Pomirleanu Daniela-Elena
4.0
36.
Anusca Vasile
3.5
37.
Fluerariu Radu-Cristian
3.5
38.
Stan Luciana-Gabriela
3.5
39.
Fusi Claudio
3.5
40.
Maria Lia-Alexandra
3.5
41.
Mihaiu Corneliu
3.5
42.
Gotsman Szabolcs-Mihaly
3.0
43.
Lungu Cristian
3.0
44.
Mitrea Sorin-Ioachim
3.0
45.
Cotiga Ioan
3.0
46.
Puia Alexia-Teodora
2.5
47.
Serban Viorel
2.0
48.
Botea David-Alexandru
2.0
49.
Vrencian Lilla
1.5
50.
Bade Gavril
1.5
51.
Craita Alexandru-Stefan
1.5
52.
Cristescu Constantin
1.0


"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexandru-Stefan C. (1430) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 David-Alexandru B. (1382)
Constantin C. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Lia-Alexandra M. (0)
Viorel S. (1377) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Luciana-Gabriela S. (1423)
Cristian L. (1472) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Daniel-Nicolae I. (1167)
Claudio F. (1681) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Lilla V. (0)
Vasile A. (1701) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Alexia-Teodora P. (1346)
Corneliu M. (1582) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Catalin I. (1570)
Szabolcs-Mihaly G. (1214) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Sorin-Ioachim M. (1502)
Andrei B. (1210) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Daniela-Elena P. (1407)
Ioan C. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Robert-Lucian F. (1474)
Armand V. (1531) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Akter S. (2193)
Victor P. (1516) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Hunor-Zoltan A. (1730)
Attila-Laszlo A. (1752) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Rainer-Fabian R. (1571)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Adolf B. (1733) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Stefan-Vladimir R. (1571)
Alexandru-Bogdan V. (1735) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Sorin C. (1550)
Valentin C. (1737) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Petrut S. (2263)
Dan-Dumitru B. (1895) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Norbert M. (1717)
Pavel-Dan M. (1781) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Lehel V. (2256)
Cezar-Stelian Z. (1834) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Gheorghe A. (2037)
Vlad S. (1923) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Ana-Maria P. (1666)
Mihnea-George C. (1909) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Maria-Alexandra C. (1767)
David-Ioan V. (1848) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Denisa-Andreea B. (1847)
Cornel U. (1763) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Costica M. (1655)
Radu-Cristian T. (2338) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Nicolae D. (2264)
Victor V. (2093) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Razvan-Stefan D. (2247)
Table White player Black player
.
Craita A.
0.5-0.5
Botea D.
.
Cristescu C.
0-1
Maria L.
.
Serban V.
0-1
Stan L.
.
Lungu C.
0-1
Ichim D.
.
Fusi C.
1-0
Vrencian L.
.
Anusca V.
1-0
Puia A.
.
Mihaiu C.
0-1
Ionescu C.
.
Gotsman S.
1-0
Mitrea S.
.
Birta A.
0.5-0.5
Pomirleanu D.
.
Cotiga I.
0.5-0.5
Flueras R.
.
Veress A.
0-1
Shamima A.
.
Purece V.
0.5-0.5
Antal H.
.
Antal A.
1-0
Rehner R.
.
Balint A.
1-0
Raduta-Gib S.
.
Visoescu A.
1-0
Craita S.
.
Chiru V.
0-1
Sandor P.
.
Botea D.
0-1
Miklos N.
.
Miloi P.
0-1
Vrencian L.
.
Zlatea C.
1-0
Antohe G.
.
Stejeroiu V.
1-0
Pelin A.
.
Coman M.
0.5-0.5
Ciocan M.
.
Voinescu D.
0.5-0.5
Bucur D.
.
Uscoi C.
1-0
Marchidan C.
.
Toma R.
0.5-0.5
Demeny N.
.
Vasiesiu V.
1-0
Dicu R.

"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Toma Radu-Cristian
2338F
Demeny Nicolae
2264F
Sandor Petrut
2263F
Vrencian Lehel
2256F
Dicu Razvan-Stefan
2247F
Shamima Akter
2193F
Vasiesiu Victor
2093F
Antohe Gheorghe
2037F
Fluerariu Radu-Cristian
2011F
Stejeroiu Vlad
1923F
Coman Mihnea-George
1909F
Botea Dan-Dumitru
1895F
Voinescu David-Ioan
1848F
Bucur Denisa-Andreea
1847F
Zlatea Cezar-Stelian
1834F
Miloi Pavel-Dan
1781F
Ciocan Maria-Alexandra
1767F
Uscoi Cornel
1763F
Antal Attila-Laszlo
1752F
Chiru Valentin
1737F
Visoescu Alexandru-Bogdan
1735F
Balint Adolf
1733F
Antal Hunor-Zoltan
1730F
Miklos Norbert
1717F
Anusca Vasile
1701F
Fusi Claudio
1681F
Pelin Ana-Maria
1666F
Marchidan Costica
1655F
Mihaiu Corneliu
1582F
Raduta-Gib Stefan-Vladimir
1571F
Rehner Rainer-Fabian
1571F
Ionescu Catalin
1570F
Craita Sorin
1550F
Veress Armand
1531F
Purece Victor
1516F
Bade Gavril
1508F
Mitrea Sorin-Ioachim
1502F
Flueras Robert-Lucian
1474F
Lungu Cristian
1472F
Craita Alexandru-Stefan
1430F
Stan Luciana-Gabriela
1423F
Pomirleanu Daniela-Elena
1407F
Botea David-Alexandru
1382F
Serban Viorel
1377F
Puia Alexia-Teodora
1346F
Gotsman Szabolcs-Mihaly
1214F
Birta Andrei
1210F
Ichim Daniel-Nicolae
1167F
Cotiga Ioan
0
Cristescu Constantin
0
Maria Lia-Alexandra
0
Vrencian Lilla
0

"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Export

"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

"Aprily Lajos" Cup - 6th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.